Friday, 12 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 12 December 2014

Race No. 1Sita Australia7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS NICASTRO [M]2FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2TAXI (NSW)[M]33642FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
3FRANCOL [M]52553NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
4HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[M]3FSHA Marum (Anakie)
5DAVID JOHN [M]64FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6VOLATILE BALE (NSW)[M]67262NBTT Womann (Lara)
7WILD INTENTION [M]38FSHB Ennis (Lara)
8BETTY BAKER [M]66FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9LETSY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.28226FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10PLAY YOUR ACE (NSW)[M]Res.2254FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 2Norlane B & P Club7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA UTOPIA [5]451FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2ORTIZ BALE (NSW)[5]7162426.16(4)S Collins (Lara)
3MY MINION [5]82444NBTB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
4BRODEN THUNDER [5]43162NBTA Setford (Devon Meadows)
5MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]15174FSHM Hynes (Arcadia)
6DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]7733126.38(3)T Womann (Lara)
7MISS TREWVAIN [5]6627626.08(3)T Womann (Lara)
8LORD DIAMOND [5]167NBTD Coleman (Lara)
9HARCOURTS JOE [5]Res.33614NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
10GUNNADOO BLADE (NSW)[5]Res.5451FSHD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 3Family And Friends7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOING CHEWING (NSW)[5]54321NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2LIL WEEZY (NSW)[5]6311522.83(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3DARK OUZO (NZ)[5]8531223.25(1)B Jones (Lara)
4BLUE WESTMEAD [5]381FSHD Geall (Lara)
5DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]57626NBTT Womann (Lara)
6BARCIA BEEBEE [5]737122.77(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7SLICK JOHN [5]24241FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8ROXY’S A REBEL [5]3111323.09(2)S Payne (Bacchus Marsh)
9ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]Res.76417FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10MIGHTY SCULL [5]Res.67778FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 4Merv Jennings Signs8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLER’S SPECIAL [5]55424FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
2RUBY DUTCHESS (NZ)[5]3755325.97(4)B Jones (Lara)
3ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]4761326.17(7)S Collins (Lara)
4FOUR ELEMENTS [5]1731NBTC Dew (Anakie)
5FUELISH [5]311FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6YOUNG HENRY [5]87441FSHN Gost (Little River)
7BEKIM VAPOUR [5]43662FSTDR Brewer (Camperdown)
8HANGING IN THERE [5]261FSHD Coleman (Lara)
9HARCOURTS JOE [5]Res.33614NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
10MIGHTY SCULL [5]Res.67778NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Distance Series Final (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY GARDENS [4]1262139.10(8)W Donlon (Burnbank)
2SISCO WAKE [5]64113NBTD Galea (Lara)
3VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]36332NBTP Ryder (Corio)
4STINGA REBEL [5]27424NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
5MADAME BLACK [5]46174NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
6KIRABILLI GEORGE [5]66522NBTD Drew (Dennington)
7PRINCESS PASS [5]54453NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [4]2332139.71(1)A Langton (Anakie)
9BERRY BLITZ [4]Res.5215539.48(1)A Langton (Anakie)
10CLASSIFIED MISS [5]Res.52766NBTA Warton (Colac)
Race No. 6Karazmatic Carpentry8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC NITRO [5]1F472NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2PYTHON JACKSON [5]71521FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
3WAIT TIL DARK [5]4815130.23(1)J Hunt (Lara)
4ZELEMAR STEEL [5]52527FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
5QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]15725FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6UNO WHIRL [4]5631630.28(1)J Maple (Little River)
7JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]45144FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
8FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]13271FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9MISS PETROVA [5]Res.38117FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10COBALT MIST [5]Res.84726FSTDM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 7Krock (bitches)9:08 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGENTA MOON [5]66558FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2YOKO [5]14742NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA INCA (NSW)[4]4352626.13(1)T Womann (Lara)
4WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]52154NBTC Treherne (Lara)
5SMILEY SAM [4]4651125.79(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6DESTINY BALE (NSW)[4]8155226.30(1)S Collins (Lara)
7LITTLE REC CON [5]6511526.35(7)M Nash (Little River)
8PUNCH IT [5]5813625.97(3)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Austins Wines9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO STRANGER [5]2675526.17(4)R Britton (Lara)
2SANTA’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]1265325.74(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3CHAPPY [5]6661225.98(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
4SPYWARE [5]87267NBTA Courts (Lara)
5MINORITY (TAS)[5]82773NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
6DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]11115FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
7WHITE WALKER [5]3445725.87(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
8WATTA GOOD DEE [5]24261NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
9BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6886126.21(6)S Collins (Lara)
10FLAMING BOB [5]Res.33634NBTD Field (Point Cook)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE DINER [4]2416322.26(4)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2DODGY DEALER [5]2183722.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
3EVER TO BE [4]2261422.62(3)D Coleman (Lara)
4JARACO [5]1F42622.44(3)J Britton (Anakie)
5HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]25724FSTDG Campbell (Peechelba)
6SUSPICIOUS TESSA [4]7F75722.88(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7PRINCE BALING (NSW)[4]2133422.64(1)D Drew (Dennington)
8MAYSOON KAHN [5]35457NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
9SOUL EATER [5]Res.26264NBTJ Maple (Little River)
10BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.68861FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Buxton Real Estate – Geelong10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]3358226.00(4)S Collins (Lara)
2ALICE FOX [5]11775FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
3BELENA PRINCE [5]11225NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
4GRAVE DIGGER [5]8712826.43(8)B Hare (Greendale)
5GEE DOUBLE YOU (NSW)[5]3541726.12(8)S Coulson (Balliang)
6ASTON DIMA [5]72414FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7RENSTAR [5]68374NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8HIGH MISSION [5]5236326.14(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6886126.21(6)S Collins (Lara)
10FLAMING BOB [5]Res.33634NBTD Field (Point Cook)
Race No. 11P & R Food Services10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]88775FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
2BELJAY FANTASY [5]1213423.00(8)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
3TIGER TOY [5]14635NBTN Gost (Little River)
4ASTON DAREH [5]61748FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5MAGIC GALO (NSW)[5]44236FSHR Drew (Dennington)
6MAX MOON [5]52112NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
7KIFINTI [5]4444522.52(8)J Sharp (Lara)
8SPECIFY (NSW)[5]13635NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9SOUL EATER [5]Res.26264NBTJ Maple (Little River)
10SEEKING TREASURE [5]Res.2781522.69(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 12Advertising Associates10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ISAAC [5]84246FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2ANGSANA (NSW)[5]71528FSHD Drew (Dennington)
3FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]3T855NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4SCHMOO [5]2353722.90(4)J Sharp (Lara)
5MADIBA MAN (NSW)[5]1431122.75(7)D Coleman (Lara)
6WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [5]85744NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
7BLACK ARORA [5]36772NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
8USAIN BUZZA [5]2624822.62(4)J Sharp (Lara)
9PINKISH HUE (NSW)[5]Res.52261FSTDH Collins (Lara)
10HARCOURTS JOE [5]Res.33614NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)