Monday 30th March 2009


Race 1 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTO’S
Maiden 347 Metres 11:40AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66162 RICEZILLA NBT M Tabb
2 3 BARLINNIE BREEZE NBT S Divers
3 8F675 GRANGE HILL NBT P J Grills
4 5883 INSPECTOR FOX NBT R G Busch
5 47562 BUCONERO NBT N J Gates
6 4762 LOOKS ALONE NBT L K Arnaud
7 32324 PRINCESS JENNA NBT M G Niele
8 65537 BUNNINGS GIRL NBT J Formosa
9 4 FREDLY Res. FSH M G Niele
10 4 KINGS RANSOME Res. FSH R Brodtman

Race 2 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ @ STUD
Maiden 457 Metres 12:00PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64347 BAT BOY NBT A M Daisley
2 38 YORKSHIRE BIRD FSH G Kantzidis
3 7738 KUNUNURRA GIRL NBT S James
4 4 DYNA REGGIE FSH G J Bate
5 4643 KUNUNURRA BOY NBT S James
6 62528 WARLIPINNI FSH G W Selkrig
7 55535 RUN LOVE NBT S L Butler
8 4 DYNA GABI FSH G J Bate
9 7 JOSH CHLOEBO Res. FSH C Donnelly
10 8 CARLA GOT ME Res. FSH B D Jones

Race 3 JINDALEE WINES
Maiden 600 Metres 12:20PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53728 PRINCE OF HONOUR NBT F Spiteri
2 76338 GOMAPILE FSH N P Walsh
3 78853 BOWSTREET SECRET NBT M G Niele
4 62452 SURFING DYNASTY FSTD P Gabriel
5 47483 MELROCK STAR FSTD L M Desmond
6 22382 TIME TO BURN FSTD B Ender
7 44443 KAZANGEL NBT J Formosa
8 48357 MY THREE GIRLS NBT E L Lloyd
9 655 REDEYE ROCKET Res. NBT W T Gray
10 76 RICKETY FENCE Res. FSH S Taylor

Race 4 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 12:40PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11571 PATSY JAY NBT J Formosa
2 31187 OXYGEN THIEF NBT B Ender
3 16388 SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
4 71338 HYPO BELLA 19.93 L W Rowe
5 41422 ON HOLIDAYS NBT J A Mackellin
6 78833 BRILLIANT SIN NBT J Gauci
7 85657 LEICA MAGPIE 20.00 M A Delbridge
8 61324 EGYPTIAN BOY NBT K H Turner
9 74577 SPIRONY Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri
10 74275 SILVER SAMURAI Res. 20.22 M Tabb

Race 5 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:55PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34715 NIKAYLA RUSH NBT M L Mallia-Magri
2 34216 POMMIE PRINCESS FSH J Formosa
3 73364 NINA BONITA FSH K J Daisley
4 65374 ROARING WEAPON 26.26 N P Walsh
5 56535 ROYAL SAQUAN FSH A D Marum
6 54847 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.20 I L Green
7 446F3 MAY SURGEON NBT P Sant
8 78427 KASKALOUDIES NBT P A Abela
9 78857 JELLY BOMB Res. 26.44 A J Williams
10 86655 FAWN KISS Res. 26.38 M J Gibbons

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:12PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5P462 HOLD ON UTE NBT M J Riley
2 76128 EXTRAVAGANT MISS FSH J R Britton
3 28438 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
4 23545 FIRST COMMANDER 25.79 M Attard
5 64145 HAYLI JAYDE NBT A D Marum
6 68551 SURPRISE YA DADY 26.16 M Roberts
7 75454 SALTY SAL FSH A J Williams
8 18684 LITTLE MISS COCO NBT P G Desmond
9 27T57 DEBBIE SAQUAN Res. NBT A D Marum
10 58666 RIVERDALE JIMMY Res. NBT I L Green

Race 7 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:31PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82221 SHELINDA NBT B Ender
2 34613 SHAKIN’ STEVENS NBT B S Stevens
3 14335 ALL OUR MOB NBT F Strangio
4 26647 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa
5 15346 BOWSTREET ROGUE FSH M G Niele
6 61855 SOLARGLASS FSH M J Riley
7 61584 GEE PEE ESS FSH J Formosa
8 4453F WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
9 76886 DEVIL MOON Res. FSTD A J Williams
10 88575 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN Res. FSH B D Bunworth

Race 8 MTD YARDMAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:48PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1577F MUM’S BOY 26.13 R G Wyatt
2 85855 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
3 83526 EXQUISITE DROP 26.19 W C Elmer
4 16711 VARGAS MAGIC 26.10 C Abela
5 52231 BOOMA HERBIE NBT C R Davis
6 58576 TRAVEL JAY 26.17 P Sant
7 67881 HOT SAQUAN 26.12 A D Marum
8 52347 DEE PRINCE NBT J L McCallum
9 75F75 ROSES FOR RUBY Res. FSH J Formosa
10 27478 HASTY PRINCE Res. 25.95 F B Hills

Race 9 COOPER’S COPIERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:07PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1453 DAZZLING EYES FSH W C Elmer
2 28515 EXPRESS OAK FSH E K Palma
3 15351 PAY THE PIPER 19.86 S Divers
4 18486 GASSED NBT J Formosa
5 53671 KUNUNURRA BELLE 20.36 S James
6 27176 PEOPLE’S CHANT NBT J Formosa
7 71357 REG’S BIG GIRL FSH L Delbridge
8 28387 NO MAN’S LAND 20.22 J D Perkins
9 55587 RHYCOO Res. FSTD A J Williams
10 56855 GONE OUTSIDE Res. NBT B J May

Race 10 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 02:27PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37766 PAUSE AND LOSE NBT P R Lambert
2 78783 NATURAL HONOUR NBT F Spiteri
3 73361 RIVERDALE ZOE 26.52 I L Green
4 715 PRIMROSE VENUS FSH S Fealy
5 3T185 PETE’S COOL NBT W T Gray
6 36664 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
7 88656 REGAL ACCENT 26.23 D J Lowe
8 67683 VENCHETTO BLUE NBT J R Bushell
9 86655 FAWN KISS Res. 26.38 M J Gibbons
10 88575 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN Res. FSH B D Bunworth

Race 11 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:47PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22673 NOT AS QUICK NBT J Formosa
2 13173 PIPER’S PAL NBT S Divers
3 52433 OUR CAMELIA 20.37 K C Creed Snr
4 35516 RIVERDALE MOONEY 20.11 I L Green
5 76635 WHY NOT BERNIE NBT J Formosa
6 32731 GRANDO’S CHOICE 20.15 D S McCarthy
7 85741 UNO HAVOC 20.31 J Formosa
8 62211 CROW’S CRUISER 19.96 G A Walker
9 18886 PASOND Res. 20.40 D R Vigor
10 17548 ONE SHU HA Res. FSTD M Bird