Thursday, 20 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday, 20 November 2014

Race No. 1Sita Australia7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH SPARKLE (SA)[5]32284NBTS Elmes (Dollar)
2JET MIKADO [5]47236NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3UNO SHELLEY (NZ)[5]4236426.23(2)J Palma (Lara)
4LE LUCA [5]5572426.52(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5KAUFMAN BALE (NSW)[5]176NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6DUN AND DUNNA [5]51F76FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
7JOSHUA TREE (NSW)[5]22788NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
8HOW TIME FLY’S [5]3213326.00(5)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
9DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]Res.1447726.38(3)T Womann (Lara)
10WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]Res.57726NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 2Healesville Gra (no City Wins) Final (gobis)7:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULTI KING [5]74331NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
2CHOCO ROCCO [5]F3451NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3DR. PETER [5]38161FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
4BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[4]6467122.65(7)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
5BLING MY DAY [5]62181FSTDC Westerlo (Clyde)
6WHO TOLD BLACKIE [4]6362122.53(2)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
7GYPSY BLING [5]38862FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
8BELL TOWER (NSW)[5]11711FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9CROWDZA CHANTING [5]Res.42462FSHK King (Langwarrin)
10KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]Res.21322FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Warrnambool Grc (no City Wins) Final (gobis)7:44 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY DEALER [4]6162122.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2BILLS BACK [5]41311FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
3ELITE DIVA (NSW)[2]2212122.38(1)D Fisher (Lara)
4FULL OF GRACE [5]51122FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
5MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[1]1211222.40(3)D Fisher (Lara)
6PHASER BALE (NSW)[4]2312122.07(5)S Collins (Lara)
7ROGER THE RUNNER [4]8588222.47(2)M Wright (Allansford)
8RUMBALARA GIRL [5]74262FSHE Steel (Nullawarre North)
9CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[4]Res.6113322.57(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
10SCHMOO [5]Res.1235322.90(4)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Sale Grc (no City Wins) Final (gobis)8:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK MOW [5]13143NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
2DR. SAMSON [5]75631FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]14222FSTDW Fasoli (Heyfield)
4ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[4]8511126.01(5)G Whitford (Yarram)
5MILITARY MAN [5]27463FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
6WHERE’S GIGANTOR [4]1111125.93(3)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7TIME TO EMBRACE [5]32712FSHT Fasoli (Heyfield)
8BIG SUB WOOFER [5]31332NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
9PITA MILO [4]Res.5177325.96(2)R Winter (Denison)
10LUCKY LIAM [5]Res.41144FSHS Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 5Horsham Grc (no City Wins) Final (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[4]1212126.04(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2CRACKERJACK BABE [5]14424NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
3IRELAND’S OYSTER [4]1435325.78(7)P Franklin (Moyston)
4FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[4]8128326.03(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5STARVIN’ SEAGULL [4]6555125.93(6)M Gibbons (Lara)
6PSYCHOTIC BOB [4]7755426.17(1)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7QUASI BALE (NSW)[5]11411FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8VOLTA ALLEN (NSW)[5]75714FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
9BOOLITE BRUISER [5]Res.16655NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
10AROLOK JANE [5]Res.72245NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
Race No. 6Cranbourne Grc (no City Wins) Final (gobis)8:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S YOURS [5]F3114FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2LOUIE NEVEELK [5]83232FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
3LISSA BREEN [5]31411FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4HOGGANAUGHT [5]62653FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5PROVEN BOLT [5]57141FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]83654FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7NIFTY NEVEELK [5]64512FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
8GO GO GAIL [5]55753NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9ADDICTIVE LOVE [5]Res.773F5FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
10PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]Res.53245FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Ballarat Grc (no City Wins) Final (gobis)9:12 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMIELA TWIST [5]36131FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
2PETER PETTIGREW [5]72453FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
3SALLY GARDENS [5]51212FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
4FILIUS FLITWICK [5]11851FSTDD Todd (Dereel)
5BATMANDU [5]34661FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6LITES AND SIRENS [5]55543FSTDD Todd (Dereel)
7EL CHANA [5]36572FSTDL Sturgess (Talbot)
8CLASSY BOY [5]43252FSTDJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9CLARETOWN SNOWY [5]Res.67333FSTDD Weightman (Dean)
10CHASIN MIKADO [5]Res.84243FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 8Bendigo Gra (no City Wins) Final (gobis)9:35 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]43161NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2LIVING WATERS [5]17281FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
3AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]28472FSHL Harrowfield (Colac)
4HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]22114FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
5HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]58423FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6CRAFTY MAISY [5]82763FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
7AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]23622FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
8TURBINE [5]66234FSTDJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9THATCHER [5]Res.F6135FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
10TAKE THEM ON [5]Res.38555FSTDT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 9Shepparton Grc (no City Wins) Final (gobis)9:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY’S ENTITY [3]1352125.72(7)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
2ALL INN TROY [5]2814125.97(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3DEL RIO [5]15582FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4FILO’S DANGER [5]5573226.18(5)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5LONESOME PIRATE [3]2416125.50(1)A Mcdonald (Reservoir)
6MAGNUM OASIS [5]12421FSTDB Dapiran (Northwood)
7DON’T BE SHORT [5]44362FSHB Parker (Tatura)
8GO GO ZARBO [5]74222NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
9REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]Res.14173FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
10ME NAME’S NELSON [5]Res.33473FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 10Warragul Grc (no City Wins) Final (gobis)10:15 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KO KO MIKADO [5]83651NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2COOL MIKADO [5]65451NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3DALMUIR PRINCE (NSW)[5]47182FSHW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
4LOVES IT [5]52621NBTG Orr (Newborough)
5AMAROO MY GIRL [5]66382NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
6STREAMING (NSW)[5]33233FSHC Haas (Tynong)
7TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[5]11112NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8CHASIN MIKADO [5]84243FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9RUFF EDGES [5]Res.15883FSTDD Ferguson (Longwarry)
10IRISH SPARKLE (SA)[5]Res.32284NBTS Elmes (Dollar)
Race No. 11Geelong Australia10:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPYWARE [5]61387NBTA Courts (Lara)
2DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]23221NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3POBBLEBONK [4]2525825.88(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4DYNA TONY (NSW)[5]12516NBTS Collins (Lara)
5DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]31111FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
6SAPPORO (NZ)[5]8548226.25(7)T Womann (Lara)
7RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[4]2252525.96(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
8HOLD ON BEAU [5]3172726.01(6)B Gatt (Melton West)
9WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]Res.57726NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)