Monday 9th February 2009


Race 1 RHINO TANKS HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:40AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58823 DARK PUZZLE NBT L R Morshead
2 532 SIR KEVIN NBT M J Siakew
3 44 MAZIN BALE NBT G J Bate
4 33 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate
5 73336 FLYING MICKY NBT K B Lingard
6 27 MISS BARBWIRE NBT A L Dailly
7 4 MYSTERY CREEK FSH L H Bottom
8 6 AROLOK RUMOUR FSH P A Riches
9 52 VISION Res. FSH A Panetta
10 45635 JIM’S ACE Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 2 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:55AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32 MY LIPPLING FSH G J Bate
2 62 BOB’S DUN ROAMIN FSH L H Bottom
3 62 SUNRAYSIA ROSE NBT L R Morshead
4 46324 ALLEIGH NBT A Teagle
5 LOVE THE PACE NBT D R Vigor
6 45172 MAGNUS BALE FSH A L Dailly
7 7 SOSS FSH K R Ward
8 62245 GUT INSTINCT NBT D J Brown
9 1F346 FILO WARRIOR Res. NBT N E Baker
10 46462 GEORGIE MYLES Res. NBT L Delbridge

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:10PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27435 CRONK BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 HAS BEEN FSH P Sant
3 73722 EXFORD BONNIE NBT D L McIntyre
4 GUNNADOO GOSSIP NBT R J Britton
5 12 SHEOAK CHARLES FSH L Smith
6 4 THIRSTY THURSDAY FSH L R Morshead
7 73 VALDRIN BALE NBT G J Bate
8 85343 WILD CAZZA NBT E J Stanley
9 NASSER BALE Res. FSH G J Bate
10 13627 BET ON LEE Res. NBT M A McGuire

Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES HT4
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:30PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52682 MY MATE SAMMY NBT C Schembri
2 6362 MIRELLA BALE NBT G J Bate
3 62 GUNNADOO POPAROO FSH R J Britton
4 SERINA JAY FSH P Sant
5 24 EVIE’S MATILDA FSH M J Siakew
6 176 MRS HYDE NBT B Jones
7 262 MARADONNA BALE FSH A L Dailly
8 5 SMOKO MICK FSH C Gauci
9 WHO TOLD DOUGO Res. FSH J R Britton
10 7722 RIVERDALE BUSTER Res. FSTD I L Green

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:47PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44514 KIOWA DIAMOND 26.20 B J Iredale
2 43374 UNO NINO NBT K A Collyer
3 83382 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.20 I L Green
4 51342 DODGEE TOM FSH G P Brereton
5 22267 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
6 58434 BUBONIC BOY NBT J Xerri
7 42454 TICH’S FOLLY 25.96 J R Britton
8 56561 FLYING COL FSTD C J Xerri
9 61667 JELLY BOMB Res. 26.44 A J Williams
10 64277 INFERNO MASTER Res. FSH P C Anderton

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:02PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45227 LIMBURG LUKE 34.57 P G Reivers
2 63877 BELLA REIGN NBT P A Bourke
3 67564 BANDIT MILNE NBT K B Lingard
4 26757 MARKING MERRI FSTD P L Rowan
5 54211 RECKLESS SURFER FSH P C Anderton
6 53754 MAIKO WARRIOR FSTD J A Knights
7 4531 MARKED TOLL FSH G James
8 56474 CAMPASPE JILL NBT N Walls
9 54577 SECRET BULLET Res. NBT P R Lambert
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:22PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71 GUNNADOO FOX FSH R J Britton
2 21662 KIRABO BALE 26.29 G J Bate
3 3314 MOLLY’S RADAR NBT H C Siakew
4 2614 PHANTOM WIZARD FSH Y Andrews
5 21273 BRONKO’S BOY NBT D W Jones
6 63711 ARIES FSH R A Booth
7 41257 CLARETOWN MIKE FSH J Xerri
8 15544 SURF SERENADE 26.26 P E Westbrook
9 44266 SEY VEE Res. FSTD J N Desaubin
10 42567 WAIKIKI MISS Res. 26.39 T Womann

Race 8 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:37PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72253 BLUE GUNNER NBT P C Anderton
2 64736 CURRENT TIME NBT D J Brown
3 22356 ASPER OH 26.24 P R Lambert
4 23475 DESTINY’S PRIDE 25.88 B J Iredale
5 22544 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
6 88116 WHERE’S KENTUCKY 25.98 B Spiteri
7 54625 CONNEL BALE NBT K Hunt
8 65384 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
9 68634 SAILAWAY MISSY Res. NBT B D Bunworth
10 13756 MISS MINI ME Res. 26.18 K B Lingard

Race 9 MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:57PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76523 VOLCANO BUDDY NBT C M Davis
2 35516 RIVERDALE MOONEY 20.11 I L Green
3 52287 MOUYONG NICK NBT W B Duniam
4 32522 EILY MCMAHON FSTD M A Vaughan
5 45875 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd
6 11158 IDLE ASSET NBT E G Purcell
7 12244 TED’S ASSASSIN 20.09 T R Gardiner
8 13178 KATIE’S TEARS FSH P C Anderton
9 65865 WHY NOT ME Res. NBT K Mannix
10 65458 JATENE EBONY Res. NBT N J Grey

Race 10 95.5FM K-ROCK
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18674 OUR CAMELIA 20.37 K C Creed Snr
2 62237 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green
3 38684 BUNNER’S CLUB 20.45 B D Bunworth
4 34148 LIKA BRUMBY 20.33 J R Bushell
5 77417 SILVER SAMURAI 20.22 M Tabb
6 187 SINBAD’S ANGEL FSTD H A Cooke
7 88487 JADED NBT R L French
8 65576 WILLY SCUD NBT T R Gardiner
9 83856 JOMER GIRL Res. 19.81 O R Fraser
10 63548 ZADAR BELLE Res. FSTD A Cole

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of