Sunday 21st August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Sunday 21st August 2011

Race No. 1Tab Sportsbet05:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORRESTER34235NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
2KYELLA MAGIC387FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
3ZORRO FIRE34544NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4BIT GRANGE87778NBTP J Grills (Lara)
5SHE ALL RUMOR487NBTP J Grills (Lara)
6CRUISY’S BELLE71677NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7HERE’S JOHNNY32F3NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
8MR BO DOUGLAS32825NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9HOOVER GRANGE584FSHS Brennan (Lara)
10CONSTANTINE GAL38FSHC D Hughes (Lara)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre05:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE KAZZA726NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
2TIME SHIFT63468FSTDT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3CASTLE GRANGE62NBTP J Grills (Lara)
4HILLVIEW JAXON225FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
5GLENFERRIE LASS526FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
6MAHLO MAGIC82872FSHJ J Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
7MIKASO GRANGE763NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
8BROTHER IN LAW38464NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
9HOOVER GRANGE584FSHS Brennan (Lara)
10CONSTANTINE GAL38FSHC D Hughes (Lara)
Race No. 3Hugh Emmerson Heats Sept. 2nd06:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING DOOLEY35684NBTS Catalano (Melton)
2KERRIE MY NAME56267FSHB M Rogers (Tahara)
3ZULU NATION37533FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4SO YOU THOUGHT452NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
5ABSOLUTE CHAMP37552NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6AMBERLY QUEEN78F45NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7PIPPI GRANGE76475NBTS Brennan (Lara)
8FEDERATION28336FSTDT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
9CONSTANTINE GAL38FSHC D Hughes (Lara)
10BARKER’S RUMOR33434NBTP J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 4Geelong Independent06:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S BIG DADDY2F324NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2QUIET BLACK1518FSHP Sant (Werribee)
3PRIMAL85235FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
4JACOGAN46485FSHM Craggill (St Albans)
5MAX I AM8624FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6BLUE RIDDLE4587NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
7ELITE SCHMACKOS76336NBTS Catalano (Melton)
8ALL’S GOOD37457NBTF J Gilligan (Daylesford)
9BARKER’S RUMOR33434NBTP J Grills (Lara)
10HOOVER GRANGE584FSHS Brennan (Lara)
Race No. 5Xmas Parties @ The Beckley Centre06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HE GONE21236NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
2JANET’S AMAZON38685FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3BROS AUSSIE45777NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4YOUNG TROUPER58768NBTA P Gardner (Sebastopol)
5LIMBURG ROGUE4676726.29C Reivers (Darley)
6BOURNE TO BOLT86447NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7LEAH MORRIS5781826.41J Ferguson (Tompson)
8EL SPORTO11546NBTG R Hopper (Lara)
9GO GO VEE66848NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10UNDISCOVERED42676FSHD S Brown (Heywood)
Race No. 6Race Day Buffet Available06:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S CHARLIE66466NBTB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
2WHY NOT NICK55T74NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
3LEKTRA GOLD52426NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4RUFUS REX2232126.30S Donlon (Burnbank)
5WHERE’S JACKO13423NBTB Ender (St Albans)
6PURE TONIC11153FSTDM R Collyer (Coburg East)
7VELVET SKY63368NBTP C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
8SELYNYA SURPRISE66878NBTS A Coates (St Albans Park)
9GO GO VEE66848NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10LIKA TORNADO74444NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 7Functions @ The Beckley Centre07:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARA’S BOY6644522.96M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
2CONNEMARA STAR78446NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
3ATLAS SUPREME6165123.13L E Cookson (Junortoun)
4MISS DEDERANG88787NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
5POWER FULL24567FSTDJ Reid (Notting Hill)
6TEACHER LESS55377NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7IMAGINARY DREAM67353NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
8PURE INTENSITY13474NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
9HOT TERRAIN65358NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10DIAL TRIPLE ZERO36458NBTB Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 8Www.beckleycentre.com.au07:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORY AHEAD76456NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
2ECO FURY25772NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3ONYA ORCA64757FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4GIANT KAISER46366NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5STUBB’S GIFT76467NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
6FIVE STAR LIST83517FSHD J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
7TIGER COTCHIN46462NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8CAMO’S BLUEDOLL64485FSTDB M Rogers (Tahara)
9LIKA TORNADO74444NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10UNDISCOVERED42676FSHD S Brown (Heywood)
Race No. 9The Beckley Centre On Facebook07:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUBBY BOY367FSHR W Porter (Balliang East)
2CAMO’S DOLFORCE37652NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
3HAPPY PAWS66742NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4BOWSTREET VISION47143NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
5KAT ATTACK36266FSHB M Rogers (Tahara)
6MONSTER HOUSE55576NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SHE’S A FLIRT475F5NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8FERGIE FERG767FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9BOWSTREET CINQUE55575NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
10GRAND GRANGE81673NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 10Follow Us On Twitter08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUCKER UP88748FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
2MAJESTIC MILLIE57786NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
3LADY FIREBALL36787NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
4FAWN SURFER5517823.13T L Collins (Lara)
5PICKLED MEXICAN1554722.94L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6PRIMROSE VENUS27537NBTS Fealy (Mill Park)
7OUR CUPPA TEA66363NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8LESLIE’S EXPRESS1372722.88K J H Mccann (Rye)
9TOP ZONE32552NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
10LET’S GO AL64224NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Beckley Park Market08:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK OMEN33265NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
2KETCHIKAN LAD58555NBTA P Gardner (Sebastopol)
3WHERE’S BIZZY75163FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4COLERAINE MISS78377NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
5FOOSE1521FSHG A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
6MY LITTLE BONNIE4741323.08C Micallef (Sunshine)
7REYNARD’S HONOUR67285NBTP A Bourke (Anakie)
8CALIFORNIA LOVE46657NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9ALYRY62644NBTB Ender (St Albans)
10QUEEN NAYIS1767422.94M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.beckleycentre.com.au08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEY BELL5776TFSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
2DOC’S DANCER17378NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3PACQUIAO3812323.06C J Hayes (Mill Park)
4CAPTAIN CASTILE53716NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5MAYBE A FANTASY4381723.08S M Mcdowell (Lara)
6PAPER CHASER35415NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
7RUNAWAY BRIDE2417123.14C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
8GIGGLE GRANGE451FSHE R Vigor (Anakie)
9LUCKY GEM78868FSTDB C Brown (Axedale)
10SNAPPER’S HERO5471723.15R W Fisher (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments