Monday, 11 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 11 May 2015

Race No. 1Premier Boloney @ Stud3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]3F543NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2BREAK YOUR HEART [M]38562FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
3CRACKERJACK BILL [M]72FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
4FATBOY’S RULE [M]22255NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
5BLINK [M]34758FSHP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
6ARVO’S NICO [M]86784NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7LEKTRA BURST [M]664NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8GAELIC EMERALD [M]48377NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9MISS GEM [M]Res.247NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10RIPSTICK ELLA [M]Res.84844NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[M]35FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2DASHING CHIEF [M]53NBTH Collins (Lara)
3LEKTRA VIXEN [M]63NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4GAELIC FLIGHT [M]F7287FSTDW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5BABY BLITZEN [M]45545NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
6MAINE HEART [M]8655NBTD Hills (Taradale)
7WHERE ARE WE [M]36464NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8SNOOTY REG [M]83867NBTG Smith (Mill Park)
9TRIAS [M]Res.78886NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10LEROY TRON [M]Res.734NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 3Destini Fireball @ Stud4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[M]662FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]33633FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3DOOVALACKY [M]56474NBTT Whitford (Sale)
4GOX ROCKS [M]1675FSHR Gladman (Sebastopol)
5MAKAMAN [M]56643NBTB Ryan (Werribee)
6ARVO’S TEXAN [M]43354NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7NEVADA NED [M]755FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8LARA’S CHIEF [M]763NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9TRIAS [M]Res.78886FSTDA Harding (Hamilton)
10ISALA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.66FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Nardi Produce4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONZE LAD [5]5741622.88(8)M Turner (Lara)
2FEEN DISH [5]4252722.75(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]16758NBTK Kubik (Epping)
4ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]73544NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
5BLACK GYPSY [5]8783822.93(3)B Chapman (St Albans)
6CUSTOM FITTED [5]67213FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
7PSYCHO’S WILD [5]53511NBTD Hills (Taradale)
8ZELEMAR ZEST [5]86667FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
9SENORITA DAPHNE [5]Res.7387422.63(2)T Womann (Lara)
10ACE HENDRIX [5]Res.6335422.77(8)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist5:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY BROOK [6]75647NBTM Jones (Sebastopol)
2BOUND FOR VEGAS [6]62425NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
3HIT THE GAS [6]35676FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
4ARVO’S JOY [6]85787NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5MERMAID MILLIE [6]66333NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
6EUMERALLA DONNY [6]17434FSTDJ Hardy (Darley)
7BUSTA VOE [6]71885FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
8HYMIE (QLD)[6]87224NBTT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 6Spud Regis @ Stud5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORY CRUISE [5]86756NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2SMASH IT [5]83177NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
3TINA TWO [5]54443NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
4VARIX [5]5368726.31(2)D Craven (Grovedale)
5IN THE FLESH [5]36362NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6WINFIELD SAMMY [5]5166626.06(7)C Grenfell (Lara)
7HARDAWAY DRIFTER (NSW)[5]34356FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
8MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]66566NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.78T76FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10MCAVANEY [5]Res.77488NBTJ Power (Burnside)
Race No. 7Beckley Park Community Market5:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE STICKY [7]88665NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
2SANDRA DEE [7]86176FSHK Turner (Lara)
3MORNING CRUISE [7]7552226.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4NAZARETH BALE (NSW)[7]7126.28(8)S Collins (Lara)
5FATBOY NORM [7]74432NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6TAXI (NSW)[7]148F8FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
7TAMRON BALE (NSW)[7]17548FSTDN Davis (Lara)
8HEZA DEE LIGHT [7]12825NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9CRACKERJACK BOB [7]Res.72384NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
10SPOOKED [7]Res.13837NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOURTH CHOICE [5]75666NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
2ALDERLEY RIOT (NSW)[5]65665NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
3POWER VOLT [5]4644826.07(7)J Reid (Notting Hill)
4UNO SPRITE [5]6154525.98(5)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
5LET’S SAY HELLO [5]48875FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
6POCKET KINGS [5]1477525.96(6)H Collins (Lara)
7FURY BALE (NSW)[5]65677NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]18758NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9POBBLEBONK [5]Res.8683825.88(1)S Liuzzi (Lara)
10BLOSS’S BLITZEN [5]Res.66128NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong6:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU WON’T (NSW)[7]2188722.84(6)H Gates (St Albans)
2EXPLOSIVE SKY [7]71682NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3ARVO’S ECHO [7]46358NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4BILLY JACK [7]31T4TFSTDN Gost (Little River)
5QUINT BALE (NSW)[7]16323.00(2)S Collins (Lara)
6GAELIC DANCER [7]44164NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7GAELIC FLAME [7]5335623.01(8)W Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8MINNIE SURF [7]7556322.85(3)M Salvatore (Greensborough)
9PATRICE BALE (NSW)[7]Res.72256FSHN Davis (Lara)
10HOME ALONE [7]Res.45375FSTDC Goodman (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10The Beckley Centre Geelong6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY DEALER [5]8816722.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]23375NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
3ARVO’S ROCCO [5]4637722.70(8)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
4I’M PUMPED [5]1826622.64(7)G Orr (Newborough)
5ELITE FAZE [5]2563522.54(7)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6SCHMOO [5]7573822.90(4)R Fisher (Lara)
7COUP D’ETAT [5]7515422.60(2)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8GO ON THEN [5]8168822.75(7)M Mcguire (Raglan)
9JUNGLE WARFARE [5]Res.43735NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]Res.7883722.63(2)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs7:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE’S CRUSADE [6]8F74222.99(5)J Sharp (Lara)
2GINLEE’S PRINCE [6]21134NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
3LILA’S GIRL [6]34252NBTD Hills (Taradale)
4TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[6]8216623.12(8)J Hardy (Darley)
5IONA BOOM BOOM (NSW)[6]14816NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6TINA LEE (NSW)[6]47433NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
7MISS VIKING [6]55373FSTDN Gates (St Albans)
8SCHERRI LEE LASS [6]F8465NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9URBAN ROCK STAR [6]Res.3533623.24(7)N Gates (St Albans)
10ZELEMAR ZING [6]Res.62864FSHW Franklin (Willaura)
Race No. 12Krock7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN EMMA [5]5576723.00(6)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2REGAL DIAMONDS [5]58F77NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
3JUST PUSH ON [5]1638322.93(8)S Coulson (Balliang)
4NICKENMAX [5]1878822.60(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
5BIG BAD TOM [5]52724FSTDC Davis (Altona Green)
6JIMMI POWER [5]1676322.88(4)J Power (Burnside)
7LEAH BELENA [5]5418722.68(6)T Breen (Snake Valley)
8KALLARA GEM [5]85786NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
9SOME NIGHTS [5]Res.26678NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
10ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.3731622.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)