Monday, 6 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 6 October 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S NICK [M]68812NBTS Larizza (Tullamarine)
2ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [M]63522NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3FRANCOL [M]5664NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4ARVO’S NICO [M]3884FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5ZELDA’S GIFT [M]6644NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
6DEADMAN JUNCTION [M]55547NBTL Harris (Somerville)
7DOWNLOAD [M]53342NBTL Franklin (Willaura)
8LULUGEN [M]84376FSHL Harris (Somerville)
9AIDEN BAXTER (NSW)[M]Res.74555NBTT Womann (Lara)
10RED FLYNN (QLD)[M]Res.42344NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNING CRUISE [M]T5FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2BLONDE LILLY [M]75877NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[M]5462FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4CRUISY’S GIFT [M]58354FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[M]2264NBTH Collins (Lara)
6HEZA DEE LIGHT [M]23362FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
7BUBBLE GIRL [M]565NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
8TWELVE STEPS (NSW)[M]7284FSHS Collyer (East Coburg)
9ISLA ROSE [M]Res.64FSHM Tocknell (Rosebud)
10SUPER BRONIE [M]Res.87634NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUGHALL ENTITY [5]24142FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
2GINLEE’S JEWEL [5]4745223.21(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3LILY DIOR [5]27271NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
4ARVO’S JOY [5]54364NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5LACHY SOX [5]4656523.50(1)D Dawson (Preston)
6ARVO’S TAYZER [5]37786NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7NORTHERN HOLLY [5]16576NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
8SOLO DIVA [5]73253NBTD Traynor (Balliang East)
9SWEET LULU [5]Res.86756NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
10DR. WALDO [5]Res.41337FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON FIRE [5]72528NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2HE’S PANICKEN [5]61FSHM Tocknell (Rosebud)
3CRUISY’S LUCK [5]6231FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4BIG BOY MCEVOY [5]73574NBTD Aleksov (Brookfield)
5MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]68627FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
6RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]6768626.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
7OUR MISS PENNY [5]511FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8ZATRITE [5]61465FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
9MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.16467NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.7564826.54(3)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFTER [5]56666NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
2PROVINCIAL BEAR [5]74267NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
3KNOCKA LESS (NSW)[5]36145NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
4MERLOT MAGIC [5]17371NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
5DESTINY’S LIST [5]3247326.33(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
6ALEXANDER POP [5]6743326.12(4)J Kantzidis (Richmond)
7OLIVE’S GIFT [5]8132326.35(7)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
8STRIKE ME MAD [5]86666NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
9DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]Res.1545626.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
10ST. VICTORY [5]Res.27665FSHC Goodman (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Krock5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MANTLE [5]3T243FSTDW Kirk (Melton West)
2COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]46883NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
3BATTLE FLAME [5]87342NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
4LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]5717426.32(6)W Read (Devon Meadows)
5IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]17221NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
6GIANTS DANCE [5]7746226.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7VARIX [5]7735526.51(7)D Craven (Grovedale)
8TWYCROFT BETTY [5]66157NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
9CHEEZLE LIPS [5]Res.61385FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
10GHOST ROASTER [5]Res.36335NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]55757FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]6568422.61(7)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
3BLACK CADEL [5]45858NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
4HADES METEOR [5]1758822.59(1)A Hyde (Lara)
5WHICH ARANDT [5]83872NBTM Brealey (Exford)
6RIVERSIDE MARY [5]7657622.77(8)P Brown (Loch)
7BIFFON RACER (NSW)[5]56566NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8ALBO GOLD [5]53485NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9GARGA MILL [5]Res.7666722.87(6)J Quagliaro (Corio)
10HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.85464NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANBO MAN [5]74544FSTDD Geall (Lara)
2REGAL GLADIATOR [5]64637NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
3MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]6557526.08(2)S Knight (Wyndham Vale)
4ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]5144526.23(7)S Collins (Lara)
5HE’S SENSITIVE [5]64462FSHP Brown (Loch)
6DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]55348NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]36233NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
8SWIFT SENOR [5]8616626.22(3)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9HOW TIME FLY’S [5]Res.3524826.04(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]Res.46647NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ECHO [5]85858NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]51624NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3GOOD ODDS DEVIL (NSW)[5]6861422.83(7)A Marum (Anakie)
4CRUISY’S JOY [5]22162NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5SEABROOK SHELLEY [5]44222FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
6FEEN DISH [5]3814622.75(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7RED BOMBER [5]6488223.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
8PENTAPOD [5]2342TFSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
9TAKOS PRINCESS [5]Res.3467522.81(8)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
10DUGAN (NSW)[5]Res.43576NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENEBRAE (NSW)[5]53624FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
2LORETTA [5]26325NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3YO YOSHI [5]7466623.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
4RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]54877NBTP Brown (Loch)
5AUSSIE HERITAGE [5]5211522.86(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
6RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]33455NBTR Gladman (Sebastopol)
7WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]4575422.78(7)D Tallentyre (Lara)
8WHERE’S HEATHER [5]F774322.86(5)T Liuzzi (Lara)
9HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.85464NBTS Collins (Lara)
10BRAN NUE KOONORA [5]Res.77778FSHA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISEN BILLY [5]12F81NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
2DIAMOND MINX [5]8414322.95(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
3LITTLE POOKIE [5]68621NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
4HOLY’S PRIDE [5]4567722.79(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]14364NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6SAXON [5]77343NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
7BELLA LUCIA [5]5311123.01(4)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
8LOVELY LIZZIE [5]7127622.73(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9TAKOS PRINCESS [5]Res.3467522.81(8)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
10BELLA LESTRANGE [5]Res.67744NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)