Monday, 8 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 8 December 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]42787NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
2RED FLYNN (QLD)[M]42342NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
3MAX MANTLE [M]37838NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
4VOLATILE BALE (NSW)[M]66726NBTT Womann (Lara)
5VIVA MARIA [M]36542NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6BARBAROSE BOY [M]64733NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
7LAURA DORA [M]3236FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8LITTLE BOOTS [M]23324NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9SAMURAI SPIKE [M]Res.55564NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10ARISTOS [M]Res.38434FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONGWARRY LAURIE [M]47FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
2TROY’S VERDICT [M]46552NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3DEADMAN JUNCTION [M]46737FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
4DIAMOND JACK [M]43FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5BEKIM ECHO [M]77487NBTC Dyett (Lara)
6PINKISH HUE (NSW)[M]75226NBTH Collins (Lara)
7ZATMINE [M]23547NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
8RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]25524NBTI Green (Little River)
9YOKO BALE (NSW)[M]Res.48264FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10FRAYA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.24724NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERMOSO [M]1843NBTC Hughes (Lara)
2VAN GERWEN [M]87766NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3BARCIA BEEBEE [M]737FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
4UNO KRYPTO [M]274FSTDM Nash (Little River)
5GOLD BUST [M]567FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6DIGGINS [M]48447FSHK Smale (Meeniyan)
7KUDAH LADY (WA)[M]64864NBTA Marum (Anakie)
8ARVO’S SAMARAS [M]8675NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9DARK CORGI [M]Res.45665NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10FASTER THAN BOLT [M]Res.27FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDEEN ED [5]48687FSTDN Gates (St Albans)
2DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]47733NBTT Womann (Lara)
3LILY DIOR [5]7F848NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
4FROFFIES [5]76587NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
5DEE STICKY [5]76877NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
6COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[5]58738FSTDA Harding (Hamilton)
7DARK OUZO (NZ)[5]1853123.25(1)B Jones (Lara)
8BLACK AND LOUD [5]4168FSHD Burley (Wattle Glen)
9SUNSHINE DIVA [5]Res.8758823.56(2)J Brouwer (Branxholme)
10BOOROLONGA BOY [5]Res.37776FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORTIZ BALE (NSW)[5]4716226.16(4)S Collins (Lara)
2ZENGA BALE (NSW)[5]32522NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3BELLA LESTRANGE [5]74454NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
4RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]7754526.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
5WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]34664NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6ST. VICTORY [5]65563NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
7PRECIOUS PINK [5]78854NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
8ARVO’S JOY [5]56438NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9NOT ONYA NELLY [5]Res.83745NBTA Clayton (Little River)
10ZATRITE [5]Res.48788NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 6Krock5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO FURY [5]6877525.99(2)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2SANDY POINT [5]32477NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3MY MINION [5]38244NBTB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
4MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]56376FSHS Collins (Lara)
5BURST A MOVE [5]4311226.20(4)A Hyde (Lara)
6ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]5476126.17(7)S Collins (Lara)
7FILO’S DANGER [5]3217826.18(5)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]76576NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
9MCAVANEY [5]Res.87567NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]Res.46344NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]84861NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
2SPIN THE TOP [5]65456FSHR Ferris (Tyabb)
3SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]64678NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
4LEKTRA STROKE [5]46662NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5BELENA JAKE [5]66247NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
6YO YOSHI [5]6773523.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
7EL JAY TORANA [5]62637NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
8ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[5]22165NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
9GEE CALLAN [5]Res.81364NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
10ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.2234522.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ON THEN [5]6832326.33(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2HELLO STRANGER [5]5267526.17(4)R Britton (Lara)
3SISCO FLYER [5]32854NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]1425526.09(3)M Davis (Altona Green)
5GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]6255526.16(5)J Forbes (Newport)
6LEDARO DASH [5]82578NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
7REGAL GLADIATOR [5]63787NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
8DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[5]62548NBTL Weeks (Tyabb)
9BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66688NBTS Collins (Lara)
10QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.44744FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT AND LONESOME [5]3651822.85(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2DREAMING ANNIE [5]66378NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3CLASSY CAPRI [5]66776NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
4SCUNITZA SPEED [5]3F858NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
5CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]4221722.84(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6CHAD’S NITRO [5]78888NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
7UNO SHELLEY (NZ)[5]23644FSTDJ Palma (Lara)
8REGAL VILLAIN [5]54673NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
9IVY LANE [5]Res.21262FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
10BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66688FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE DAISY [5]63184NBTI Green (Little River)
2MISS MAYFLOWER [5]8716FSHT Womann (Lara)
3GERRY’S COMMANDO (QLD)[5]55313NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]541FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
5PROMISED KISS [5]76445NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6COSMIC ALI (QLD)[5]3512326.56(7)I Vigor (Anakie)
7MORNING CRUISE [5]2258726.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8KAUFMAN BALE (NSW)[5]17676NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9DON FIRE [5]Res.54234NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
10FAWN MONTOYA [5]Res.85417NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOW COOKER (NSW)[5]81362NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
2DUGAN (NSW)[5]2183823.12(3)A Marum (Anakie)
3SLIPAWAY FRANK [5]51667NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
4IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]83277FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5MAYBE NOW [5]5378TNBTK Mitchell (Lara)
6CORGI CRY [5]2537623.20(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
7IMA GOODIN (TAS)[5]7888323.06(2)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
8SISTER TRIX [5]2638523.09(1)K Smale (Meeniyan)
9DON FIRE [5]Res.5423422.89(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
10SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.62478NBTL Courts (West Heidelberg)