Monday, 17 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 17 November 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:38 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVISHING RUFUS [M]6876FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
2LADIES KAY [M]45778FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
3BLUE SUEDE GIRL [M]64227FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
4LIL WEEZY (NSW)[M]25263FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5JEM’S PRINCESS [M]33FSHM Turner (Lara)
6BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]58885NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7COCO SAVI (NSW)[M]285F2NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
8CASTEL BALE (NSW)[M]68FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
9BOLD CAPER [M]Res.33758NBTA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
10LOVES A VIC [M]Res.564FSHH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong3:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINKISH HUE (NSW)[M]42675FSHH Collins (Lara)
2RIVER BLING [M]43232FSTDR Eades (Carrum Downs)
3LADY BE SWEET [M]22675NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
4RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[M]76762NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5CRUISY SURPRISE [M]53245NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6TWELVE STEPS (NSW)[M]44732NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
7BLONDE LILLY [M]87765NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8FLASHING BILLY [M]54435NBTD Field (Point Cook)
9ORTIZ BALE (NSW)[M]Res.75247NBTS Collins (Lara)
10BLACK TAFFETA [M]Res.75637NBTC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]68537FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
2HARCOURTS JOE [M]5283FSHS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
3RED LION [M]757FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
4BARBAROSE BOY [M]F6864NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
5PINSITY [M]52627FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6MINI HAWK [M]244FSTDB Jones (Lara)
7SOUND LAD [M]666FSHJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
8REINA DELA NOCHE [M]6855FSHA Courts (Lara)
9MIRACLE MAGGIE [M]Res.88276FSTDK Jones (Sebastopol)
10FARRON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.53465FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORIS FLAMES [M]48566FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
2JOKOWI [M]F4763NBTN Cachia (Anakie)
3VIRIDIAN BALE (NSW)[M]475FSHS Collins (Lara)
4BAD BOY BRUTUS [M]74754FSHK Breen (Lake Bolac)
5GERRY’S COMMANDO (QLD)[M]74355NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6BOOKWORM [M]24628FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
7SAVANNAH LILY [M]5387FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8ARVO’S STEVA [M]66323FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9COSMIC ALI (QLD)[M]Res.44635NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
10FARRON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.53465FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]78754NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
2KICK LIKE MICK [5]54728NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3NINJA ZORRO [5]6366326.45(7)C Davis (Altona Green)
4BEST BUZZ OFF [5]43678NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
5FILO’S DANGER [5]6557326.18(5)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6ST. VICTORY [5]76655NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
7GIRTHY [5]53F7526.54(4)C Capuano (Anakie)
8RUBY DUTCHESS (NZ)[5]1237525.97(4)B Jones (Lara)
9NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.83475NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10GIANTS DANCE [5]Res.3682626.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 6Krock5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEE BELLA [5]3777626.47(8)R Fisher (Lara)
2TENNESSEE GAL [5]63424NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
3WALLY MATUSZEK [5]2122626.48(3)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
4PREMIER PORSCHA [5]63428NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
5ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]3764726.46(1)P Osborn (Bungador)
6VARIX [5]3523426.51(7)D Craven (Grovedale)
7FLASHING BESSY [5]6446726.45(7)D Field (Point Cook)
8NORTHERN EMMA [5]55F72NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
9COSMIC RUSH [5]Res.2266725.99(8)S Cachia (Anakie)
10HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.4422726.26(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAID THE PLANETS [5]12554NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2JUNGLE WARFARE [5]4F665NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3KID KIDDO [5]7685623.03(7)P Brouwer (Branxholme)
4KING OF SPIN [5]75473NBTP Lambert (Melton)
5JIMMI POWER [5]6617122.88(4)E Evans (Burnside)
6PREMIER MAGPIE [5]2545822.57(8)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
7KING ODESSA (NSW)[5]T6433FSHD Harrison (Marong)
8MY MISTY GALO [5]3847423.21(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
9SUSPICIOUS GARY [5]Res.8323722.87(3)E Lloyd (Anakie)
10MINI MITCH [5]Res.7553622.73(6)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong5:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]36447NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]56364FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3UNO SPRITE [5]6248225.98(5)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
4CHARLIE IMAGE [5]76365NBTP Lambert (Melton)
5BLACK CADEL [5]44255NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
6FLAMING BOB [5]14584NBTD Field (Point Cook)
7YO YOSHI [5]65567NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8BLACK ODIN [5]55616NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
9GO ON THEN [5]Res.5461626.33(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
10SPYWARE [5]Res.16138NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORMA’S MOMENT (SA)[5]77838NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
2PUZZLE ‘EM [5]85867NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
3ROSIE’S CRUSADE [5]3785123.42(8)J Sharp (Lara)
4INTER SANDRA [5]84123.26(4)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
5COTTON BUD JOE [5]81172NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6HOGG THE LOT [5]17476NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7BINDI EYE [5]5465FFSHD Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8SUNSHINE DIVA [5]5187523.56(2)J Brouwer (Branxholme)
9MEDIA TYCOON [5]Res.72666FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
10NINTH AGAIN [5]Res.87768NBTG Mckenzie (Seabrook)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITROFIED (NSW)[5]6345626.75(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
2MISS TREWVAIN [5]6432626.08(3)T Womann (Lara)
3WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]57346NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
4RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]6577526.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
5DARK BULLET [5]4T157FSTDG Bromley (Bendigo)
6BELLA LESTRANGE [5]67744FSTDP Tanti (Kings Park)
7HE’S PANICKEN [5]54135NBTM Tocknell (Rosebud)
8ARVO’S TAYZER [5]86424FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9CHOCOLATE FROG [5]Res.7586726.44(1)P Tanti (Kings Park)
10MCAVANEY [5]Res.T8756NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY’S SPIRIT [5]87688NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2SHARK SHADOW [5]47777FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
3IN THE FLESH [5]45885NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4LITTLE REC CON [5]76776FSTDM Nash (Little River)
5PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]67873NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
6FEEN DISH [5]4678822.75(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]24422NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]1417522.73(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
9SENOR BENJAMIN [5]Res.4766622.87(8)C Schembri (St Albans)
10RED BOMBER [5]Res.2686823.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)