Friday 23rd January 2009


Race 1 AUSTRALIA DAY FINAL
Maiden Final 457 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32751 INGRID BALE 26.33 A L Dailly
2 521 KIRABO BALE 26.29 G J Bate
3 52 MY MATE NBT S Bonaccurso
4 4331 OVER STRESSED 26.42 K R Ward
5 341 WAINUI LADY 26.50 D J Williams
6 3522 TWILIGHT TORNADO NBT F H Vantaarling
7 34282 GRANDO BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 362 RENAUD BALE NBT G J Bate
9 243 MERGIM BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 42743 CRONK BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 2 SLIP, SLOP, SLAP
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36223 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green
2 43435 HELLO BIG BOY FSTD M G Tocknell
3 14223 BUT WHY NOT FSH M J Auld
4 1 NITRANE FSH R J Britton
5 24433 NEW MODEL NBT K G Greenough
6 28518 BRONZE WARRIOR FSH C J Johannsen
7 55155 SURF SERENADE 26.26 J L Frusher
8 15531 COSMIC MATT NBT D J Brown
9 57654 PAILING Res. NBT H L Collins
10 57465 ROARING WEAPON Res. 26.26 N P Walsh

Race 3 CANCER AWARENESS
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37241 JALMARRO 26.00 R J Britton
2 42128 MIDORI FUSION 26.11 M J Riley
3 11652 HALLUVIAL GOLD NBT R P Cunneen
4 77681 ARCANE LASS NBT S Kipirtidis
5 65881 RETRO BALE 26.05 S J Collins
6 48531 VARGAS MAGIC 26.10 C Abela
7 16774 RUSTIC WIZARD 25.91 A Langton
8 26243 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
9 15578 JAKOBY Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 58342 TOUGH LINE Res. NBT E R Vigor

Race 4 RELAY FOR LIFE CUP FINAL
Grade 5 Final 347 Metres 08:08PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13551 RIVERDALE MOONEY 20.11 I L Green
2 51181 CONSTELLATION 19.86 M A Delbridge
3 25281 IMPRESSIVE ROSE 20.05 T Womann
4 36112 TED’S ASSASSIN 20.09 T R Gardiner
5 34351 MAJESTIC OASIS 19.72 R J Britton
6 33122 NIKAYLA RUSH 19.81 M L Mallia-Magri
7 14641 SALEGREYS GOLD 19.84 C J Johannsen
8 88162 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
9 36612 WAKE UP WABBIT Res. 19.83 C R Cooper
10 88872 HOT SAQUAN Res. 20.09 A D Marum

Race 5 SURVIVORS AND CARERS
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53312 OCEAN STORM NBT G S J Ennis
2 53426 PEAK CONDITION FSTD C J Johannsen
3 64835 WELCOME SPIDA 25.59 C J Johannsen
4 16415 MUM’S BOY 26.13 R G Wyatt
5 42776 LIMBURG PEDRO 25.81 P G Reivers
6 78223 RIVALLI NBT G Kantzidis
7 55383 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
8 26123 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 25.92 M G Tocknell
9 67475 MOUYONG BELLE Res. NBT W B Duniam
10 44447 FERGUS BALE Res. NBT K Hunt

Race 6 DUAL CODE GEELONG TONIGHT
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34156 BRUIN BALE 26.08 G J Bate
2 F7865 BOOMA MAMA 26.20 H L Collins
3 46413 PAKO ROAD 25.88 D J Brown
4 23111 SUPREME LEVEL FSH M J Auld
5 78231 ASTON BOND 25.74 K G Greenough
6 57253 MEPUNGA OPAL 26.18 J R Britton
7 23563 SORMAZ 25.92 J R Maple
8 27327 LYNLEA’S KING 26.06 A Langton
9 64664 BROOKLYN ROADS Res. 26.08 N P Walsh
10 54587 PEARLESQUE Res. NBT D Todd

Race 7 RELAY FOR LIFE @ DEAKIN
Grade 5 600 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57618 STATELY TOKEN 35.00 C W Mizzi
2 48511 BULLISH MEGASTAR FSH M J Auld
3 36562 COOL LIGHTNING NBT M M Hirtzel
4 55443 TRENDY TEARS NBT S J Collins
5 53425 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
6 11523 TIME TO PLAY FSH M J Auld
7 44452 LIMBURG LUKE 34.57 P G Reivers
8 86443 CARMEN’S MEMORY 35.44 H A Karamatic
9 56687 PRINCESS REGINA Res. FSH S Kipirtidis
10 25666 UNO MADNESS Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2311 KINKA BALE 26.04 G J Bate
2 17512 HARMER BROTHERS 25.93 S B Lees
3 34541 HERMEN BALE 25.98 K Hunt
4 45121 SKY RAY 25.48 S J McKenna
5 15862 FREELANDER 26.43 G S J Ennis
6 35512 FREDDIE’S RUN NBT G M Bumpstead
7 57313 FOUR WAY POWER 25.83 G Kantzidis
8 11 HAYDER BALE 25.78 G J Bate
9 53312 OCEAN STORM Res. NBT G S J Ennis
10 45242 BAD BOY BILLY Res. NBT L H Bottom

Race 9 SKANDIA WEEK GEELONG
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:48PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31484 MY COURAGE 19.81 L R Morshead
2 36612 WAKE UP WABBIT 19.83 C R Cooper
3 25534 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown
4 24311 CLASSIC DIVA 19.93 D J Brown
5 31124 HOODED CHILL 19.70 J A Adlam
6 43433 RED AMBER 20.01 C J Johannsen
7 72522 MOUYONG NICK NBT W B Duniam
8 22131 LEBRON 19.90 D I Burnett
9 11266 GENERATOR Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 63372 LEFTY ODOULL Res. 20.06 K Lloyd

Race 10 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1251 NUTS FAWN SUIT FSH C J Johannsen
2 54514 BOOMA HERBIE NBT C R Davis
3 61261 YORGI MILO NBT R P Cunneen
4 16531 KASKALOUDIES NBT P A Abela
5 11 ASTON ZIP 25.85 K G Greenough
6 84723 OCTARE NBT S Kipirtidis
7 33743 LANKAN FLASH 25.88 L R Morshead
8 22254 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
9 47455 MANUKA BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 47756 KIRABILLI SHAK Res. 26.27 P A Simone

Race 11 K-ROCK 95.5 FM
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48571 SPORTY FELLA FSTD C J Johannsen
2 26667 BLUE AMIRA NBT C J Johannsen
3 3261T ONE PUTT PAT NBT R P Cunneen
4 13163 MISS GORVESTA NBT P A Simone
5 83173 SALEGREY’S HOUND FSTD C J Johannsen
6 63563 ODESSA’S PUZZLE 20.26 E L Lloyd
7 68276 OXYGEN THIEF NBT B Ender
8 23433 MR. SAGACIOUS 19.89 P A Simone
9 44317 GO WILD HOPE Res. NBT M Cahill
10 17186 FASTIDIOUS Res. FSTD S Kipirtidis

Race 12 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44431 DOUBTING BULL 26.09 P A Simone
2 41312 RAKEN INN NBT R P Cunneen
3 36586 OCTANE STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
4 71687 KING RYAN NBT C Micallef
5 88338 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.20 I L Green
6 45364 SISCO BLUES 26.05 J Galea
7 56881 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
8 83333 SPEED GLASS NBT D Chiu
9 65467 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 33157 FLAMINGO SANDS Res. FSTD J L Frusher