Tuesday, 17 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 17 May 2016

Race No. 1Millers Muzzles4:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZA [M]66536NBTN Gates (St Albans)
2BUNNY MAGNET [M]65655NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
3NICK [M]45733NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
4DUKE OF DALLAS [M]3284FSHD Schwarz (Dallas)
5SISCO MAMA [M]53575NBTJ Galea (Lara)
6BLOOD MOON [M]784FSHD Welsh (Belmont)
7SEVEN TWO [M]534NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8LADY CAMELOT [M]85788NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
9SHAYLEY’S COMET [M]Res.66535NBTP Fleming (Lara)
10SACRED SHIELD [M]Res.77FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO SPEAROSS [M]36256FSHS Berriman (Ballarat East)
2DAISY KATIE [M]855NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3CAITLIN LOUISE [M]2458NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
4REGAL NOTE [M]88387FSTDD Lowe (Woorndoo)
5LARSON [M]344NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
6IMMO COM [M]55375NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
7MUDSLINGER [M]466NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8QUEEN ELSA [M]T5668NBTH Gates (St Albans)
9TIGER JONES (NSW)[M]Res.88375FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
10CARLANNA TEGAN [M]Res.76546NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist4:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISING ASSETS [M]66544NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
2SINISTER STRIKE [M]67FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3GROOVEN CHRIS [M]7766NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4ANOTHER CAMELOT [M]57787NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
5SPRING VELOX (NSW)[M]87877NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
6MALARKEY [M]74FSTDG Edwards (Broadford)
7ALLEN YOBO (NSW)[M]755FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8CORDITE ECLIPSE [M]46NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
9MY MATE FAB [M]Res.677FSHP Mathieson (Lara)
10DREAM OF GIGI [M]Res.47275NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 4Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas5:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI BARITONE [M]23572NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
2BLACK SHEEP [M]76333FSHJ Hardy (Ballarat)
3LOGISTIC KID [M]64FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
4MR PROM [M]88858NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5JUST RUN LEFT [M]25FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
6MIGHTY DUCK [M]46355NBTL Courts (Lara)
7PRETTY CRAZY [M]67588NBTH Gates (St Albans)
8DON’T SAY THAT [M]7TFSHP Keane (Koroit)
9CALLAWAY [M]Res.53426NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
10SACRED SHIELD [M]Res.77FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 5Tts Electrics (1-2 Wins)5:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVRON AUTOS [7]56373FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
2BACK ROAD [6]17782NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3LITTLE WRITTEN [7]71486FSTDL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
4MAEBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]83587FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
5VEGAS AGAIN [7]55761NBTT Womann (Lara)
6BAZZ KEBAB [7]63452NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
7ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[7]56312NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]65362NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[7]Res.82377NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10UNIQUE SHIRLEY [7]Res.63856FSTDJ Stavropoulos (Mickleham)
Race No. 6Xtreme Technology5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNUNAKI [5]32455FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2EMI’S BOY MURPH [5]76174NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
3GLEN QUAGMIRE [5]8855626.31(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4DAWN CRUISE [5]5244426.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]6787526.04(4)S Ugursay (Pakenham)
6HOME RUNNER [5]13645NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
7DANNY BROOK [5]4458526.43(5)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8SISCO SWIFT [5]2363726.35(5)M Cimarosti (Lara)
9MIGHTY SAM [5]Res.24885FSHP Keane (Koroit)
10JUST LIKE JIM [5]Res.4285625.71(4)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
Race No. 7Country Link Rural Supplies Lara6:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADVICE APLENTY [5]3715622.79(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
2DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]3616622.85(5)S Collins (Lara)
3ELITE STRESS [5]75474NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
4JACK’S PRINCE [5]67284NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5MATLIN’S TORNADO [5]65438FSTDF Meyer (Maryborough)
6HULA [5]21665NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
7HARVEST GOLD [5]24255NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
8ICE COLD BUNDY [5]6534522.75(6)P Tanti (Kings Park)
9SCHMOO [5]Res.7564622.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
10GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.5488722.70(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong6:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SNOW [5]53518NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2SEE HIM RUN [5]34372NBTS Smith (Kurunjang)
3SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]77678FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4LEFT IS RIGHT [5]7566425.96(2)J Shaw (Anakie)
5MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]8866725.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6REIGNLEE [5]82835NBTC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
7CHIEF BRIT [5]7446625.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
8CHLOE’S ENTITY [5]1546625.96(1)J Burch (Devon Meadows)
9MIGHTY SAM [5]Res.24885FSHP Keane (Koroit)
10DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]Res.57455NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce6:36 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST SHARED [7]188622.82(5)H Collins (Lara)
2HAMILTON [7]65765FSHM Niele (Berringa)
3PURE SACRIFICE [7]22621FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
4NIRRANDA RIPPER [7]5335223.09(8)J Sharp (Lara)
5MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[7]67262NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
6DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]4133322.99(2)T Womann (Lara)
7WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[7]35435NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
8SUSPICIOUS JOE [7]1T84423.14(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9MADAMBASH [7]Res.83186NBTM Niele (Berringa)
10FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]Res.86277NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 10Premier Boloney @ Stud6:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITTY BALE (NSW)[6]1538822.73(4)H Collins (Lara)
2GYPSY WENDY [6]78868FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
3ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]76277NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4MARBLE HILL (NSW)[6]56676NBTJ Campbell (Anakie)
5SHIFTY LILLY [6]72865NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
6ROCKET RILEY [6]41615NBTM Niele (Berringa)
7RED BOMBER [6]8568823.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
8SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[6]5544323.10(1)L Courts (Lara)
9SPIRAL BEK [6]Res.76737NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10BLAZING NITRO [6]Res.44434NBTM Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong7:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH LELE PETER [5]15733NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2LITTLE MIX [5]4147722.72(8)M Niele (Berringa)
3BABS BALE (NSW)[5]7763622.72(2)T Womann (Lara)
4THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]62564NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
5COURSING BALE (NSW)[5]P5675NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6DON’S LICKER [5]5363422.72(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7ELITE CIRCLE [5]8368522.77(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
8DON FIRE [5]5866722.89(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9CARLANNA LOIS [5]Res.88278NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
10PINGU (SA)[5]Res.3555722.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 12Beckley Park Community Market7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLAR RAPID [5]86728NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
2TEXAS BLAZE [5]3111623.07(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
3GOLDEN BLAZE [5]3144722.82(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
4OUR LILLY [5]5617522.89(2)N Gost (Little River)
5SQUIRTO [5]73172NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
6SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[5]3378222.75(6)H Collins (Lara)
7DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]38788NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
8PATCHIE ANCHOR [5]87578NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9EMI’S BOY MACCA [5]Res.F8766FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
10DON’S RACER [5]Res.88776FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)