Friday, 8 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 8 May 2015

Race No. 1Destini Fireball @ Stud Final (gobis)7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK ANDY [7]433122.63(4)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
2APPLE CYDER [M]35552NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3MISS ROSSI [7]8122.71(6)T Womann (Lara)
4FULL OF BOLONEY [M]2NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
5COSMIC LOLA [7]43122.58(5)C Treherne (Lara)
6KIRABILLI ROSIE [7]3122.86(4)R Drew (Dennington)
7SHOW BAG CARTER [M]2NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8PURE RIDDLE [7]3123.26(1)S Liuzzi (Lara)
9LEKTRA GLITTER [M]Res.862NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10HOW BIZARRE [M]Res.83432NBTB Burns (Werribee)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD TO VEGAS [M]57FSTDT Womann (Lara)
2LIGHT FEATHERS [M]57246NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
3BEN’S STAR [M]33544FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
4COUSIN COSMO [M]516FSHC Treherne (Lara)
5THUNDEROUS NIGHT [M]53636NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6HATCHET BALE (NSW)[M]53FSHT Womann (Lara)
7FLAMING ELECTRA [M]43236NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8CLASSY CATCH [M]53255FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Spud Regis @ Stud7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEQUENO RAYO [7]37678NBTA Courts (Lara)
2CHIEF BRIT [7]62657FSHH Collins (Lara)
3CARTER BALE (NSW)[7]4F137FSHS Collins (Lara)
4BOOKBINDER [7]8431326.20(7)C Treherne (Lara)
5EL HURACAN [7]84255NBTA Courts (Lara)
6BALLY MO TOWN (NSW)[7]32165FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[7]4138FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8FARHAT BALE (NSW)[7]51444FSHS Collins (Lara)
9WHY NOT LUCY [7]Res.35565NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 4Cannonball Sprint Ht18:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]25527NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
2ELANORA BEACH (NSW)[4]5268822.52(6)D Curtain (Longwarry)
3MIGHTY SPRITE [5]246T6NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]37121NBTS Collins (Lara)
5SLOAN RANGER [5]1613422.90(1)S Colpoys (Warneet)
6KIAN’S HYBRID [3]4433F22.56(3)A Chapple (Exford)
7MAVERICK DUSTY [5]77487FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
8MATT’S ENTITY [2]6132122.12(1)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
Race No. 5Nardi Produce (0-6 Wins) Gdr8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN RIGHT BACK [5]26646FSTDJ Higgins (Napoleons)
2BLACK VELCRO [6]54515FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
3OUR SHIRAZ [5]34516NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
4FUZZY BUZZY [4]7666535.12(1)N Perkins (Romsey)
5MO TOWN SAN [5]13124FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
6DALSHABAE [6]62761FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7MAVERICK BOMBER [5]76865NBTM Cartechini (Cranbourne West)
8WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]61317FSTDP Romagnino (Moe)
9IN BLACK GEAR (NSW)[7]Res.35774FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 6P & R Food Services8:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL PUPPY [5]83667NBTP Galea (St Albans)
2DANNY DARKO (NSW)[5]82331NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
3LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]3516126.11(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4OBLIVIOUS (NSW)[5]56422NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5NOAKI BUCKLEY [5]77821NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
6SPRING GRACE (NSW)[5]16251FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7BLINGSTEEN [5]65741FSTDJ Meyer (Upwey)
8BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]51867NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
9FOUR ELEMENTS [5]Res.44354NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10CRUISY’S LUCK [5]Res.2781625.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Cannonball Sprint Ht29:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK ROSE [4]27138NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[4]2184822.73(2)T Womann (Lara)
3CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[4]3165222.49(2)R Britton (Lara)
4BARCIA BEEBEE [5]4586122.67(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5GIANTS DANCE [5]5853122.41(4)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
6THEORY’S LEGACY [3]2123322.58(3)A Chapple (Exford)
7PHASER BALE (NSW)[3]3415222.07(5)S Collins (Lara)
8TYWIN BALE (NSW)[4]1132222.42(4)N Davis (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[4]1221725.67(1)S Collins (Lara)
2DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]4587225.62(1)S Collins (Lara)
3DUOMO BALE (NSW)[4]3371825.71(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
4DYNA QUIRK (NSW)[5]65F86NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5CONQUER FEAR [5]76211FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
6LEKTRA HAWK [5]3765625.99(7)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7IMMORTAL BEAR [5]3244125.91(8)A Chapple (Exford)
8SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]7854325.96(2)H Collins (Lara)
9FOUR ELEMENTS [5]Res.44354NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10CRUISY’S LUCK [5]Res.2781625.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Cannonball Sprint Ht39:47 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLAMBAM [4]F127522.24(3)I Cockerell (Buckley)
2UNBOUND (NSW)[3]1373322.31(4)K Chivell (Sunbury)
3ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[5]1128722.42(4)D Curtain (Longwarry)
4SMILEY SAM [5]72284FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5LACHLAN BEAR [5]2323622.32(4)A Chapple (Exford)
6SEEKING TREASURE [5]4318222.69(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7MAX MOON [5]23563NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
8OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]2224122.71(4)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Cannonball Sprint Ht410:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [5]3111122.70(2)A Chapple (Exford)
2TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[4]1221122.48(2)T Womann (Lara)
3SAINT BALE (NSW)[6]3122222.81(7)N Davis (Lara)
4CUDGEE DESTROYER [4]2724122.41(6)G Hunt (Cudgee)
5REMOTE CONTROL (NSW)[5]4411522.64(6)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6CALL ME HANK [4]6311822.96(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7IMA APPLE [5]3274322.72(2)J Riley (Wallington)
8UNCONTROLLABLE [5]24445NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 11Premier Boloney @ Stud10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]2752726.22(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2DAWN CRUISE [6]3675126.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3PENELOPES CRUZN [7]1627NBTH Collins (Lara)
4PANDA BALE (NSW)[6]54161FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
5ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[7]34333NBTS Collins (Lara)
6ZELEMAR STORM [6]24163FSHR Britton (Lara)
7TRONATHON [7]22556NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[7]34323FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
9WHY NOT LUCY [7]Res.35565NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology10:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZY BALE (NSW)[6]7531522.78(1)S Collins (Lara)
2MAKALU [6]3515122.55(2)R Britton (Lara)
3OH LELE PETER [6]21551NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4LASS BALE (NSW)[6]6166622.68(1)H Collins (Lara)
5MERMAID MILLIE [6]6633322.64(5)C Grenfell (Lara)
6QUINT BALE (NSW)[7]16323.00(2)S Collins (Lara)
7BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[6]8551322.98(3)D Reid (St Albans)
8SUPER DOT [6]26618NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
9VIRTUE [7]Res.5333122.77(7)H Collins (Lara)
10AERODE [7]Res.441FSHA Courts (Lara)