Monday, 8 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 8 June 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:32 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENDTASTIC (NSW)[M]77384FSHG Bromley (Bendigo)
2SEA FOREVER [M]8487NBTT Womann (Lara)
3WARBY GUNNER [M]4575FSHA Norris (West Footscray)
4JELLYBEAN JESS [M]85NBTR Fisher (Lara)
5SHOOTER’S THEME [M]5FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
6STILL BLUFFING [M]66344NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
7ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [M]44FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
8LUP CHONG [M]65488NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
9MIRROR BALE (NSW)[M]Res.57342FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]Res.443FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 2Premier Boloney @ Stud3:52 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT SPIRIT [M]86475FSTDS Riseley (Cranbourne North)
2SHREK’S COSMIC [M]73864NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
3ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [M]68468NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4ETOILE DE MER [M]35572NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
5LITTLE MEGS [M]7FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
6LIBERTY BOY [M]FSHJ Maple (Little River)
7BERDA BALE (NSW)[M]756FSHT Womann (Lara)
8HOT AS LEE [M]78676NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9MIRROR BALE (NSW)[M]Res.57342FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]Res.443FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist4:12 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM HIGH [M]457FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
2WILLEM WHO [M]42748FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
3HIGHFIELD SILK [M]75FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
4SPRING TO MIND (NSW)[M]28664FSHJ Perkins (Romsey)
5ARLO BALE (NSW)[M]7FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6SHESA REALITY [M]35545FSTDW Duve (Denison)
7MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[M]73FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
8FOUR SEE [M]77447NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9MIRROR BALE (NSW)[M]Res.57342FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]Res.443FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 4Destini Fireball @ Stud4:32 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOORAY [M]FSHN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
2EUMERALLA FIONA [M]64367NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
3ERMAC BALE (NSW)[M]8FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4COSMIC SQUAW [M]FSHM Grainger (Avenel)
5MY DOLLY MOLLY [M]4NBTR Fisher (Lara)
6SHOT OF CAIN (NSW)[M]222FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
7BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[M]32585NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8SHREK’S JUNIOR [M]54575NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
9MIRROR BALE (NSW)[M]Res.57342FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]Res.443FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs4:50 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARIBBEAN MAGIC [M]63534NBTM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
2DANGER MONEY [M]3FSHC Treherne (Lara)
3ROLANDA HOOCH [M]7FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
4KAY TRAIN [M]83865FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
5FIREBURST [M]2888NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
6ROWDY ROUSEY (NSW)[M]6674FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
7NOTE BOOK [M]348FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8BIG WILL (SA)[M]58374NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 6Spud Regis @ Stud5:11 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR BEAM [M]83444NBTJ Maple (Little River)
2HERCULES MORSE [M]7536FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
3WHO TOLD HARRY [M]4NBTR Britton (Lara)
4BLITZEM MOCCA [M]52F82NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5VEETEE ANGEL [M]767FSHC Duve (Denison)
6GANDOLF BALE (NSW)[M]3F434FSHS Collins (Lara)
7DEMOTED [M]786NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
8CHEQUE HER OUT [M]57FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 7P & R Food Services5:31 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA BIG UNIT [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2SHOOTERS CLASSIC [M]88FSHA Rocke (Merrigum)
3DUSTY’S GIRL [M]344FSHP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
4MAD MAGPIE [M]55882FSHC Dyett (Lara)
5BABY BLITZEN [M]54553NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
6HIGHFIELD ROMEO [M]37P5FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
7HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[M]62683NBTH Collins (Lara)
8JORGIA’S STAR [M]FSHP Parr (Cranbourne West)
9MIRROR BALE (NSW)[M]Res.57342FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]Res.443FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 8Nardi Produce5:53 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]36347FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
2RUBEUS HAGRID [M]625FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
3JACINTA KATE [M]27752FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4MARIS GOLD [M]5774NBTC Treherne (Lara)
5OVERRATED [M]327FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
6CETTE ME UP [M]2835FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7FRIEL BALE (NSW)[M]6688NBTT Womann (Lara)
8EMERALD ISLE [M]FSHP Parr (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 9Xtreme Technology6:10 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA SPRING [M]FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
2SODIDEE [M]42TNBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
3IMA TRYING (NSW)[M]83758FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
4JACK SNAPPER [M]FSHR Fisher (Lara)
5ARVO’S TEXAN [M]54435NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6GOTTA RUSH [M]3374FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
7TRIP TO TIPP [M]FSHJ Maple (Little River)
8BETTER GEM [M]8FSHK Kubik (Epping)
9MIRROR BALE (NSW)[M]Res.57342FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]Res.443FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 10Krock6:32 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREUST [M]43585FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2HE GONE [M]55762FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
3TRICKY TREY (NSW)[M]26748NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
4DIAMOND EXPRESS [M]55344FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
5PEDAL TO METAL (NSW)[M]6FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
6WITCH WOMAN [M]5FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7ARCHI WILLOW [M]66NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8NIKE BALE (NSW)[M]856FSHT Womann (Lara)
9MIRROR BALE (NSW)[M]Res.57342FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]Res.443FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions6:52 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]55756NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
2SUN SCREAM [M]8FSHE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
3ARVO’S NICO [M]78475NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4HOW’S IT PROPER (NSW)[M]76T4FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
5CHIEF WINSLOW [M]64425FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
6DUSTY SKY [M]3347FSHP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
7DAPTO DAN [M]FSHJ Maple (Little River)
8MR. WINGNUT (NSW)[M]4T676FSHB Brown (Axedale)
9MIRROR BALE (NSW)[M]Res.57342FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]Res.443FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments