Wednesday, 17 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Wednesday, 17 December 2014

Race No. 1Sita Australia6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO EXCITE (NSW)[5]DDDD4FSHC James (Woodleigh)
2DOING CHEWING (NSW)[5]54321NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3SCHMOO [5]2353722.90(4)J Sharp (Lara)
4HUGH MADE WHO [5]2511NBTD Geall (Lara)
5CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]2217822.84(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6LITE BEAM [5]55154NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
7FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]3T855NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8VOODOO TALK [5]45218NBTG Jolly (Officer South)
9DAN OVERBOARD [5]Res.6318823.09(2)N Gates (St Albans)
10WYNBURN POWER [5]Res.62456FSHN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONTORIA (NSW)[5]1222FSHC Treherne (Lara)
2UNO WHIRL [5]5631626.08(4)J Maple (Little River)
3KENJU BALE (NSW)[5]11FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4SIR BEKIM [5]1663126.05(8)J Sharp (Lara)
5NAYLA SWIFT [5]12FSHD Geall (Lara)
6LADY TORAH [5]21655NBTN Gost (Little River)
7ELFEN BALE (NSW)[5]21FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8CRUISY’S GIFT [5]5218126.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9GUNNADOO BLADE (NSW)[5]Res.5451FSHD Coleman (Lara)
10BLACK TYPHOS (WA)[5]Res.848T7FSHM Howe (Tarneit)
Race No. 3Karazmatic Carpentry7:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]8585326.04(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]7733126.38(3)T Womann (Lara)
3DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]3216225.97(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4ROYAL KNOCKA (NSW)[5]21141FSTDJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5GRAVE DIGGER [5]8712826.43(8)B Hare (Greendale)
6WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]4543126.25(5)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
7SPRING MILLIE (NSW)[5]51251FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]1145326.04(4)C Treherne (Lara)
9MERMAID MILLIE [5]Res.68644NBTC Treherne (Lara)
10LITTLE REC CON [5]Res.6511526.35(7)M Nash (Little River)
Race No. 4Krock (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)8:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T BE SHORT [5]62421NBTB Parker (Tatura)
2SPYWARE [5]72677NBTA Courts (Lara)
3CRUISY’S JOY [5]87711NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4MISS MAYFLOWER [5]8716126.14(2)T Womann (Lara)
5YOUNG HENRY [5]87441FSHN Gost (Little River)
6HIGH MISSION [5]5236326.14(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7CHIEF TYSON [5]1143626.11(3)R Fisher (Lara)
8TRAIL BLAZING [5]7137325.72(2)T Womann (Lara)
9SHIFTY JACK [5]Res.53121FSHS Hamilton (Ballarat)
10GAELIC PETER [5]Res.612FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
Race No. 5Austins Wines8:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAILBREAK LASS (GA)[4]5135530.58(6)R Britton (Lara)
2OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[4]83363NBTR Britton (Lara)
3RED HOT MILLIONS [4]7818730.49(7)T Womann (Lara)
4WAIT TIL DARK [5]4815130.23(1)J Hunt (Lara)
5GO MOBO [4]32323FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
6SKYFIRE [5]31426FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
7CRACKERJACK BABE [5]14364NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
8JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]45144FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 6Geelong Australia8:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CASPER (NSW)[5]63274FSTDW Kirk (Melton West)
2VINTAGE DAICOS [5]72727FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
3KOKODA MOSS (NSW)[5]53281FSHR Britton (Lara)
4YAZZ [5]64536FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
5COBALT MIST [5]47265NBTM Nash (Little River)
6SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]72311FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
7BECCI LEONE [5]31366FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8FLASHING BESSY [5]67683NBTD Field (Point Cook)
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate – Geelong9:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT ONYA NELLY [5]37454NBTA Clayton (Little River)
2BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]3563430.21(2)G Green (Lethbridge)
3DYNAMO’S MISS [5]75255NBTL Darby (Drysdale)
4ENGLISH LADY [5]71647FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5FLOSSY THELLY [5]55758NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
6DYNA REVY (NSW)[5]68578NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7LOBO LOCO [5]14213FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8BLACK VELCRO [5]53615FSTDC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 8Sita Australia9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIRINUS QUIRREL [4]2763426.03(5)D Todd (Dereel)
2POBBLEBONK [4]5888825.88(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
3DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[5]61823NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4MOUQUET FARM [4]4171726.09(1)C Mclennan (Airport West)
5SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]45242FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6VOIGHT [4]3123325.87(4)G Walker (Clayton)
7BALYANG GRINDER [4]7667226.24(2)J Maple (Little River)
8CHOIR MASTER [4]1386725.93(6)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
9SAPPORO (NZ)[5]Res.8265326.25(7)T Womann (Lara)
10FLAMING BOB [5]Res.33634NBTD Field (Point Cook)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GOLDEN TRON [5]851F1FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
2CRUISY’S LUCK [5]13145FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3SUMMERLAND [5]21527FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4REGAL VILLAIN [5]46732NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
5JARACO [5]1F42622.44(3)J Britton (Anakie)
6DODGY DEALER [5]2183722.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
7PSYCHO’S WILD [5]2812NBTD Hills (Taradale)
8TIGER TOY [5]14635NBTN Gost (Little River)
9LUCKY TWO LIPS [5]Res.5164622.73(6)J Higgins (Linton)
10TAYLER’S SPECIAL [5]Res.5542422.83(5)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions10:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A PEDRO (NSW)[5]72285FSHR Britton (Lara)
2WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]52154NBTC Treherne (Lara)
3SPRING COLLETE (NSW)[5]77334NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]6211225.96(2)H Collins (Lara)
5HERCULES BALE (NSW)[5]31214FSHS Collins (Lara)
6IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]7388826.27(5)C Capuano (Anakie)
7CRACKERJACK MAX [5]32231FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8FILIUS FLITWICK [5]85188FSTDD Todd (Dereel)
9SAPPORO (NZ)[5]Res.8265326.25(7)T Womann (Lara)
10SOUL EATER [5]Res.2626425.95(8)J Maple (Little River)
Race No. 11Advertising Associates10:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADINKA BALE (NSW)[4]1252622.51(1)S Collins (Lara)
2WHO TOLD BLACKIE [4]1621322.53(2)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
3WHITE SPYRO [5]11132FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]15688NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
5GAUDI [4]43384NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]56527NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7PSYCHOTIC BOB [4]5486422.48(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[4]3515322.57(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9WATER BAG [5]Res.64646NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
10LITTLE REC CON [5]Res.65115FSTDM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 12Nardi Produce10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN BUZZA [5]2624822.62(4)J Sharp (Lara)
2TEAM PLAYER [5]34234NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]21516FSHL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4TENEBRAE (NSW)[5]21326NBTD Coleman (Lara)
5KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]61545NBTH Collins (Lara)
6VEE BIG BOY (QLD)[5]61174NBTM Nash (Little River)
7WOOD CUTTER STAN [5]52752NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
8KIFINTI [5]4444522.52(8)J Sharp (Lara)
9WATTO SURPRISE [5]Res.1778722.81(3)K Kubik (Epping)
10URBAN ROCK STAR [5]Res.2688123.24(7)J Maple (Little River)