Friday 8th August 2008


Race 1 JINDALEE WINES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 600 Metres 07:10PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42521 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ 35.24 J R Maple
2 32332 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
3 22524 OLYMPIAN NBT D A Beasley
4 26783 SQUAWKER NBT R W Porter
5 1 PROVEN SIENNA 34.90 W A Vassallo
6 75133 KATIE’S OLIVIA NBT D Stevenson
7 45326 REAL LADY NBT D R Vigor
8 26534 NOWHERE CREEK NBT G R Hansen
9 4335 MR. PENDLEBURY Res. NBT D J Saunders
10 33685 TEXAS STAR Res. NBT E M King

Race 2 MTD MOWERS
Grade 5 347 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8841 LAMBRUSCO LOON NBT L M Desmond
2 32242 MISS HILTON 20.08 F Courts
3 14 WILD ST. TEDDY FSH G J Bate
4 14277 TINY HANDSHAKE FSTD N Wynd
5 34726 FRITZ LEKRITZE 20.07 A Langton
6 43161 SHORT STORM 20.13 N R Maurer
7 1573 KREUZER MURPHY FSH E F Caruana
8 86253 FLYING COL 20.15 C J Xerri
9 44148 FOLLOW ME LYRICS Res. FSH T Womann
10 43T76 SERIOUS SHOT Res. NBT N P Walsh

Race 3 MTD LAWN MOWERS
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15781 BINJ ON SHIRAZ FSH N Wynd
2 51448 BLACK ELVIS FSH N J Perry
3 61758 UGO ROXON 26.41 B J Reid
4 54457 TRAVEL JAY 26.19 P Sant
5 35233 MOYARRA PRINCE FSH S Waycott
6 83574 CHAKA CHIC NBT C Gauci
7 32884 HOT SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
8 47365 LANKAN FLASH NBT L R Morshead
9 35447 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE Res. NBT L Cockerell
10 28888 RIC BIC Res. FSTD L M Connelly

Race 4 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ @ STUD
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:10PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23315 SO FAITHFUL 34.80 D Geall
2 84725 TOKEN DOT NBT H A Karamatic
3 58871 POLLY’S DAY 34.87 R Pollock
4 31723 ATLANTIC PRINCE 34.85 A J Jeffrey
5 63565 INSIDE IDOL NBT M C Morrissey
6 15356 NICKY’S TESS 34.87 E J Stanley
7 76844 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT L R Morshead
8 42222 RECKLESS BROTHER 34.49 J H Kirk
9 35534 FLYING STRIPE Res. FSTD R C Jervies
10 45748 WHY NOT SKIE Res. NBT W T Gray

Race 5 MTD GEELONG YOUNG STAR CLASSIC HT1
Special Event Heat 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31223 CLASSIC DIVA 25.73 D J Brown
2 71115 NIKAYLA STORM 25.70 M L Mallia-Magri
3 71181 KAY ESS PENNY 25.81 N J Perry
4 32331 TULLIAN BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 31211 YOUNG RAVELLO 25.82 J R Britton
6 68342 PRAHN BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 11114 DANCING LIGHTS 25.62 A J Armstrong
8 62218 DENIRO BALE FSH G J Bate
9 22725 PHIL’S PHANTOM Res. NBT R G Busch
10 75244 BET ON LEE Res. NBT M A McGuire

Race 6 MTD GEELONG YOUNG STAR CLASSIC HT2
Special Event Heat 457 Metres 08:47PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44232 SPEEDY SHOW 25.93 B Panetta
2 13154 JADDUA BALE 25.64 P L Hunt
3 12111 INVISITING ME FSH S M Shinners
4 73151 STAUNCH LAUNCH FSH A L Dailly
5 21752 VICTORY TIME 26.22 D J Brown
6 15218 HOT PUZZLE 25.80 P C Anderton
7 41141 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
8 21525 FARMOR SWIFT FSH R J Britton
9 22725 PHIL’S PHANTOM Res. NBT R G Busch
10 787 PIPPA PEACH Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 7 MTD GEELONG YOUNG STAR CLASSIC HT3
Special Event Heat 457 Metres 09:10PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31326 KING STREET 26.04 D J Brown
2 61115 ALOTTA MOJO 25.57 W A Vassallo
3 11214 DAZZLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 11826 HALKIN BALE 25.88 G J Bate
5 22122 BIRTHDAY BOY 25.63 S J Elsum
6 61444 AUSTIN BALE 26.32 P L Hunt
7 17532 WORLD OF STORM 25.83 N R Maurer
8 12241 PREMIER MOMENT 25.74 M R Dapiran
9 75244 BET ON LEE Res. NBT M A McGuire
10 48756 EAGLE NIKITA Res. NBT H A Karamatic

Race 8 MTD GEELONG YOUNG STAR CLASSIC HT4
Special Event Heat 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11182 MAGNIFICENT TIGE FSH M C Morrissey
2 1681 PREMIER REWARD 25.88 M R Dapiran
3 21132 PAKO ROAD 26.01 D J Brown
4 15261 GISBORN BALE 25.81 G J Bate
5 15653 WAECO BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 32322 SOUTHWOOD DODGE NBT J M Drennan
7 31713 ALLEGRO JAY JAY NBT G N Villinger
8 11387 KENDALE BALE 26.04 P L Hunt
9 48756 EAGLE NIKITA Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 55247 GO MAY GO Res. FSH K M Kubik

Race 9 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12
Mixed 3/4 457 Metres 09:47PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17235 HANDOVER FIFTYS 25.78 R P Lesueur
2 37356 CANDID LEE 25.74 A L Dailly
3 26868 O’MELEY BALE 25.73 A L Dailly
4 352F6 SET THE TREND 25.90 G Kreskas
5 14737 ALWAYS CHLOE 25.89 T Womann
6 222F1 BIG NOSE 25.82 R J Redenbach
7 11511 EL GALO 25.48 J Thompson
8 31135 TAIPAN BALE 25.83 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MTD FOR A GROWING WORLD
Free For All 347 Metres 10:10PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14173 CUGA QUICKSTEP 19.78 B Bonaccurso
2 11322 REDGUM ASSASSIN 19.50 G J Bate
3 36233 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 19.96 B Bonaccurso
4 18873 COOL FELLA 19.89 J H Kirk
5 24313 GIRL YOU WANT 19.93 J R Higgins
6 11187 OUR GIRL 19.91 C Darmanin
7 15536 JANE’S A DIVA 19.87 D J Brown
8 37788 MISS POSSESSIVE 19.77 L P Redenbach
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 BECKLEY PARK MARKET THIS SATURDAY
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58446 MCCURDY NBT J M Drennan
2 65766 JULIE DARLIN’ NBT M P Turner
3 15741 REYNARD PRINCESS 19.83 P A Bourke
4 61458 DR. BRETT 19.90 E L Lloyd
5 65888 EXCEPT A ROSE 20.39 J Sammut
6 73131 LAANG’S TEDDY 19.99 S J Elsum
7 24217 FAZE ME NOT NBT P C Anderton
8 25363 LANDING ZONE 19.84 G Kreskas
9 53673 NORTHERN CAMERON Res. FSTD K M Kubik
10 66637 REGAL GRANT Res. NBT A Spiteri

Race 12 MTD YARD MAN ACCESSORIES
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31354 SKYWARD NBT J R Britton
2 44214 SALUTE YOU NBT E Borg
3 82566 TOKEN POP 25.98 I L Cockerell
4 55471 ON A RAMPAGE FSH H Manolitsis
5 21422 STONER BALE 25.80 P L Hunt
6 12478 UNO ME WELL NBT C E Johnson
7 24511 TRIP AND FALL 26.12 R J Britton
8 65626 SADDLER JACK 26.12 N P Walsh
9 66558 MINT ASSASSIN Res. NBT R G Busch
10 74668 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant