Monday 5th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday 5th March 2012

Race No. 1Geelong Australia11:35AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TI AMO ROSA27755NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
2NORDIC KING477FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
3COOL DEMON33768NBTC Crane (Doveton)
4BEST SURGEON85776NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
5ICONICA888NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
6FANG AND GEORGE87773NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7BOWSTREET SIOUX47837NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8REVVED UP RHONDA1764NBTS Otterbach (Altona)
9BELENA MIST157FSHH L Collins (Lara)
10BELLPARK WARRIOR74276NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Market11:52AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEOFFREY’S ALONEF8478FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2DIJAMAKA BUCK47646NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3PRINCE FLIRTY62255NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
4BUNCH OF FIVES45847NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
5MYTHICA4758FNBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
6CANDY POWER44863NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7BO WILFRED528NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
8PAGET27FSHS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
9BELLPARK WARRIOR74276NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
10BELENA MIST157FSHH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Tab Sportsbet12:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND PRINCEF5FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2HILLVIEW CHARLIE287FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
3MAISIE’S FLYER528FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4LYKA GEE SIX575NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5CONNEMARA FLAME274NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
6OUR BOY JACKSON85577NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
7GABELICH4662NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
8SIXTEEN CANDLES44564NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
9WESTALL GIRL78867FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10SUPREME RED25573FSTDT Pipczak (Melton South)
Race No. 4Www.beckleycentre.com.au12:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE COWBOY42343NBTI L Green (Little River)
2ARVO’S AFRICANO8336423.05G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3ATE OCTANE87677FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4SCHWARTZ GIRL7826322.52S W Jack (Dalmore)
5TAYLER MINES73772NBTN J Rooney (Lara)
6HAWKETTE4548722.96L Delbridge (Balliang)
7LISBON TOMATO43258FSHM W Davis (Altona Green)
8WHY NOT BOB63452NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9FIREMAN LEE5838622.99T Pipczak (Melton South)
10PEDRO’S LIFE85768NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
Race No. 5Cooper’s Copiers12:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUGH HOUSE7153126.53J Formosa (Heathcote)
2STARS INNER EYES17885NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
3FLAMING PADDY13856NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4ECO FURY5667526.16S Trim (Devon Meadows)
5BIG POPPER42626NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
6MY MISTY GALO81456FSTDP S Matthews (Buninyong)
7HOT BULLION23223NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8GRAND GRANGE64537NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
9KING CANNON6664426.40M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
10MR. PABLO43758FSTDJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 6Geelong Greyhound Photo’s01:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TESSY’S VESTA7555226.50K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2ARNIE’S STAR74683NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
3VUVUZELAF5654NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4COOL FURY7872226.17B D Jones (Lara)
5TARGET OCTANE64157NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6MISS JALAPENO85686NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
7GIGGLE GRANGE42846NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
8BIG BLUE ROOSTER53138NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9MR. PABLO43758FSTDJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10KING CANNON6664426.40M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 7Dining Packages @ Geelong01:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFES FOR LIVINGF7656NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
2PLENTY STEEL53435NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
3GREYSYND FLAME571FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4CAMPASPE TINA4233126.48B L Petty (Brookfield)
5MIZ RAEJAN17778FSHJ M Boyington (Portland)
6SPEEDWAY STUEY44374NBTA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
7BURB’S OCTANE34264NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8GILLWARTZ77888NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
9KING CANNON6664426.40M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
10MR. PABLO43758FSTDJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BEN’S SON58675NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
2ZORRO FIRE48482NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3CRYSTAL CARNAGE88871FSHK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
4QUINBERLY SOUPY7148723.08I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5HEATHER’S NELSON6738FNBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
6PIER STREET PUNK31767NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7ANGRY PIRATEF2T61NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
8RIVERDALE SUNNY1566323.06I L Green (Little River)
9KAY BEE5686822.96B C Brown (Axedale)
10MY MATE ROCKY11354NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 995.5 K-rock01:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CHOW62152NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2DRIVE AWAY15456FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
3ARVO’S STEFAN7856422.90K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4ONYA JACK87878FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5WIND BREAKER74245FSHJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6SAFANA BALE43486NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7TOBY STRESS84687NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
8CONNEMARA STAR37387NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
9BOYS PRIDE33466NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
10CALIFORNIA LOVE2275823.50J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10National Greyhound Form02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMING BINGY54685FSHP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
2SIENNA LEE45738NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3ARVO’S BIANCA57745NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4GEE WAH6148723.23S Liuzzi (Lara)
5SO CHIQUE11485NBTD Geall (Lara)
6WALKAWAY AGAIN75837FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
7DIORO44136NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
8REMO RIO46447NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
9JOHNNY MALTA37866NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10DARK OMEN72165NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video02:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE JASPER54557NBTI L Green (Little River)
2BO HOUDINI5457T22.98D J Dawson (Preston)
3ARVO’S BEATTIE68487FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4MR. FROSTY63852NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
5WATER GIRL67867NBTB W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
6GIDRA JOE3764523.44W Portelli (Rockbank)
7COMANCHE MOON2777223.09J C Fowler (Drysdale)
8CALIGIRL7452123.39T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
9HIDER JET26382FSHS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
10TAKEN SHORT54176NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 12Frontline Protective Services02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARYL DOUGLAS76888NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2MR. BLUE PANTS55777NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
3WYN GATES33451FSHB L Pell (Campbells Forest)
4COWWARR2418FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5TUDOR PARK1452523.82C J Hayes (Mill Park)
6DUSTY GOMEZ17784NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
7SKIP LA HAR85142FSHJ C Fowler (Drysdale)
8COLD ATTACK75677NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
9ONE TWO ONEF417FSHR J Boyington (Portland)
10EBONY VIRUS44768NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments