Thursday 14th August 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 03:59PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24 MERRILY MACK FSH G S J Ennis
2 8 GALARDO FSH A R Anderson
3 44374 STAR TOUCH NBT T Womann
4 687 SECRET MAGENTA NBT J Vandenheuvel
5 WILD BRETT FSH E J Stanley
6 36676 TRUE OR FALSE NBT L Sheppard
7 4565 BAREFOOT RADLER FSH B J Iredale
8 UNION RULES FSH D J Brown
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 04:19PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 574 PARUMBA CRAZY FSH D H McRae
2 3 MONDINI MINX FSH D J Henderson
3 GAELIC STYLE FSH S M Shinners
4 5 ELITE TOKEN FSH L V Iredale
5 75385 BLACKWOOD ROAD NBT G Johnson
6 22725 PHIL’S PHANTOM NBT R G Busch
7 LISA VEE FSH E J Stanley
8 73555 WHY LITTLELUV NBT S W Jack
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 04:39PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 CHELSEY’S BOMB NBT A D Marum
2 56735 GLEAMING HOPE NBT B L Lyons
3 2 AXEDALE FLYER FSH B F Dewan
4 PARAGON STAR FSH M G Edwards
5 HOLD ON MONARO FSH M J Riley
6 57456 RAPID INVADER FSH C L McMillan
7 UNION EXPRESS FSH D J Brown
8 67 LIGHT HORSE NBT P C Orwin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 04:59PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PURE COLOUR FSH J F Reynolds
2 8837 MISS WAINUI NBT D J Williams
3 25253 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
4 55 VOLCANO BUDDY NBT C M Davis
5 16T37 ASHLEE BLACK NBT G R Taylor
6 SKY RAY FSH D N McDonald
7 4 TRINA’S SHOUT FSH N L Marum
8 77 SISCO BRADO NBT J Galea
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 05:21PM
$750-215-105 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 AMBER ROSE FSH E J Stanley
2 24554 GLEAMING FAITH NBT B L Lyons
3 25525 JORDY’S REWARD NBT W K Gummow
4 6 FREELANDER FSH G S J Ennis
5 52 PARTO’S BANJO FSH R J Partington
6 6627 SPIDER SHOT FSTD M R Collyer
7 8 TEE BONE CHARLIE FSH D I Burnett
8 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY FSH S J Elsum
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT6
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 05:41PM
$750-215-105 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 558 OH DARLIN’ FSTD K J H McCann
2 24 BEEN DIPPED FSH C McLennan
3 UNION GIRL FSH D J Brown
4 PLUM LOCO FSH P R Trim
5 COOL PEARL FSH J Risk
6 53165 FIRE TRAK FSH A R Anderson
7 75 DASH BOY NBT A D Marum
8 77575 PREMIER DOLL FSTD G Hall
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT7
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 05:57PM
$750-215-105 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
2 86288 DIPMACK FSH G S J Ennis
3 42 SISCO FLAME NBT J Galea
4 SPLENDID KING FSH D J Williams
5 8566 MI GAMBLE FSH P R Trim
6 MY BOMBER FSH E J Stanley
7 66 SEA ROGUE FSH A R Anderson
8 KANZO MAKAME FSH J Risk
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT8
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 06:13PM
$750-215-105 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BENT LEE FSH D N McDonald
2 72646 SHE’S SO DAINTY FSTD S W Jack
3 76 RUBY ROSE LEE NBT C Ellingham
4 35373 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
5 JEAN’S WISH FSH A D Marum
6 SILENT NUMBER FSH S W Bruce
7 7626 ITZA GIRL FSH M Lanyon
8 67212 HE’S A BRAYDON FSH K P Smyth
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT9
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 06:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WICKED MINX FSH D J Henderson
2 787 PIPPA PEACH NBT A D Marum
3 44 OVATION NBT R Harty
4 68586 BIG GAZ NBT E J Stanley
5 MAJOR MISSION FSH T Attard
6 87375 NAGATINO ISLAND FSH P Gabriel
7 28 SPARKS BY NATURE FSH K P Smyth
8 SECRET SKULLS FSH K G Greenough
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT10
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 06:54PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 AWESOME PAULY FSH G S J Ennis
2 4 DANCING MINX FSH D J Henderson
3 TENACIOUS TED FSH M G Edwards
4 45544 GLEAMING GRACE NBT B L Lyons
5 68726 BETCHA TYPHOON FSH W M Gent
6 48 PRINCESS XANGO NBT E J Stanley
7 LEMON COUNTY FSH S J Elsum
8 232 OBAMA BEAUTY FSH W Wrout
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *