Friday 6th February 2009


Race 1 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 347 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53744 SALUTE YOU NBT E Borg
2 61821 EGYPTIAN BOY NBT K H Turner
3 16272 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
4 74261 COOL BURST FSTD J R Weir-Smith
5 11728 TOP LOGIC FSTD P F Downes
6 42836 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons
7 68634 SAILAWAY MISSY FSTD B D Bunworth
8 52466 RHYTHM AND BEAT 20.16 D J Irby
9 88487 JADED Res. NBT R L French
10 87888 PICK FOUR Res. 20.32 R G Busch

Race 2 MTD YARDMAN FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73722 EXFORD BONNIE NBT D L McIntyre
2 42461 RINGWOOD BALE 26.30 A L Dailly
3 32 BURRA BOY NBT G Austin
4 62 HAPPY BOWLER NBT R W Walsh
5 2431 MERGIM BALE 26.21 G J Bate
6 73831 TREWLY ON FIRE 26.44 T Womann
7 82541 GRANDO BALE 26.30 A L Dailly
8 472 MAKE SOME NOISE NBT P G Carmichael
9 253 BLACK STAX Res. NBT S Bonaccurso
10 33 MANYARA BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31627 INSTANT ROCKSTAR NBT W A Vassallo
2 13 MIDNIGHT LESSON 25.94 J Westerlo
3 55312 COSMIC MATT NBT D J Brown
4 42567 WAIKIKI MISS 26.39 T Womann
5 1 EXFORD FURY FSH D L McIntyre
6 513 NATALIE RASS FSH G Jose
7 28226 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 711 ASHMAR FSH L R Morshead
9 F8765 MONKEY RANCH Res. NBT T Womann
10 87577 JUST GEMA Res. NBT T Womann

Race 4 CONGRATULATIONS JOE AND WENDY
Grade 5 600 Metres 08:04PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62747 MAJOR DRAMA FSH B L Hodgson
2 23214 TOTAL TOKEN NBT G Mannion
3 86653 OCTANE STRIKE FSTD R W Marriner
4 74451 SET THE TREND NBT G Kreskas
5 45227 LIMBURG LUKE 34.57 P G Reivers
6 45172 SPLAT FSH D Murray
7 42332 THREE DIMPLES NBT B M Thomson
8 76158 GALLOPING BESSIE 35.38 C L McMillan
9 67564 BANDIT MILNE Res. NBT K B Lingard
10 58484 TUVALU Res. NBT C L McMillan

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 08:22PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32646 CRACKED ICE FSH P E Giles
2 53176 MOPAR BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 34532 PRINCE NOIR FSTD W A Vassallo
4 44525 SPECIAL FOCUS 26.55 J R Maple
5 46413 PAKO ROAD 25.88 D J Brown
6 13111 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas
7 31111 ZANE’S BOY FSH J Westerlo
8 74317 LANKAN FLASH 25.88 L R Morshead
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82375 BEAT MASTER NBT D J Irby
2 21725 SIGNOR CASANOVA FSH G Kantzidis
3 76765 COOL RICKY FSH K Pulis
4 38332 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
5 54468 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
6 83577 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 84115 FIGHT FOR IT FSH P E Giles
8 44232 UNO MIDNIGHT FSTD J Westerlo
9 54674 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 54577 SECRET BULLET Res. FSTD P R Lambert

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51452 BOOMA HERBIE NBT C R Davis
2 22356 ASPER OH 26.24 P R Lambert
3 75337 GREAT SECRET 25.95 A Panetta
4 22267 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
5 32823 OUR WILBUR FSH P E Giles
6 54444 AMERICAN SLATER 25.80 A L Dailly
7 43525 INTENSE SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
8 T4236 EXQUISITE DROP 26.19 W C Elmer
9 65774 UGO ROXON Res. 26.41 B J Reid
10 54674 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant

Race 8 JOEL’S BIRTHDAY BASH
Mixed 3/4 457 Metres 09:24PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11453 SPENCE’S SHADOW 25.70 P E Giles
2 11754 FIDEL BALE 25.82 K Hunt
3 72685 GISBORN BALE 25.64 G J Bate
4 22271 TURANZA BALE 25.44 G J Bate
5 43136 TULLIAN BALE 25.99 K Hunt
6 44276 HALKIN BALE 25.76 G J Bate
7 27761 LIMBURG PEDRO 25.81 P G Reivers
8 23176 PARRACRYL 26.02 W A Vassallo
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 COOPER’S COPIERS GEELONG
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:42PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45457 ELLISA’S SHADOW NBT D B Franklin
2 15658 KING STREET 20.09 D J Brown
3 68676 SAIGON SIAN NBT R G Busch
4 55342 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown
5 31151 JUDDINATOR NBT K J Ashton
6 43114 CLASSIC DIVA 19.93 D J Brown
7 P6262 LANDING ZONE 19.84 G Kreskas
8 14738 WHISTLING JIMBO 19.84 K M Bravo
9 85466 HIT THE SHORE Res. NBT K Tirchett
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 K-ROCK 95.5FM
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:00PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65726 CHILL ZAPPER FSTD P Riley
2 78463 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
3 75122 INGRID BALE 26.33 A L Dailly
4 43374 UNO NINO NBT K A Collyer
5 23737 KID KOOT FSTD B D Jones
6 32174 HEMI NBT P E Giles
7 51541 WICKED FIZZ FSH M A Delbridge
8 66776 TRAVEL JAY 26.18 P Sant
9 54577 SECRET BULLET Res. FSTD P R Lambert
10 65774 UGO ROXON Res. 26.41 B J Reid

Race 11 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63622 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
2 51688 PHIL’S PHANTOM 20.10 R G Busch
3 38684 BUNNER’S CLUB 20.45 B D Bunworth
4 14425 SPRING TO EXCEL FSTD L Delbridge
5 72457 KISS OFF 20.03 K M Bravo
6 52478 WAFFER THIN NBT E L Lloyd
7 66331 SARDIUS NBT P Gabriel
8 77417 SILVER SAMURAI 20.22 M Tabb
9 68688 TINY HANDSHAKE Res. NBT C R Davis
10 58565 DIAMOND MAGIC Res. NBT M A Delbridge

Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43776 PAUSE AND LOSE NBT P R Lambert
2 57465 ROARING WEAPON 26.26 N P Walsh
3 43133 REGGIE STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
4 24222 HIRAM BALE 26.10 K Hunt
5 53184 KASKALOUDIES NBT P A Abela
6 36413 TOULOUSE BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 44266 SEY VEE FSTD J N Desaubin
8 16875 KING RYAN NBT C Micallef
9 87577 JUST GEMA Res. NBT T Womann
10 F8765 MONKEY RANCH Res. NBT T Womann

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of