Friday, 13 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 13 May 2016

Race No. 1Millers Muzzles7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY MELODY [7]61FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
2MAEBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]83587NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3HAPPY HIPPY [7]78431FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
4CHIEF HIAWATHA [7]1223.05(4)R Britton (Lara)
5MISS CAMELOT [7]1FSHB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6KING MISCHIEF [7]414FSHM O’keefe (Giffard West)
7NUDGE NUDGE [7]21FFSHJ Quagliaro (Corio)
8SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[7]2233122.78(3)R Rutland (West Melton)
9WITH A WHISPER [7]Res.32716NBTL Desmond (Waubra)
10BEST SHARED [7]Res.188622.82(5)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMBO JACK [6]62473FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
2THEY WATCH [7]3122F22.73(7)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
3PRINCESS JASMINE [7]4336222.98(8)J Collins (Lara)
4AGGI DEN [6]8651422.53(6)D Williams (Bannockburn)
5NOBU (NSW)[6]41544FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
6RICK GRIMES [7]36324NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
7NOVA BELL (NSW)[6]11FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
8MOREIRA MAGIC [6]1381322.85(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
9CRUELLA DEVILLE [6]Res.12666FSHA O’keefe (Giffard West)
10LITTLE MAKRIL [7]Res.46885NBTD Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 3Spread Eagled7:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUID BALE (NSW)[6]43557FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2CHARLIE THREE [6]41324FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
3LET’S RUN [7]8262626.07(6)J Sharp (Lara)
4MIDNIGHT ZOMBIE [6]1811FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
5KINGSTON EARL [6]31742FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
6TURBO CHIEF [6]41765NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
7DUSTY ROY [7]32676NBTC Treherne (Lara)
8JADU [6]5544326.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9CRACKERJACK SAM [6]Res.33118NBTA Courts (Corio)
10SELYNYA FLASH [7]Res.12256NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
Race No. 4Must Love Dogs Damsels Dash Ht18:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONI SUNSET (NSW)[5]47713FSHG Tuck (Pakenham)
2JUST SMILE [5]62612FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3COSMIC GOLDIE [5]57255NBTC Treherne (Lara)
4ELLA’S CRUISING [5]71787NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5SWEET BARBADOS [5]61377FSHR Britton (Lara)
6ZALL GOOD [5]77227FSHI Brown (Loch)
7JUST BE PATIENT [5]24334NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8MABUTI GIRL [5]33536NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
9TOUCH OF FROST [5]Res.5857526.13(5)R Brook (Elliminyt)
10WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.75353NBTC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 5Kelly Watson Gang Gdr8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK OBSESSION [5]36565NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2SIR CHARLETON [4]13381FSTDD Geall (Lara)
3DIVA’S SHADOW [4]12152FSTDD Drew (Dennington)
4BOBBY’S BABY [5]51532FSHA O’keefe (Giffard West)
6ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]27213FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7DROOPYS BENTLEY (GA)[5]33521FSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8KILKEE FLEX (NSW)[4]2251834.68(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 6Belmont Breast Cancer Girls D/dash Ht28:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE SHAK (NSW)[5]46478FSHM Marshall (Melton South)
2GINGER SPEED [5]6146825.92(3)J Collins (Lara)
3ALL OVER [5]8822826.17(1)J Sharp (Lara)
4LIL TAY [5]1515126.06(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5PROVEN GLADY [5]65257NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
6GASSY’S PRIDE [5]41224NBTR Drew (Dennington)
7BOMBORA FLASH [5]13224FSHJ Frusher (Lara)
8NARRALEE [5]75711FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
9WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.75353NBTC Dew (Anakie)
10MAXIMUM MADDY [5]Res.7168726.16(1)A Courts (Corio)
Race No. 7Cannonball Sprint Final9:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $7,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $710.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AY GOODES (NSW)[4]2362122.56(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2BIDE TIME [4]1252222.49(2)J Sharp (Lara)
3BILLS BACK [2]2621122.24(5)C Smith (Wonwondah)
4CALL ME GEE [3]1734122.40(8)R Britton (Lara)
5LEKTRA BLICAVS [2]5226122.46(1)J Sharp (Lara)
6DEADSET JET [5]4746222.55(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[3]3115222.41(2)T Womann (Lara)
8ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [1]3273222.41(3)J Barbara (Exford)
9ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]Res.62623NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
10SPLASH OF WHITE [4]Res.2423322.68(8)D Agius (Rosedale)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU RETREAT (NSW)[5]26872NBTS Fisher (Lara)
2SHELLINGTON [5]12626FSHT Womann (Lara)
3HURRY SLOWLY [5]1316125.59(5)A Langton (Anakie)
4MAGIC SUCCESS [4]8484326.06(4)J Bell (Woodford)
5BRONCO DE JURER [5]4233626.51(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
6TAIL PIPE [5]22156NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
7NEXT GRANGE [5]3318825.96(3)E Vigor (Anakie)
8SHAZZLE’S BOY [4]2735625.96(6)D Weightman (Dean)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY STEIGER [5]1726326.04(8)D Geall (Lara)
2SUTTON CLUB [5]55533NBTR Britton (Lara)
3ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]77222NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
4JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]21224FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5SILLYBILLY BLING [5]5636226.01(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
6NEEDS WINGS [5]8167825.86(5)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7CHIEF BRIT [5]7446625.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
8JIMMY WHO [5]4564226.14(4)K Turner (Lara)
Race No. 10Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas10:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[5]82436NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
2KIAN’S HYBRID [5]7327322.56(3)J Barbara (Exford)
3CUDGEE DESTROYER [5]4522522.41(6)G Hunt (Cudgee)
4AMLIN’S MAGIC [4]1547422.52(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5NOONBARRA JOE [4]3328822.63(5)K Turner (Lara)
6SENOR LAURIE (NSW)[5]4713522.26(6)D Fisher (Lara)
7ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]62623NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8JAILOR BALE (NSW)[4]2284122.34(2)S Collins (Lara)
9MINUTE RIVER [5]Res.86325NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
10RIP AND TEAR (TAS)[5]Res.44622FSHA Whitehead (Harcourt)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LUTHER [5]6655722.47(3)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2UNCOOL ALBERT [5]8421623.13(4)A Courts (Corio)
3VELOBELL [5]31112NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4NANGAR FOX (NSW)[5]35612FSTDG Schofield (Craigieburn)
5SHE’S VIVACIOUS [5]3573622.41(3)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6BELJAY FANTASY [5]4145622.54(2)B Scott (Pearcedale)
7I’LL ROB YA [5]3375322.65(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[5]4687FFSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
9DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.3616622.85(5)S Collins (Lara)
10BARONESS MOLLY [5]Res.1817622.83(5)A King (Sulky)
Race No. 12Premier Boloney @ Stud10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOM DAISY [5]213F4NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]8461F22.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
3LADY TRON [5]34461NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
4MARODO [5]1221322.96(3)B Ryan (North Werribee)
5SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[5]7337822.75(6)H Collins (Lara)
6NINE TENTHS (NSW)[5]48254NBTR Britton (Lara)
7THANKS CHERYL [5]33432NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
8HOP ON BLACK [5]4836522.75(1)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
9DRAGON GLASS (NSW)[5]Res.44126NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
10ARTIFICIAL [5]Res.1184722.78(6)A Courts (Corio)