Thursday 15th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 15th November 2012

Race No. 1Tab.com.au03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPPY PENGUIN67NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
2OUR GANGSTAR66423NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
3HONG KONG MISSY86FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
4FIVE DEGREES735NBTT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
5WORTH A DIAMOND267NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
6CARDIAC ARREST34667FSTDF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
7SNOW ZAPPER88736FSTDA King (Sulky)
8TICKA45157FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9TEN DEGREES648FSHM R Taylor (Crowlands)
10SKYE CREEK45FSHP B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 2City Of Greater Geelong04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVARA85374NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
2POISON OAKF67PNBTJ Palma (Lara)
3BALLINTINE345FSTDP S Matthews (Buninyong)
4WIMBLEDONF376FSTDP J Grills (Lara)
5HI HO DINO37334NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6LORD FLOOD78878FSHJ S Richens (Seymour)
7LITTLE PUMPA644FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
8BIT MAD72474NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
9SUNDEW JOHNNY75757NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
10NINJA ROCKS8365FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Buxton Real Estate04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT SAM77818NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
2BOWSTREET BUSTER324FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
3OUR ICEMAN54FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
4NIKITA’S STORM76787FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
5BUDDY JUNIOR47758NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
6FIVE FLOODS85885FSHJ S Richens (Seymour)
7ROXY NICE74844FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
8JAY’S SPIRIT33572NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
9CYCLONE RUBY57373FSTDL N Mitchell (Anakie)
10REGAL VILLAIN55226NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 4Austin’s Wines04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEINFIELD47557NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
2GO GO GRACIE83456NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
3CHAD’S CHUCKY66653NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
4LA NIKITA48666FSHS H Kando (Lancefield)
5RIVERDALE SUNNY6835423.06I L Green (Little River)
6MRS. MCGAIGUS45377FSTDH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
7PURE NAMRONT6286FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
8METAMORPHIS7585423.11C D Hughes (Lara)
9CARN BANDIT6541623.45T Matthyssen (Talbot)
10CHLOE’S CREEK41568NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 5Frontline Security05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S ANTON45656FSHS H Kando (Lancefield)
2WOODLAND JACK57765FSTDA J Harmes (Corio)
3MISS SPICE18344NBTC Azzopardi (Sunshine North)
4CLARETOWN MILO8531426.37P Griffen (Claretown)
5BOMBASTIC SATIN636F7FSHR W Punshon (Parwan)
6BAFFLE PLATE241FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
7ABSOLUTE LEEDER55644NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
8VINTNER24241NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9KOUTA REG55617NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
10RIVER DAWN25526FSTDI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 6Sita Australia05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHOGANY BOY16774NBTE M King (Sulky)
2STORM A LITE76427NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3BO HOUDINI43555NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
4MAD MONS32337FSTDA F Hare (Greendale)
5SPITFIRE SHIRAZ6886526.30Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
6MELTDOWN32612FSHR J Maher (Bushfield)
7MEGA GIANT16658NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8AUSSIE REBEL3856526.23P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9WITHYWINDS44868NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
10INDI OCTANE44256NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
Race No. 7Xtreme Technology05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER HULK35378NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
2PURE SHOW55642NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
3I’M A THINKER5644522.90S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4VIKING TWO61827NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
5CUTTS ROAD6433423.19C Stanton (Clunes)
6DILSTON REGAL25546NBTW E Kirk (Melton West)
7ARVO’S TWINK2674722.53M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8CRYSTAL CARNAGE76585NBTD Courts (Hillside)
9RIVERDALE COWBOY42845NBTI L Green (Little River)
10AMBERLY QUEEN68757NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 8Www.hotdogs.com.au06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOMECOMING QUEEN64686FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2ROUGH HOUSE78562NBTJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3FIVE’S ALIVE68534FSTDE K Palma (Lara)
4WHAT AN EFFORT6432530.19D P Davis (Melton West)
5BILLY GOAT34547NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
6WARRANTY85726NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7GOLD MILLIONS56325NBTT L Collins (Lara)
8BRONZED UP36541FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9UP AND GONE5576830.12C Stanton (Clunes)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tab.com.au06:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO ACTION31786FSTDB F Courts (Heidelberg West)
2CONSOLS48612NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
3MURRADOC WHIZ18375NBTA J Harmes (Corio)
4PRETTY PEGGY SUE7241523.27A Stewart (Melton)
5EYE RACER28213FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
6SHORE TRAIN38787FSHK W Mitchell (Norlane)
7JAY POD4767523.56C D Hughes (Lara)
8TALIRA74F77NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9CHLOE’S CREEK41568NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
10CHIMNEY SWEEP16266NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 10Merv Jennings Signs06:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INFERNO8724323.28C Schembri (St Albans)
2BIT OF SPARK52127NBTE J Deglaitis (Moolap)
3KAYLIAH74745NBTS H Kando (Lancefield)
4REGAL DIAMONDS35268NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
5BOLD BANDIDO47726NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
6KELTIC MINNIE8118723.31A Courts (Corio)
7SWOOPED67257NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8MADE BY HOLLY44786FSTDW B Punshon (Parwan)
9CHIMNEY SWEEP16266NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
10CARN BANDIT6541623.45T Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 11Paul Kelly Design To Print07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROMESTI FLYER68635FSHG J Bromley (Bendigo)
2MINNIE BUSH51FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
3ROCKAFELLA26216FSHG M White (Mount Helen)
4REGAL PHANTOM68466NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
5YO YOSHI16588FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
6DEVIL JIN661FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7LIGHTNING TESS77474NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8BO PEEP FLYER17786NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9REGAL GLADIATOR68254NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
10VEL BELENA55258FSHT R Breen (Snake Valley)