Tuesday, 10 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 10 May 2016

Race No. 1Beckley Park Community Market3:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S MISS [M]47564NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2CARLANNA TEGAN [M]37654FSHP Bull (Maryborough)
3MIGHTY DUCK [M]54635NBTL Courts (Lara)
4QUEEN ELSA [M]5T566NBTH Gates (St Albans)
5NICK [M]4573FSHP Lowe (Woorndoo)
6KINLOCH MONTY (NSW)[M]44427NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7VEGAS AGAIN [M]45576FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8PATCHIE KAYE [M]32NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9MUDSLINGER [M]Res.46NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10LARSON [M]Res.344NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI BARITONE [M]62357NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
2MISS GIBLET [M]75856FSTDI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
3STARS AND BARS [M]56753FSHM Nash (Little River)
4LIMBURG PRINCESS [M]63346NBTC Reivers (Lara)
5SERMON ALLEN (NSW)[M]76664NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6DREAM OF GIGI [M]74727NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7LIGHT OF LIAM (WA)[M]64447NBTP Santoro (Melton West)
8WHY NOT GEORGE [M]37475FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
9SISCO BLAST [M]Res.25565FSHA Marum (Corop)
10MISSION’S PRIDE [M]Res.35687NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 3Merv Jennings Signs4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMO COM [M]75537NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
2TAKE FRIGHT [M]36222NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
3PRETTY CRAZY [M]66758NBTH Gates (St Albans)
4BARON CHARLIE [M]24262NBTA King (Sulky)
5JESTERDAY [M]33NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6WHY NOT DAWN [M]2F686FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
7JACK’S LASS [M]55NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8CALLAWAY [M]25342NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
9AZZA [M]Res.66536NBTN Gates (St Albans)
10MARCUS DAKING (NSW)[M]Res.537FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 4Country Link Rural Supplies Lara4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK COLOSSUS [M]85642NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
2IZA COMIN’ [M]86583NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
3YOU CAN [M]42762NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
4REGAL NOTE [M]68838FSHD Lowe (Woorndoo)
5OLD MATE RONNY [M]6648NBTH Collins (Lara)
6JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]63677NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
7DON’S COLLISION [M]78463NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8DESTINI DOLPHIN [M]66463NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9CHAPPIE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.54385NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10LINDA’S GIFT [M]Res.T5754FSTDE Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 5Nardi Produce4:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONESS SALLY [7]76473FSHA King (Sulky)
2DEMONISHEM [7]22531NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3DONTRON [7]32457FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
4ARCTIC BLAZE [7]22146FSTDS Combridge (Junction Village)
5DESTINI WAHOO [7]34533NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6DYNA LEONA (NSW)[7]66165NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7MARIS GOLD [7]73762NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8CAESAR’S COMET [7]177NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
9MAEBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.83587FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
10STAY AWAY [7]Res.73865NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 6Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas4:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADU [6]7554426.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2ROAD DRILLER [6]1632426.13(4)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3BARONESS JILL [6]64377NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
4BABY BLITZEN [6]34436NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
5MONALEEN DEEJAY [6]8627526.26(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
6RUNNING HOME [6]7831326.52(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7MUM SAID NO [6]2516426.22(4)C Taylor (Neilborough)
8TAXI (NSW)[6]7352526.23(4)D Burge (Kinglake West)
9BRYDEN JOHNNY (NSW)[6]Res.67876NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]Res.7627726.13(8)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Tts Electrics5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S LICKER [5]1753622.72(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
2BARCIA BEEBEE [5]5712722.67(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3DON FIRE [5]7586622.89(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
4CHUBBA CHOPS [5]77888NBTK Jordan (Little River)
5BEN WIGAN [5]4565422.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
6LOUISIANA LIL [5]37867NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7CARLANNA LOIS [5]68827NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
8AROME PECHE (TAS)[5]48744NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
9HARVEST GOLD [5]Res.24255NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
10KIRABILLI LACEY [5]Res.77234NBTD Goudge (Winslow)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist5:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]77556NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2CRUISY’S LUCK [5]1338425.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]46256NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
4GLEN QUAGMIRE [5]1885526.31(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5REIGNLEE [5]48283FSTDC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
6JIMMY WHO [5]F456426.14(4)K Turner (Lara)
7MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]7886625.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8SEE HIM RUN [5]7P343NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]Res.6616726.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
10THAT’S THE PLAN [5]Res.1848725.97(1)R Martin (Albion)
Race No. 9Premier Boloney @ Stud5:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMNA EXPRESS [7]86365FSHA Marum (Corop)
2DYNA MIMI (NSW)[7]65186FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
3BARON BOB [7]66626NBTA King (Sulky)
4SENNI SOCKS [7]7788123.05(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
5REGAL BULLDOG [7]17484NBTM Zammit (Exford)
6HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]2525823.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
7WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[7]63543NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
8HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[7]5754223.05(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
9HOWTH [7]Res.18886NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
10BEST SHARED [7]Res.188622.82(5)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Pet Panels.com.au6:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCUP SARGE [7]16572NBTC Treherne (Lara)
2JACK’S ALOUETTE [7]86633NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]2413322.99(2)T Womann (Lara)
4SUGAR MCGUNDY [7]3252622.93(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
5MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]58846NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
6IMA TERROR [7]67635NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]78627FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8WHIPSTICK CHLOE [7]25634NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
9RINGADINGDING (NSW)[7]Res.58215NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10NIRRANDA RIPPER [7]Res.6533523.09(8)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 11Outline Print Design6:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[6]2554423.10(1)L Courts (Lara)
2BLAZING NITRO [6]44443NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3ELLE’S DIVA [6]8155223.20(4)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4TROV’S GEM [6]1413423.09(4)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5NINETYMILE BILL [6]16221FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
6HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[6]12351FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
7ROCKET RILEY [6]54161FSHM Niele (Berringa)
8MARBLE HILL (NSW)[6]75667FSTDJ Campbell (Anakie)
9BOB ON [6]Res.6415522.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
10ROSHANI’S DREAM [6]Res.47386NBTR Martin (Albion)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]82117FSHM Niele (Berringa)
2DANNY BROOK [5]44458FSTDB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
3MOLLY WALKER [5]84343NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
4RICH AZZ YEEW [5]86737NBTS Boag (Smythesdale)
5DON’S SHY GIRL [5]86445NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6REX ON [5]8232722.89(1)C Farrugia (Melton)
7SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[5]7337822.75(6)H Collins (Lara)
8EMI’S BOY MURPH [5]86761NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
9TOUCH OF FROST [5]Res.5857522.82(7)R Brook (Elliminyt)
10DEADSET JET [5]Res.1474622.55(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)