Thursday 18th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 18th August 2011

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Debutant Ht103:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. GOSSOFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DIAMOND KATIEFSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
3FREELY BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4ARROW STRAIGHTFSHW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5HALLE BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ZIMMERFSHL M Connelly (North Geelong)
7DRITON BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8GALLY BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
9ABBOTT BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10ARLOW BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Market Debutant Ht204:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUBESMANFSHL S Moore (Golden Square)
2WHY NOT ROBBIEFSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
3SNIPER’S LISTFSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
4BARNABY BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5BREE BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
6EIRA BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7CODE LEE DANCERFSHR K Stack (Lara)
8FREDRINA BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9BAZIL BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10DARREN BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3National Greyhound Form Debutant Ht304:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAZ BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2MEPUNGA PREMIERFSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3ADELLE BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4RUBY BE MINEFSHR D Brook (Elliminyt)
5GOLDIE BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
6CINQUE BELLAFSHS Otterbach (Altona)
7CATARINA BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8CANBERRAFSHR G Busch (North Geelong)
9ELLEN BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10FERBY BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Veolia Environmental Services04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S COURAGE13436NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2REALLY ELITE12168FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3EYES ON PRIZE75328NBTB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
4RED MARKER51674FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. ROCHELLE57244FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ASTON USAINF118FNBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7MR SHAK43358FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
8UPON A THYME33163FSTDG L Long (Neilborough)
9ASTON SUSIE45615FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ULTRA SPIN855F2NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 5Tab Sportsbet Damsel’s Dash Final05:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNMALA MAGIC55342NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
2AMADO4741522.79J M Karamatic (Lara)
3SONIC CHICK8324122.68M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4KHUMBU34172NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5SELECT NAN2488122.60K Bailey (Stratford)
6SUCH IS LIFE3627122.88N J Rooney (Lara)
7PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL7461122.66G A Burton (Euroa)
8ARNIE’S GIRL6324122.70D B Curtain (Drouin)
9LIVE ON REALITY85432NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
10JESSINA2313222.55E L Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 6Functions @ The Beckley Centre05:41PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVE ON REALITY85432NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2MISS TREW STAR1313322.60T Womann (Lara)
3RIVERDALE JIMMY1331622.76I L Green (Little River)
4COONEY’S MEDAL2414722.63R J Britton (Lara)
5ALLEN MONARO35331NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6CRUISY’S LORIAN4111122.89M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7KIAN PRINCE31382NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8ELLA ALLEN3751122.77G J Bate (Lara)
9TAKE THYME42238NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
10SOUL COMMITMENT41331FSHR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Www.beckleycentre.com.au05:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER RICO21471FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
2ALLEN BANTER56753FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
3HURRYING BYE28115FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
4FINEST RESULT34247NBTT Womann (Lara)
5MAKE THE CALL28648NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6NINO FIELDS14327NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7JOIE DE VIVRE12161FSHM Height (Yarragon)
8JUSTIN BALE87527NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9ARTETA65512NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10INTO THE MIST61368FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 8Race Day Buffet Available06:15PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC BALE45723NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA BARB64367NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3OH WATTA NITE1211625.94J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ALLEN HERTZ34321FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5MOJITO2886625.83A L Dailly (Anakie)
6FREDDY FLATHEAD16556FSTDR D Brook (Elliminyt)
7LEKTRA EXPRESS44765FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8AMAKLER GIRL11122FSTDR K Stack (Lara)
9DR. FLOJOE47767FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CRUISY’S QUEEN36446NBTJ Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Dining Packages @ The Beckley Centre06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BULLI2221322.72R J Britton (Lara)
2VALLETTA GRACE5451522.71J F Nicholls (Melton West)
3PLANKTON21717FSTDJ Galea (Tarneit)
4LADY LATINO36857FSTDE R Vigor (Anakie)
5FIREMAN LEE1211722.99T Pipczak (Melton South)
6NO MORE BIZZ14452NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7ABSINTH SHOT41114NBTN J Rooney (Lara)
8FALAY ALLEN87811FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9MAITRISE11816NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10CRUISY SUPREME25663NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 10Geelong Independent Tier 306:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY PRINCESS81628NBTP J Grills (Lara)
2LYNLEA PRINCE88116FSTDJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3MILKY JOE43852NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4HOT NIC76875NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5ARMELLE8176F23.09D R Vigor (Lara)
6GUNNADOO SWIFT75484NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7TANDAR LASS18FSHR K Stack (Lara)
8NINE MORE738123.16T Womann (Lara)
9FLASHLIGHT66878NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10RUSH ON BYE67576NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 11Sunday Twilight Races 21st August07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIST AND SHOUT33542NBTP E Lee (Lara)
2INDI OCTANE65236NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
3FONSIE BALE32215FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4SIMPLY KIDDO44345NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5GRACIA BALE27781FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
6NOBLE’S REVENGE12585FSHJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7SARSAPARILLA47722NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8SUMMER’S COMING45553NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9MCCOSKER SPEED32721FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10KALIMANTAN31668NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments