Tuesday 27th January 2009


Race 1 RHINO TANKS HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 06:47PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 ELLE’S LEFTY FSH B J May
2 67383 TREWLY ON FIRE NBT T Womann
3 2435 BONSAI BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 362 RENAUD BALE NBT G J Bate
5 3 BURRA BOY NBT G Austin
6 25 BLACK STAX NBT S Bonaccurso
7 2 DRUDWYN BALE FSH S J Collins
8 4 MAZIN BALE NBT G J Bate
9 45826 SOPHIA LORIAN Res. NBT J Larizza
10 8 WATUSI MAGIC Res. FSH S Hooke

Race 2 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 07:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42825 GRANDO BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 51F34 FILO WARRIOR FSTD N E Baker
3 3 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate
4 2 BIG DESIRE FSH S Bonaccurso
5 344 AGOG FSH S Hooke
6 6 HAPPY BOWLER FSH R W Walsh
7 62722 KING KONG JAI NBT J A Capuano
8 46328 EXCEPTIONAL RAIN NBT W K Gummow
9 45 THREE MEN Res. NBT A Azzopardi
10 2354F TARANGAU Res. FSH N E Nunn

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 07:36PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24246 RINGWOOD BALE FSH A L Dailly
2 5 ALL OUR MOB FSH B Strangio
3 7335 SMALL PRESENCE NBT P G Carmichael
4 27372 EXFORD BONNIE NBT D L McIntyre
5 2 LORI BALE FSH S J Collins
6 52 MY MATE NBT S Bonaccurso
7 63 MIRELLA BALE NBT G J Bate
8 2 MISS BARBWIRE FSH A L Dailly
9 51362 BET ON LEE Res. NBT M A McGuire
10 62 SUNRAYSIA ROSE Res. FSH L R Morshead

Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES HT4
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 07:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17 MRS HYDE FSH B Jones
2 6 TUBBY’S CHOICE FSH T C O’Neill
3 35235 MIRACLE TURBO FSH K J Plunkett
4 243 MERGIM BALE NBT G J Bate
5 23245 ARVO’S TRIUMPH FSH K Arvanitis
6 3 BILLY BRAVO FSH B J Iredale
7 42743 CRONK BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 3 SERBO HUSSLER FSH A Kopanja
9 47 MAKE SOME NOISE Res. FSH P G Carmichael
10 53 IAN’S MATE Res. NBT I R Vigor

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:16PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26243 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
2 76223 ASPER OH 26.24 P R Lambert
3 65881 RETRO BALE 26.05 S J Collins
4 32226 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
5 11835 TENILLE BALE FSH A L Dailly
6 16111 GOING MAD NBT M J Auld
7 35122 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea
8 54514 BOOMA HERBIE NBT C R Davis
9 24186 TALEVERO Res. NBT J Galea
10 58342 TOUGH LINE Res. NBT E R Vigor

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25.12
Grade 5 700 Metres 08:35PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54631 CALL ME TILLY NBT J M Kelly
2 13427 SUMMER FUN FSTD J M Malloy
3 87566 QAYYIM BALE FSTD A L Dailly
4 31122 PINK FSTD G J Clark
5 48511 BULLISH MEGASTAR FSH M J Auld
6 34436 DOOKA NBT M A Vaughan
7 11523 TIME TO PLAY FSH M J Auld
8 52111 MENADO FSTD M E Wintle
9 23312 PERIPHARALS Res. FSTD C McLennan
10 44452 LIMBURG LUKE Res. NBT P G Reivers

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 08:52PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65143 HELD FOR RANSOM 25.89 R C Dunne
2 12111 ELITE LUKE FSH J Galea
3 46234 DESTINY’S PRIDE 25.88 B J Iredale
4 34511 ROMAN BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 52174 ROCKET JOHN 26.10 G J Bate
6 23111 SUPREME LEVEL FSH M J Auld
7 57223 CUSSLER BALE 26.02 A L Dailly
8 5246P BROTHERS BARD 26.22 M Roberts
9 64664 BROOKLYN ROADS Res. 26.08 N P Walsh
10 54587 PEARLESQUE Res. NBT D Todd

Race 8 K-ROCK 95.5 FM (BITCHES)
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 09:15PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85145 REALLY SWEET 26.18 D R Vigor
2 12683 SPEEDY SHOW 25.93 B Panetta
3 65158 CALL ME PRINCESS 26.18 J M Kelly
4 65844 JESSIE DOUGLAS 25.87 K R Ward
5 F7865 BOOMA MAMA 26.20 H L Collins
6 81513 UNCRUSHABLE 26.03 C J Bahen
7 47835 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 11245 AFTER PARTY 25.82 A A Chisholm
9 855T7 KEITAL FLASH Res. NBT D R Vigor
10 42567 WAIKIKI MISS Res. 26.39 T Womann

Race 9 MARKET SATURDAY (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 457 Metres 09:35PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54686 PERFECT EL NBT K Bentley
2 85616 BRESCIANO 26.09 B Bonaccurso
3 65467 MAY SURGEON NBT P Sant
4 55383 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
5 85888 BLACKJACK SAQUAN NBT M W Davis
6 52874 DEVIL BEWARE 25.94 G R Hansen
7 64757 BLACK GATE NBT M M Whelan
8 64367 BRINDIWILPA 25.85 M M Whelan
9 66776 TRAVEL JAY Res. 26.18 P Sant
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:55PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24114 BASSIL BODELL 19.72 B Graham
2 75412 PATSY JAY NBT D L Jarvis
3 23433 MR. SAGACIOUS 19.89 P A Simone
4 31484 MY COURAGE 19.81 L R Morshead
5 37781 PASOND 20.40 D R Vigor
6 42871 COMPLEXIFIED 19.81 R C Dunne
7 36112 TED’S ASSASSIN 20.09 T R Gardiner
8 83282 DIESEL GRANGE 19.93 D R Vigor
9 84575 HEY BAY Res. NBT T G Vanorsouw
10 88162 FOLLOW ME LYRICS Res. NBT T Womann

Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35156 EXFORD REDZ NBT J W McIntyre
2 23162 INSTANT ROCKSTAR FSH W A Vassallo
3 14712 LORD SOVEREIGN FSH B Jones
4 32751 INGRID BALE 26.33 A L Dailly
5 22315 BERRINGA BOY FSH C M Taylor
6 72127 BRONKO’S BOY NBT D W Jones
7 4331 OVER STRESSED 26.42 K R Ward
8 35215 JORDY’S REWARD NBT M J Gibbons
9 33157 FLAMINGO SANDS Res. FSTD J L Frusher
10 15646 CUBAN CASH Res. NBT K C Creed Snr

Race 12 SPORT 927
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:30PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18143 MISS MARTINI FSH T Womann
2 37551 UNO HAVOC FSTD J Formosa
3 31651 AWESOME AGENT FSH J Galea
4 12246 BLUE USAIN FSH J Borg
5 22822 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 45364 SISCO BLUES 26.05 J Galea
7 14223 BUT WHY NOT FSH M J Auld
8 22544 UNO WINE NBT S Richards
9 54444 AMERICAN SLATER Res. 25.80 A L Dailly
10 47455 MANUKA BALE Res. FSH S J Collins