Tuesday, 11 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 11 August 2015

Race No. 1Premier Boloney @ Stud3:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA TILY [M]3642NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2RIPSTICK ELLA [M]42443NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
3ROLL ‘EM HIGH [M]22747NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4MISTY FEBEY [M]77534NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
5SHANAE ROSE [M]36354NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
6COLAC OUTLAW (NSW)[M]18543NBTM Bird (Colac)
7SUPLEX CITY [M]756FSHL Courts (Lara)
8CASUAL RESPONSE [M]34676NBTV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
9ARLO BALE (NSW)[M]Res.24457NBTT Mitchell (Norlane)
10MENDACIOUS LAD [M]Res.45FSHI Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 2Spud Regis @ Stud3:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH LELE SUZI [M]42767NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2CAIRNLEA BILL [M]55458NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
3ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [M]43342NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4PRINCE OF MAGIC [M]7865NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
5OSCAR BEAM [M]53434NBTJ Maple (Little River)
6SHANA ALLEN (NSW)[M]75FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7SEA WINDS [M]54F35NBTT Mitchell (Norlane)
8FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]45476NBTA Warton (Colac)
9NORTH SEA MISS [M]Res.76F76NBTT Womann (Lara)
10LYNLAW TED [M]Res.54858NBTC Lane (Derrimut)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist (275+ Rank)3:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA CECE (NSW)[7]75227NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2PATRICE BALE (NSW)[7]44483NBTH Collins (Lara)
3MARIS GOLD [7]26867NBTC Treherne (Lara)
4BILLY BEERGARDEN [7]26365NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
5BELLA LESTRANGE [7]45875NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
6ULTIMATE CASH [7]31458FSHL Johnson (Yarpturk)
7LEKTRA BURST [7]2571426.21(6)J Sharp (Lara)
8MISS UTOPIA [7]78865NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 4Xtreme Technology (275+ Rank)4:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE MAYBE [7]5F56FFSHP Pace (Rockbank)
2GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[7]13866NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[7]2468422.87(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
4SEA FOREVER [7]3641823.28(2)T Womann (Lara)
5GELWIX [7]74541NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
6KARDINIA BOY [7]1835FSHM Davison (Talbot)
7LIL’ FEISTY [7]4458423.13(1)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
8BLOSSOM NOIR [7]6466523.02(2)M Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 5Austins Wines (275+ Rank)4:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HANIFY (NSW)[5]65348NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2IONA BOOM BOOM (NSW)[5]65486NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]8847125.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4DAWN CRUISE [5]1328626.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5CLARETOWN TEX [5]65554NBTD Weightman (Dean)
6DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]4344526.38(3)T Womann (Lara)
7DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]48538NBTT Womann (Lara)
8DANNY BROOK [5]7664726.43(5)M Jones (Sebastopol)
Race No. 6Nardi Produce (275+ Rank)4:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERLEY RIOT (NSW)[5]25272NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
2TINA TWO [5]46386NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
3IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]67668NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]77774NBTT Mitchell (Norlane)
5SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]46786FSTDB Stephens (Tooborac)
6POBBLEBONK [5]3863825.88(1)P Tanti (Kings Park)
7JEREMEY RENT [5]2714426.26(1)B Pell (Toolleen)
8DUBSY RUSSELL [5]3726526.06(5)J Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 7Krock (275+ Rank)5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOD CUTTER STAN [5]78566NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
2MAXIMUM SHERA [5]47138NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
3IVY LANE [5]6654422.66(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4JUST PUSH ON [5]2876322.87(6)S Coulson (Balliang)
5CRUISEN BILLY [5]3137622.79(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
6VICTORY CRUISE [5]3158322.65(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7I’LL ROB YA [5]5217622.65(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8ZELEMAR ZING [5]43156FSHW Franklin (Willaura)
9ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.5774722.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10CRACKERJACK HANO [5]Res.8785822.66(6)A Courts (Corio)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]47248FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
2LOVELY LIZZIE [5]4263425.79(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3BUSH REBEL [5]2484425.70(5)D Fleming (Alvie)
4MORNING CRUISE [5]5171226.11(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]53755NBTG Mckenzie (Seabrook)
6LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]F366525.49(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
7INDIA PALE [5]1547826.00(8)R Fisher (Lara)
8BLUE MCCOOL [5]25245NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
9SEE HIM NEXT [5]Res.85255FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
10VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]Res.2748726.27(4)P Ryder (Corio)
Race No. 9Millers Muzzles (275+ Rank)5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATCRISALLI [7]45236NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2COSMIC GOLDIE [7]57677FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
3FULL OF BOLONEY [7]53564NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4ROLL ‘EM MISSY [7]67655NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
5ZEVA DIVA [7]87777NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6DODGE THE MAGIC (NSW)[7]85318NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
7MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]68272NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
8FULL DAY (NSW)[7]78888NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
Race No. 10P & R Food Services (275+ Rank)6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNA ROSE [5]81778NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
2GALLOPING GEM [5]8116622.80(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3BABS BALE (NSW)[5]8818722.72(2)T Womann (Lara)
4CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]4653222.84(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5ROXY’S A REBEL [5]4715T23.09(2)S Payne (Melton)
6PETER REPEATER [5]7227422.96(7)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
7FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]6457822.78(1)S Collins (Lara)
8JIM JIM (NSW)[5]85768FSHN Gates (St Albans)
9ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.5774722.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10CRACKERJACK HANO [5]Res.8785822.66(6)A Courts (Corio)
Race No. 11Beckley Park Community Market6:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY BLITZEN [7]8555623.28(8)S Hughes (Deer Park)
2EL GRAND KARA [7]67582FSTDT Karasavidis (Hawthorn)
3LIL’ MISS MUSKET (NSW)[7]21265NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
4BETTER GEM [7]42125NBTK Kubik (Epping)
5ARCHI WILLOW [7]2177323.06(4)R Fisher (Lara)
6JUST A WISH [7]27122.94(7)R Gladman (Scarsdale)
7LORD REGNAR [7]82428NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8VALOSHORE [7]1522NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9TEECEE RAIDER [7]Res.25625NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 12Jims Mowing – Geelong6:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [6]23524NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
2JELLYBEAN JESS [6]5827722.94(4)R Fisher (Lara)
3NIKE BALE (NSW)[6]4431122.96(6)T Womann (Lara)
4DOVIZIOSO [6]15577FSHS Elmes (Nima Nth)
5SUPER DOT [6]47867NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
6RED BOMBER [6]7346523.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
7MOUYONG JIMMY [6]8826822.59(2)I Green (Little River)
8DRAPER BALE (NSW)[6]33547FSHT Mitchell (Norlane)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments