Monday, 15 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 15 December 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:38 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASTER THAN BOLT [M]27FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
2DEADLY VIKING [M]43365NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
3BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]85837NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4RUGALL [M]1422FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
5COCO SAVI (NSW)[M]F236FNBTJ Hardy (Darley)
6BORIS FLAMES [M]32853NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
7ARVO’S GRINGO [M]45878NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8GOLD BUST [M]5673NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9FRAYA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.47248FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10RIVER ROMANCE [M]Res.63647NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong3:56 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO KRYPTO [M]2742NBTM Nash (Little River)
2LETSY BALE (NSW)[M]28226NBTS Collins (Lara)
3REINA DELA NOCHE [M]55554FSTDA Courts (Lara)
4HOTSHOT BOOKER (QLD)[M]46347FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
5SPLASH MOUNTAIN [M]45252FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6WAI NUI LEA [M]26423FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
7ZATMINE [M]35472NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
8YOKO BALE (NSW)[M]48264FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
9SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[M]Res.75FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
10SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[M]Res.47FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MONALEEN [5]1475TFSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2BOOROLONGA BOY [5]37776FSHB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
3FROFFIES [5]65873NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
4AVATAR BOBBY [5]71FSHS Elmes (Dollar)
5SUNSHINE DIVA [5]8758823.56(2)J Brouwer (Branxholme)
6I’LL ROB YA [5]5313523.07(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7COUNTERFEITER (NSW)[5]4186622.88(7)C Treherne (Lara)
8BRANDEEN ED [5]86876NBTN Gates (St Albans)
9IMA GOODIN (TAS)[5]Res.8883523.06(2)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
10CHIZURU BALE (NSW)[5]Res.17FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNING CRUISE [5]2587526.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2ZATRITE [5]48788NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3PINKISH HUE (NSW)[5]5226126.31(6)H Collins (Lara)
4BELLA LESTRANGE [5]44545NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
5SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]4857826.54(3)M Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6AYDEN JACKSON [5]18716NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
7COSMIC ALI (QLD)[5]5123226.56(7)I Vigor (Anakie)
8CHIVALRY [5]56387NBTT Womann (Lara)
9MIRACLE MAGGIE [5]Res.76214NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
10ORTIZ BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7162426.16(4)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SHELLEY (NZ)[5]3644626.23(2)J Palma (Lara)
2WICKED WENDY [5]65352FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
3WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]72636NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
4EM JO LEW [5]62533FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5RUBY DUTCHESS (NZ)[5]3755325.97(4)B Jones (Lara)
6ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]4761326.17(7)S Collins (Lara)
7BELLA OIL [5]52785FSHW Fasoli (Heyfield)
8DESTINY’S LIST [5]7263826.33(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
9DANNY BROOK [5]Res.11346FSHM Jones (Sebastopol)
10ZENGA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.25226NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 6Krock5:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA TWO [5]36824NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
2ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]74764NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
3MINER RUSH [5]45735NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4LEEANNDA MATE [5]4674326.02(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
5BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]6886126.21(6)S Collins (Lara)
6SANDY POINT [5]24772NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[5]53473NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8SHADOW LEA [5]F2486NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
9SEABROOK GIRL [5]Res.27177NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
10RECKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.24456NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YO YOSHI [5]7735423.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
2REGAL DIAMONDS [5]64348NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
3OUR ARANDT [5]65425NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4HERODIUM [5]7736422.85(8)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
5NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[5]74884NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]1861422.67(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
7MINI MITCH [5]5536522.73(6)T Womann (Lara)
8REGAL GLADIATOR [5]37876NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
9LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]Res.8247722.61(7)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
10VEE BIG BOY (QLD)[5]Res.61174NBTM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong5:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]4255226.09(3)M Davis (Altona Green)
2BOSTON GEORGE [5]61371NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3LEKTRA STROKE [5]66627NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4GYPSY RAMA [5]47577NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
5IMA LEGEND [5]52347NBTD Minarelli (Cranbourne)
6HELLO STRANGER [5]2675526.17(4)R Britton (Lara)
7BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]88775NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
8LE LUCA [5]4277626.52(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.75177NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10GIANTS DANCE [5]Res.2648426.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S JOY [5]64383NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2DAN OVERBOARD [5]6318823.09(2)N Gates (St Albans)
3BROON HILDA [5]56778NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
4GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]4487423.04(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5DON FIRE [5]5423422.89(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6COTTON BUD JOE [5]72414NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7OAKMONT ENYA [5]36155NBTA Courts (Lara)
8SPIRAL BEK [5]87153NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
9IMA GOODIN (TAS)[5]Res.8883523.06(2)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
10SLOW COOKER (NSW)[5]Res.36266NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIANCA BALE (NSW)[5]25178FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]71766NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]7583FNBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
4SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]5522822.79(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
5HOW MUCH GEORGE [5]53163NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6TENNESSEE GAL [5]2447722.74(5)S Collyer (East Coburg)
7SOOTETTE (NSW)[5]6F737NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8OSTI’S EXPLORER (NSW)[5]35437NBTM Niele (Berringa)
9LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]Res.8247722.61(7)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
10GIANTS DANCE [5]Res.26484NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SHELLEY [5]2163522.94(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
2TINY PROFIT [5]46561FSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
3DARLENE’S THEORY [5]1176222.91(2)A Chapple (Exford)
4LEAH BELENA [5]85417NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
5CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]2217822.84(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6CRUISEN BILLY [5]8427622.79(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
7STRIKE ME MAD [5]6687723.19(3)G Green (Lethbridge)
8SANTA [5]33237FSHD Good (Skipton)
9COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]Res.56778NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
10RED BOMBER [5]Res.8686623.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 12Ab Group Security7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANCY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]85882NBTA Marum (Anakie)
2STARBRIGHT GIRL [5]48555NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
3KRIPKE [5]48231NBTM Nash (Little River)
4ARVO’S TAYZER [5]2471123.26(4)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
5BOUND FOR VEGAS [5]77876FSTDR Raven (Smythes Creek)
6BLACK GYPSY [5]4124522.93(3)B Chapman (St Albans)
7CASTLE BLACK [5]22444FSHC O’brien (Broadford)
8WHERE’S EXFORD [5]13577NBTA Chapple (Exford)
9COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]Res.56778NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
10ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.2234522.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)