Friday, 14 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 14 November 2014

Race No. 1Vale Angelo Rendina (debutants) Ht17:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR ELEMENTS [M]FSHC Dew (Anakie)
2SPA PETER [M]FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3LUCY LA LA [M]FSHR Bell (Point Lonsdale)
4ALPHA NYX [M]FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
5HUGH MADE WHO [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
6MAINE LACH [M]FSHD Hills (Taradale)
7DARRA ASH [M]FSHA George (Darraweit Guim)
8LEKTRA UTOPIA [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9SHAZZLE’S BOY [M]Res.FSHD Weightman (Dean)
10ROSANNA ROSE [M]Res.FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs (debutants) Ht27:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSYCHO’S WILD [M]FSHD Hills (Taradale)
2RIGHT SAID FRED [M]FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3BEAU WEST [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
4LOUISIANA LIL [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5DELVIN FLASH [M]FSHO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6MUZZLE JUMP [M]FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
7DARK NEMESIS [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8SLOAN RANGER [M]FSHS Colpoys (Warneet)
9SHAZZLE’S BOY [M]Res.FSHD Weightman (Dean)
10TOTES AMAZEBALLS [M]Res.FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
Race No. 3Karazmatic Carpentry (debutants) Ht37:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADVICE APLENTY [M]FSHS Holmes (Blind Bight)
2DIAMOND JACK [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3MAINE HEART [M]FSHD Hills (Taradale)
4BARONESS MOLLY [M]FSHA King (Sulky)
5MAPLE CLOSE [M]FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
6TANKSTER [M]FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7SACRAMENTO SAL [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8DOMINO PETACCHI [M]FSHB Harley (Axedale)
9ROSANNA ROSE [M]Res.FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10TOTES AMAZEBALLS [M]Res.FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
Race No. 4Krock8:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORDELLO QUEEN [5]63388NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
2SPA CHEANG [4]4216830.28(1)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
3DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]1131FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
4BALYANG GRINDER [5]35417FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
5EL ROSCOE [4]7632730.32(1)M Karamatic (Lara)
6PEPPER FOZZ [4]8666330.73(5)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
7GET UP DINOZZO [5]65283NBTA Clayton (Little River)
8BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]72348NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9CUDGEE GEORGE [5]Res.51452FSTDG Hunt (Cudgee)
10WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.65786NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
Race No. 5Austins Wines (1-5 Wins) Gdr8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRY BLITZ [5]22152FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2MADAME BLACK [5]62448FSTDM Trapani (Greenvale)
3COULTA MAYHAM [5]22718FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
4CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [5]66462NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5ZIPPING CASPER (NSW)[5]86163FSTDW Kirk (Melton West)
6TOMMY EL [5]65423FSTDG Whitford (Yarram)
7DECTA [5]26566FSHP Galea (St Albans)
8DU PLESSIS (NSW)[5]76417FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
9DOTTI BLOOM [5]Res.23213FSHR Hume (Wattle Flat)
10ROETHLISBERGER (NSW)[5]Res.31741FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Geelong Australia Final (gobis)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOUND [4]5672125.75(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2SOUL EATER [5]6526225.95(8)J Maple (Little River)
3VINTAGE WARRIOR [4]1436125.89(6)M Briganti (Tuerong)
4EMRYS [4]2214125.71(8)M Briganti (Tuerong)
5CALL ME HANK [4]1212125.75(4)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6WATTA GOOD DEE [5]81152NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
7FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[4]1131125.88(1)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[4]4244125.25(2)S Collins (Lara)
9SENOR SOCKS (SA)[5]Res.15172NBTR Britton (Lara)
10ELITE FAZE [5]Res.5267225.77(3)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate – Geelong9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]11314NBTS Collins (Lara)
2BOTTOM DOLLAR [5]23531FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3SPYWARE [5]61613NBTA Courts (Lara)
4SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]44556NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5EL GRAND SEAL [5]4137125.59(6)J Britton (Anakie)
6CRUSADE MARJEN [5]3124225.91(1)D Jensen (Keysborough)
7CRACKERJACK BABE [5]11144FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
8GRUBBY [5]62362FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
9MOUQUET FARM [5]Res.86417FSTDC Mclennan (Airport West)
10WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.65786FSTDF Tasca (Greenvale)
Race No. 8Sita Australia9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSCEND TIME (QLD)[3]3623125.69(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[4]1F52325.68(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[4]1522525.96(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
4ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[4]4462726.03(7)S Collins (Lara)
5DYNA TONY (NSW)[4]41251NBTS Collins (Lara)
6OLIVE’S GIFT [4]2381826.09(4)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
7ENJOY CRUISING [4]8267225.90(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8VANGER BALE (NSW)[4]4331326.15(6)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST NOODLE (QLD)[5]11323FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2HOLD ON BEAU [5]1317226.01(6)B Gatt (Melton West)
3LEKTRA OUTLAW [5]63615NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4FANTASTIC MICK (NSW)[5]32111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[5]26421FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6FURIOUS FLASH [5]7225226.24(6)W Punshon (Parwan)
7HIGH MISSION [5]7142526.14(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8SPA JANGLES [5]8654426.07(8)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
9UNO SPRITE [5]Res.6248225.98(5)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.46885NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S LUCK [5]1711325.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2BLACK SALT [5]1345825.96(2)K Karamatic (Lara)
3PROVEN GLADY [5]42642FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4TEXAN STAR (WA)[5]13774NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5UNBROKEN (NSW)[5]32112FSHM Ferguson (Londonderry)
6MINERAL HILL (NSW)[5]87244NBTR Britton (Lara)
7BELJAY FANTASY [5]P132126.11(7)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
8HOW TIME FLY’S [5]4321326.00(5)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
9NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.31558NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10MISS TREWVAIN [5]Res.6432626.08(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Advertising Associates10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HEATHER [5]1658122.82(8)T Liuzzi (Lara)
2ESSENTIALLY [4]7266122.60(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SPECIFY (NSW)[5]21331NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4JUST A TASTE [5]1723622.39(7)K Karamatic (Lara)
5CARAMEL MIX (QLD)[5]2428522.46(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6HELLO STRANGER [5]15267FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]46255FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8WAYWARD WIND [4]5718622.94(6)F Vassallo (Doveton)
9DYNAMIC LUKE [5]Res.46471FSTDC Mclennan (Airport West)
10MIRACLE SHAMBI (WA)[5]Res.35621FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)