Tuesday, 10 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 10 January 2017

Race No. 1P & R Food Services2:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA’S LAMENT [M]44734NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
2STAR DELI [M]23455NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
3DUTY SHEET [M]18362NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
4COSMIC FORTUNE [M]55762NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5MAJOR BLAST [M]8186FFSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6DASHING DOC [M]63752NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7BLACK AGNES [M]55FSHF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8CRUMPS LIL ANGEL [M]66353NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9EXIT STRATEGY [M]Res.2375NBTC Dyett (Lara)
10LODGE’S EXPRESS [M]Res.437FSHT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs2:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S LENNY [M]74556FSHA Ferguson (Girgarre)
2TOPAZ WARRIOR [M]22632FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
3WOORNDOO LASS [M]8888FSHM Lowe (Woorndoo)
4SEABROOK NOISEY [M]626FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
5LAST ANGEL [M]4262FSTDB Cook (Sebastopol)
6ACOLA RIMFIRE (NSW)[M]53364NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
7CHARLOTTE STREET [M]73746FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
8RADICOLL ARANDT [M]87867NBTM Zammit (Exford)
9ALLEN KAPPA (NSW)[M]Res.42257NBTH Collins (Lara)
10IN OUR TIME (NSW)[M]Res.45FSTDJ Barbara (Exford)
Race No. 3Xtreme Technology3:13 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGIORA (NSW)[7]37548NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
2CAMPARI LAD [7]6734123.03(5)J Higgins (Linton)
3JACK SNAPPER [7]6687723.21(2)R Fisher (Lara)
4COSMIC RISE [7]8621623.17(3)J Sharp (Lara)
5RUBBA WILSON [7]73787FSHS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6SUPERIOR JETHRO [7]47835FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7OUTA MANILA (NSW)[7]32674NBTJ Wickham (Geelong)
8DANI BALE (NSW)[7]4318622.80(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9FLOWERING ROSE [7]Res.78875NBTA Marum (Corop)
10HEAVY POCKETS [7]Res.31735NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 4Millers Muzzles3:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD BOLONEY [7]6585423.00(4)G Campbell (Anakie)
2IMA TERROR [7]64625NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
3CALABASAS [7]6177722.87(8)J Sharp (Lara)
4JUST RUN LEFT [7]4788622.98(1)F Meyer (Maryborough)
5ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[7]86286NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
6DASHING DIAMOND [7]5335423.13(1)C Hayes (Mill Park)
7ANUSTAR (NSW)[7]83524NBTE Palma (Lara)
8OBAMA FLYER (NSW)[7]28845FSHK Collyer (Coburg North)
9FLOWERING ROSE [7]Res.78875NBTA Marum (Corop)
10HEAVY POCKETS [7]Res.31735NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 5Nardi Produce3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIETRO BALE (NSW)[7]46574FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2PRECIOUS DESTINI [7]5542226.67(4)S Hughes (Deer Park)
3SIDEVALVE [7]38441NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
4MERCY ME [7]88884FSHM Lowe (Woorndoo)
5LIMBURG PRINCESS [7]38687NBTC Reivers (Lara)
6KALIMNA EXPRESS [7]76233FSTDD Lowe (Woorndoo)
7CAPTAIN RISKY (NSW)[7]2426126.44(6)H Collins (Lara)
8DYNA EARP (NSW)[7]64246FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
9DEADLY MARY [7]Res.55314FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
Race No. 6Jims Mowing – Geelong4:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG AVA [6]5657726.13(6)P Reivers (Lara)
2GUNDY’S GOLD [6]24378FSHL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
3COUNTRY FLASH (NSW)[6]82286NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4MAJOR MOE (NSW)[6]84758NBTT Clarke (Grovedale)
5DREAM SHANTY (NSW)[6]37418FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6DREAM OF GIGI [6]6665826.18(5)G Campbell (Anakie)
7CORDITE ECLIPSE [6]33451NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
8MAXIMUM DOS [6]38165NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9MY SIRION [6]Res.47237FSTDP Westbrook (Corio)
10SOUTHWOOD HAZEL [6]Res.44556NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist4:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBORA COMET [7]315F7NBTJ Frusher (Lara)
2MY NAME’S POLLY [7]45162NBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
3FAITH NO MORE [7]7844826.48(8)L Delbridge (Balliang)
4NIKITA’S MARLOW [7]85358NBTD Lowe (Woorndoo)
5JOSIE JO [7]56788NBTD White (Sunbury)
6LATIGO [7]23157NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7DON’T TRUST [7]7444126.31(7)P Ellul (Noble Park North)
8SOUTHWOOD TRUMP [7]53465NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
9DEADLY MARY [7]Res.55314FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOME RUNNER [5]3476325.98(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2OUR KIPPY (NSW)[5]87343NBTN Gost (Little River)
3POCKET KINGS [5]7873325.96(6)A Marum (Corop)
4TAKE FRIGHT [5]6236226.21(5)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
5LAGOON MIST (NSW)[5]13582FSHS Abela (Lockwood)
6ANOTHER BLUE [5]5618126.35(8)T Sharp (Melton West)
7DYNA CAMO (NSW)[5]76847NBTS Collins (Lara)
8EMI’S BOY MURPH [5]55463NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
9UNLOCKED [5]Res.3415526.17(8)G Peach (Cape Clear)
10MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.7771725.98(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 9Premier Boloney @ Stud5:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCONDIDO (NSW)[6]77788FSHM Lowe (Woorndoo)
2KALARA [6]45446FSTDT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3DESTINI TENOR [6]8184422.85(4)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
4HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[6]25558NBTS Collins (Lara)
5OSCAR BEAM [6]35477NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
6MAJOR DOLLAR (NSW)[6]45732NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7LETTUCE HOLD ON [6]25734NBTJ Davis (Melton West)
8AMERICAN CHARM [6]18882FSHK Jordan (Little River)
9BLUE LABEL [6]Res.64764NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
10BRACE FOR IMPACT (QLD)[6]Res.1642722.81(7)N Mandylaris (Preston)
Race No. 10Country Link Rural Supplies Lara5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCH LANE [5]8165722.64(8)L Kenyon (Corio)
2PLATINUM FORCE [5]1643822.97(3)W Alley (Little River)
3MR. LATE [5]17168FSTDD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
4ONYA ELSA [5]36434NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
5BARNIE’S BLASTER [5]64314NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6COSMIC MOMENTS [5]5217723.04(7)J Sharp (Lara)
7MOREIRA MAGIC [5]7117422.85(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
8PROVEN MONA [5]18756FSHF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9OSCAR [5]Res.7616622.90(8)M Collyer (Coburg East)
10SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]Res.3156522.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE HIM RUN [5]28877NBTA Marum (Corop)
2SUGAR HIT HEIDI (NSW)[5]13457FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3TWILIGHT CALLUM [5]63766NBTS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
4COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]5255322.86(7)F Meyer (Maryborough)
5PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]3338622.62(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]88622NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
7IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]2822822.80(2)A Marum (Corop)
8BLACK EMBER [5]35867FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
9ARROW ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.67558NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10NOONBARRA JOE [5]Res.3735622.63(5)K Turner (Lara)
Race No. 12Outline Print Design6:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [5]3658823.02(7)T Noy (New Gisborne)
2KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]3566FNBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
3SUITRESS [5]8213722.87(8)M Meyer (Bromley)
4WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]8768822.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
5MOLLY WALKER [5]55431NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
6LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]6845422.77(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7CAPTAIN PETE [5]2674123.05(4)R Fisher (Lara)
8FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]63362NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
9GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]Res.85654NBTT Clarke (Grovedale)
10SILVER SQUIGGLE [5]Res.27848NBTM Tabb (Lara)