Monday, 4 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 4 May 2015

Race No. 1Destini Fireball @ Stud3:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TEXAN [M]44335NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2QUEEN ELMA [M]77767NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3SANDILAND [M]477NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
4ZONDA BALE (NSW)[M]24FSHN Davis (Lara)
5ROLL ‘EM MISSY [M]75126NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
6JULES BALE (NSW)[M]5664FSHS Collins (Lara)
7VIRTUE [M]47533NBTH Collins (Lara)
8BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]73F54NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist3:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BRIONY [M]64263NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
2ARVO’S STEVA [M]56552NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3STARLING BALE (NSW)[M]4376FSTDN Davis (Lara)
4BARCIA GEM [M]4385NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5TRICKY TREY (NSW)[M]26748NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
6ARVO’S NICO [M]68678NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[M]66FSHH Collins (Lara)
8HOT AS LEE [M]85778NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Spud Regis @ Stud3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL SPICE [M]45652NBTE Lambert (Sunbury)
2MAGIC MOTIVATOR (SA)[M]447NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3MAGIC BUNNY [M]6755NBTR Rutland (Watsonia)
4CLANDA LASS [M]P27FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
5SOUTHWOOD JACK [M]65376FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
6KIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]5266NBTS Collins (Lara)
7REGAL ENSIGN [M]44557NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
8LARA’S CHIEF [M]76FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
9LADY SILVER [M]Res.55428FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTES AMAZEBALLS [7]15646NBTR Walsh (Koroit)
2MAKALU [7]2351522.91(5)R Britton (Lara)
3EUMERALLA DESSY [7]13445FSHI Chircop (Haddon)
4QUINT BALE (NSW)[7]1623.00(2)S Collins (Lara)
5BANA BALE (NSW)[7]6531223.10(4)T Womann (Lara)
6HILLDENE DANCER [7]58343NBTW Elson (Seymour)
7SOUTHWOOD ROSE [7]77737FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
8MAG SPRING [7]76737FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
9HOME ALONE [7]Res.45375FSTDC Goodman (Cranbourne)
10SPRING BLUESTONE (NSW)[7]Res.4786522.71(4)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Premier Boloney @ Stud4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VASILE BOY [7]76456NBTV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
2ZEVA DIVA [7]87F6626.64(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
3RIVERDALE HAYLEY [7]5448726.93(2)I Green (Little River)
4DAWN CRUISE [7]3367526.25(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5SEABROOK SHAN [7]5645326.24(1)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
6EL GRAND KARA [7]52667FSHT Karasavidis (Hawthorn)
7HOTLIPS MATILDA [7]768T4NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
8SPOOKED [7]51383NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9SPRING BLUESTONE (NSW)[7]Res.47865FSTDH Collins (Lara)
10QUEST BALE (NSW)[7]Res.37675NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Nardi Produce4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]35584NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
2DARK AVENGER [5]16462NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]36844NBTG Mckenzie (Seabrook)
4DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]5373326.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
5MCTHUMPA [5]4123626.21(5)H Taylor (Langwarrin)
6FIESTY FAIRY [5]13432FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7CRUISY’S GIFT [5]5474526.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8MCAVANEY [5]57748NBTJ Power (Burnside)
9VARIX [5]Res.5368726.31(2)D Craven (Grovedale)
10STRIKE ME MAD [5]Res.66777NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 7The Beckley Centre Geelong5:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO CONFUSED [5]26758NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2BAR THE BULLET [5]7427722.69(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
3USAIN BURST [5]38646NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4GIANTS DANCE [5]2585322.97(5)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
5SOME NIGHTS [5]22667NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
6KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]36554NBTP Colthup (Cranbourne)
7MAX MOON [5]22356NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
8COUP D’ETAT [5]2751522.60(2)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9I’M PUMPED [5]Res.2182622.64(7)G Orr (Newborough)
10BEAU WEST [5]Res.2133522.73(1)D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 8Austins Wines5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARLY NOTICE [5]7715TFSTDJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
2LEAH BELENA [5]65418FSTDT Breen (Snake Valley)
3ALDERLEY RIOT (NSW)[5]46566NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
4VICTORY CRUISE [5]48675NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5TINA TWO [5]45444NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
6POBBLEBONK [5]8868325.88(1)S Liuzzi (Lara)
7DAMN NUISANCE [5]2521726.16(3)L Schembri (Deer Park)
8SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]18357NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]Res.18758NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
10JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.16855NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 9Krock5:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S LEO [7]7571723.51(3)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
2MOUYONG JIMMY [7]86886NBTI Green (Little River)
3BROOKLYN BABE [7]62518NBTP Handley (Frankston North)
4EXPLOSIVE SKY [7]87168FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5DEE STICKY [7]78866NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
6SAMSARA LASS [7]261723.07(4)J Collis (Lara)
7MINNIE SURF [7]1755622.85(3)M Salvatore (Greensborough)
8CHIM CHIMINEY [7]681FSHM Wright (Allansford)
9HOME ALONE [7]Res.45375FSTDC Goodman (Cranbourne)
10SPRING BLUESTONE (NSW)[7]Res.4786522.71(4)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10P & R Food Services6:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAPLE CLOSE [6]1186822.76(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2SOUTHWOOD LLOYD [6]28674NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3ROSIE’S CRUSADE [6]28F7422.99(5)J Sharp (Lara)
4GALLOPING GEM [6]4371722.80(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5MERMAID MILLIE [6]3663322.64(5)C Grenfell (Lara)
6PETER REPEATER [6]4115822.96(7)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
7RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]37672NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8OBSTINATE [6]86778NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
9RED BOMBER [6]Res.6848823.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
10EUPHORIC [6]Res.6454723.02(2)G Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S JOY [5]2174622.64(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2ELITE CIRCLE [5]6373122.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3SEEKING TREASURE [5]7431822.69(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
4NICKENMAX [5]5187822.60(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
5GAME MAKER [5]1287822.44(6)S Collyer (East Coburg)
6MISS DELIGHT [5]27427FSTDK Minne (Moe South)
7SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]54385NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
8JIMMI POWER [5]1167622.88(4)J Power (Burnside)
9TEN GRAND LARGE [5]Res.66564NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
10KALLARA GEM [5]Res.85786NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]63387NBTM Tabb (Lara)
2BARN A SHAKIN [5]478T7NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3VIV TUDOR [5]45562FSTDN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4SMASH IT [5]4831722.72(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
5BARCIA BEEBEE [5]5458622.68(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6SANZ GOLD [5]55777NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7RAGTIME LUCY [5]6731222.88(2)D Rose (Cowwarr)
8BLACK GYPSY [5]2878322.93(3)B Chapman (St Albans)
9ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]Res.73544NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
10BOOLITE BRUISER [5]Res.68787FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)