Thursday 8th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 8th December 2011

Race No. 1Cooper’s Copiers Ht103:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLY MADE ME4FSHW B Punshon (Parwan)
2MISS DAIREFSHT Womann (Lara)
3FIVE PAWSFSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4ELLO ELLAYFSHL Smith (Maryborough)
5CONNEMARA FLAME2FSHJ Maye (Drysdale)
6ELLIE BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
7WHITE HUTCHY48328FSHN J Lund ()
8BIDDY BALE26FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9DESTINI BAMBINIFSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10JAFFA BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video Ht204:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOAK OF GOLDFSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2ETHEL BALE2FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
3CAIT BALE26FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4 FORWARD4653FSHH J Taylor (Rockbank)
5HELGA HUFFLEPUFF8NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
6MY SISTER ROSEFSHT Womann (Lara)
7CONNEMARA FIRE2FSHJ Maye (Drysdale)
8CAMPASPE TINA534FSTDB L Petty (Brookfield)
9LINZI BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
10DESTINI WARRIORFSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 3 @ Stud Ht304:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACY PRINCESS26447NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
2MISS ABILENEFSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3BO TATIANAFSHD J Dawson (Preston)
4SAMANTHA’S OAK8367NBTT Braden (Epping)
5MISS HONDO8443NBTT Womann (Lara)
6BATTINA BALE2FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7GOLDEN GOAL34FSHP W Arnott (Lara)
8GILLWARTZ74826FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
9DESTINY SHAKERFSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10DREAM RATTLERFSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 4 Greyhound Form04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF HAZARD86515FSTDD E Hazzard (Glenroy)
2OUR PAL SAL45744NBTP J Grills (Lara)
3CHALLIS RUN81668NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4MATTY’S GIFT78653NBTP C Brown (Loch)
5IRINKA BRIAN66472FSTDG Osborne (Pearcedale)
6PETAL POWER75146FSTDG Rossin (Reservoir)
7ZULTAN1623526.70T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
8BLONDE POTTER12144FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9DIORO8353426.10T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
10BRAMI’S SPECIAL68645FSTDM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
Race No. 5 Program05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VUVUZELA53162NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2MOROCCAN LAD15236FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3POWER FULL75671NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
4LACOMARE35423NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
5FLINDOSY BALE31566NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6JENNIFER ELLEN6136526.16P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
7GORDON BALE11263NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8JAQUI STRESS36567NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9KOOPER DEE72777NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
10DELCORN BOY83377FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
Race No. 6Frontline Protective Services05:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CHAUVINIST85185NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2PARISETTE34383FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3JOSHUA1611FSHR W Mccullagh (Lara)
4CAILYN BALE3111FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5LEKTRA GOLD33544NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6HIAVACKOVA24245NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
7NEYTIRI26738FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8MALIBU23311NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
9OH SO JAZZY74554NBTL M Connelly ( Geelong)
10 SLUGHORN65877FSTDM J Dopper (Lara)
Race No. 7Mckay’s Electrical05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FACEMAN PECK67227NBTP F J Herry (Mortlake)
2LUCKY LEGS51533FSTDG J D Brett (Werribee)
3WILLODRIE62151NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4SAMCRO24253NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5LOOSE BOLTS41612NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
6BLACK PHYSIQUE47244FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7LIMBURG POWER32472NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
8MISS JARRAH41186FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
9SELYNYA MILLION67548FSTDS A Coates (St Albans Park)
Race No. 8Scotchman’s Hill Winery06:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDREW’S COURAGE63421FSTDD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2BARRIQUE24837FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
3DYNA FIG48472FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4BEST PERFUME1521326.18T Womann (Lara)
5BARRY BLOWOUT75187NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6KEEP ME COVERED68746NBTH L Collins (Lara)
726121NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
8SPECIAL DUTIES63347FSTDK J Iles (Cranbourne)
9DELCORN BOY83377FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
10KOOPER DEE72777NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 9Rhino Tanks06:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSINA2236422.55M K Lloyd (Anakie)
2COONEY’S MEDAL7223522.63R J Britton (Lara)
3SCHWARTZ’S BOY6885323.28S W Jack (Dalmore)
4SMOKIN’ GONZALES44134NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
5SHEOAK RALPH21813NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
6ALLEN LENNOX22568NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SELYNYA SURPRISE33658NBTS A Coates (St Albans Park)
8RODIONOVA17411NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
9DON’T BOTHER ME38187FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
10PURE RAMPAGEF5275NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services06:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERMIE74332NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2WANALTA STORM61526NBTM A Nash (Little River)
3WILD BIG DADDY53543FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4HOT OR NOT53414NBTT Womann (Lara)
5FIZZING WIZZBEES3415626.54I L Cockerell (Buckley)
6MARCUS BLUE38274FSTDB L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
7ZIMMER42232FSTDL M Connelly (North Geelong)
8MAMBO MAGICT6583NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
9FORRESTER25675FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
10IAN’S MATE87758NBTP J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 1195.5 K-rock07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHWARTZ GIRL456F422.52S W Jack (Dalmore)
2ABIT PATCHY16222NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
3STRESS POWER44272NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4JOHN CONNOR21828NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
5EV’S BOY1661322.77M Mihailovic (Jacana)
6TARGET OCTANE8576122.85J Formosa (Heathcote)
7WHY NOT NAN16666NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
8WILHAM’S SON12243FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
9SISCO SHADOW8164323.00T L Collins (Lara)
10LOOKING MAGICAL46135FSHB J Iredale (Frankston)
Race No. 12Kennedy’s Plumbing07:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI23226NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
2DARCY BALE77518FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
3IMA ROGUE TRADER1FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4LEICA LOADA14263NBTA Courts (Corio)
5FRANKLIN GEMINI2143FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
6LUCY ROBBO58778NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
7SCHERZINGER64276NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8HARTMAN121FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9PEDRO’S GUESS16NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10RECKLING1752PNBTN J Rooney (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments