Thursday 6th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 6th October 2011

Race No. 1Geelong Greyhound Photo’s03:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY DIAMONDFSHL V Iredale (Frankston)
2METAMORPHIS42462NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
3BUNCH OF FIVES8FSHR G Busch (North Geelong)
4ROCKEN TESS8FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
5BO PEEP FLYER5FSHJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
6GLENFERRIE LASS72738NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7BARKER’S RUMOR34673NBTP J Grills (Lara)
8ZIMMER8NBTL M Connelly (North Geelong)
9KING’S NOT HOME75T55NBTR G Busch (North Geelong)
10NATIVE WINE6T4NBTB D Jones (Lara)
Race No. 2Cooper’s Copiers04:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT GRANGE78547NBTP J Grills (Lara)
2JAMES BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3MIKASO GRANGE75734NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
4WALKING STREETFSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
5ZULTAN1366NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6WONGAWILLI JIMMYFSHG J Bate (Lara)
7EL RIO322NBTD Geall (Lara)
8FARLOE BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
9WHERE’S TONTO76676NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10RIPPON76276FSTDL M Connelly (North Geelong)
Race No. 395.5 K-rock04:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY MIFTY1582222.96S Liuzzi (Lara)
2BOHEMIAN QUEEN1123.03M A Nash (Little River)
3TOKEN ALI87327NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4MACALLUM43215NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
5ARVO’S BIANCA65627FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6COMPLICATED MISS27188FSHP M Watt (Ballarat)
7MISS FIRECRACKER1618FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
8BEER STREET82655NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
9TOBY ATTACK57878NBTR G Busch (North Geelong)
10DIRTY PRINCESS47378NBTP J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 4Mckay’s Electrical04:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORINGEL SPIRIT36641NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
2RUSTIC KING2313323.06J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3BLACK ARANDT24515NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4TAKE SHELTER3824323.04T Womann (Lara)
5QUEEN NAYIS4644722.94M J Gibbons (Lara)
6DON’T COMMIT81655FSHG B Wood (Warragul)
7MISSION CONTROL65426NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
8DOC’S DARLIN’66258NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
9OH SO JAZZYF5267FSTDL M Connelly (North Geelong)
10ATE TEEN BUCKS87357FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5National Greyhound Form05:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALIRA87468FSHJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2NURSE ALLY77324NBTN L Gost (Little River)
3BEN’S COUSIN17813FSHG R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
4GUSOMETER7547826.26R Boehm (Officer)
5LOVE OF PARIS31575FSTDA M Rocke (Broadford)
6NOBLE’S REVENGE58546NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7MYA STARLING36752NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8HIAVACKOVA35242FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 6The Beckley Centre05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S STEFAN57158FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2COBRA SHOW46526NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
3SMOKO MICK67775NBTC Gauci (Sunshine North)
4TAT AWESOME31618NBTP R Glover (Numurkah)
5DYNA ALDA85677FSHD A Langley (Cranbourne)
6CHAZ32554NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
7LUCKY CHOICE21518FSHD Bramich (Langley)
8LUCKY LEGS82887FSTDG J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 7Discount Fencing05:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL OVER TEXAS5112722.60J A Mackellin (Fawkner)
2BIG ROSE22622FSTDK G Height (Toora)
3WHERE’S LORRY43741NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4DARBY DAYF431822.92R Boehm (Officer)
5RAINBOW’S GIFT44153FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
6SCHWARTZ’S BOY6482123.28S W Jack (Dalmore)
7SANDY BUBBA74234NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
8SUPER ADEN1755122.83M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services06:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT CRUNCHER76677FSTDK G Height (Toora)
2SOOKIE6452626.12K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3ALL INN BRADY37523FSTDG J Glass (Kyabram)
4ELITE CITY422F6NBTN L Gost (Little River)
5POWER FULL57722NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
6LOVELY BANKS LAD13655NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7IMMORTAL THEORY4621426.18N Pace (Rockbank)
8STYLISH HERO45836FSTDG J Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 9Hoare Brothers Earth Movers06:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING JAZZ2136622.94P R Lambert (Melton)
2SURF HAZARD67838FSHD E Hazzard (Glenroy)
3TOP ZONE37757NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
4REGAL WOO75555FSTDP J Kelly (Longwarry North)
5LANSVALE FLYER42755NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
6BELTIS BALE331T4NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DIAMOND DECK21666NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8JESSINA5126222.55M K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Scotchman’s Hill Winery06:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDIE BALE34314NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2DOUG DOUGLAS23276NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
3HOMECOMING QUEEN21774FSHJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
4DAYDREAMER75741NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
5AUSSIE REBEL6341426.23P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6SHE’S A FLIRT54836NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7RETTOC RULZ73177FSTDP R Lambert (Melton)
8LOVELY LUCY12556NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 11Geelong Australia07:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANDAR LASS1761222.87R K Stack (Lara)
2HOT NIC87547NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3GONZALO BALE55866FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4EVERGLEAM78285NBTS J Elmes (Officer)
5I’M BRONTE’S6F423NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6RODIONOVA58222NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
7JOHN CONNOR83662NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8AREJAY ELITE54567FSTDB J Iredale (Frankston)
9ATE TEEN BUCKS87357FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
10OH SO JAZZYF5267FSTDL M Connelly (North Geelong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments