Monday, 10 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 10 November 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S NICK [M]33223NBTS Larizza (Tullamarine)
2NECRO BALE (NSW)[M]5247FSHS Collins (Lara)
3ARVO’S STEVA [M]6632FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4INTER SANDRA [M]84FSHT Interligi (Dandenong North)
5DARLEY LAD [M]83534NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6SHIRAZ SENOR [M]376FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]44278NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
8MAGIC HOOK [M]66355FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
9BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.57785NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[M]Res.76762FSTDM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:15 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY VIKING [M]57345NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
2VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[M]47643NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
3RIVERDALE DAISY [M]37266FSTDI Green (Little River)
4COCO SAVI (NSW)[M]5285FNBTJ Hardy (Darley)
5ARVO’S SAMARAS [M]867NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6ENRY’S SURPRIZE [M]27213NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7CAN OF COKE [M]5868NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8ROSIE’S CRUSADE [M]3785NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9SHOWTIME CHEVI [M]Res.5675NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[M]Res.76762FSTDM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:30 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRACLE MAGGIE [M]8827FSHK Jones (Sebastopol)
2GERRY’S COMMANDO (QLD)[M]17435FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3ZATMINE [M]44522FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
4SISCO WAKE [M]45364FSHD Galea (Lara)
5ROWDY SMITH [M]45446NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6WESTMEAD MOUSE [M]43684NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
7JOKOWI [M]F476NBTN Cachia (Anakie)
8VIVA MARIA [M]365FSHT Whitford (Sale)
9RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[M]Res.76762NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET LULU [5]67568NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
2ROXY’S A REBEL [5]731NBTS Payne (Bacchus Marsh)
3MODEL HOOK [5]8372623.28(2)T Whitford (Sale)
4PROMISED KISS [5]4157623.00(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
5PUZZLE ‘EM [5]88586NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
6SNIFFER GRANGE [5]74468NBTS Brennan (Lara)
7COTTON BUD JOE [5]68117FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8MINNIE WHIRL [5]77665FSTDE Hamilton (Berwick)
9WHY NOT ROWAN [5]Res.65678NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10PLATINUM EMOTION (NSW)[5]Res.88866NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST BUZZ OFF [5]74367NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
2ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]16763NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
3ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]41455FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]77875NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
5BURST A MOVE [5]7151426.20(4)A Hyde (Lara)
6LOVES IT [5]32526NBTG Orr (Newborough)
7BELJAY FANTASY [5]5P132NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
8CHAINSAW CHARLIE [5]17645FSHR Gladman (Sebastopol)
9MARRY RICH [5]Res.83885NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10GIANTS DANCE [5]Res.3682626.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 6Krock5:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCAVANEY [5]8T875NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2SHARK SHADOW [5]44777FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
3MIND BENDER [5]13664NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
4NORTHERN EMMA [5]455F7NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
5FILO’S DANGER [5]1655726.18(5)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6MAGIC FLYER [5]56656NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7DIANE’S LASS [5]77446NBTG Williamson (Marong)
8SIR BEKIM [5]16274NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9BLACK SALT [5]Res.1345825.96(2)K Karamatic (Lara)
10HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.4422726.26(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLER’S SPECIAL [5]F147722.83(5)J Collins (Lara)
2KING OF SPIN [5]27547NBTP Lambert (Melton)
3MY MISTY GALO [5]8384723.21(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4JIMMI POWER [5]7661722.88(4)E Evans (Burnside)
5ARVO’S VIPER [5]68676NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]5164422.61(7)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
7YO YOSHI [5]6655623.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
8MINI MITCH [5]6755322.73(6)T Womann (Lara)
9ELITE WATCH [5]Res.3415522.84(6)J Frewin (Anakie)
10COSMIC RUSH [5]Res.22266FSTDS Cachia (Anakie)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL LISA [5]5542425.82(1)J Simmonds (Boolarra)
2WEST LAD [5]73345NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
3BIT BERGER [5]17174FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4HARD MERCHANDISE [5]18664NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
5WALLY MATUSZEK [5]3212226.48(3)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
6PRINCESS PASS [5]6715726.12(4)J Sharp (Lara)
7UNO SPRITE [5]6624825.98(5)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
8WALLY PORTELLI [5]66761NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
9DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]Res.67657NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10BIANCA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.32517FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[5]68587NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
2ESPERANCE BAY [5]65726FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
3SELECT BOY [5]36476NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
4IMA GOODIN (TAS)[5]83778FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
5RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]6265726.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
6WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]45734NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
7ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]43145NBTS Collins (Lara)
8LITTLE MYAH [5]73368FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
9PYTHON JACKSON [5]Res.31746NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]Res.76667NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLEY SUNDAY [5]7672323.11(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
2HOLY’S PRIDE [5]7726822.79(4)A Marum (Anakie)
3SMASH IT [5]8735722.72(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
4ELITE CIRCLE [5]5712222.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5JAY’S SPIRIT [5]88768NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6LOONEY LUCY [5]22883FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
7HAY ANGEL [5]8188723.03(5)D Wheeler (Cranbourne North)
8CAMWELL’S COOL [5]6657722.87(8)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
9WHERE’S HEATHER [5]Res.3165822.82(8)T Liuzzi (Lara)
10COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]Res.4417422.86(7)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOW COOKER (NSW)[5]67681NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
2SUGAR RUSH HEAD [5]42685FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
3ARVO’S TAYZER [5]68642NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4LARA SAINT [5]31632FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5FULL DAY (NSW)[5]86366FSHD Cook (Sebastopol)
6BELLA BROCCOLI [5]67743NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
7MADIBA MAN (NSW)[5]51428FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
8NORMA’S MOMENT (SA)[5]77783NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
9TEAM PLAYER [5]Res.56634NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10IN THE FLESH [5]Res.44588NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)