Tuesday, 13 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 13 October 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:06 PM ( time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSION’S PRIDE [M]84887FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2FATBOY LINC [M]12767FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
3EMI’S BOY MURPH [M]44585FSTDL Lyons (Sunshine )
4PRINCESS JASMINE [M]65525NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5CASUAL RESPONSE [M]78376NBTV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
6NO REPLY ()[M]27FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
7MIDNIGHT BEAUTY [M]244FSTDJ Celano (Greenvale)
8HOW GOOD SHE [M]462FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
9FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.43452NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GWEN’S PICK [M]Res.66665NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist3:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZY NITRO [M]154NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
2LADY LURCHER [M]64NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
3MISS GEORGIA MAY [M]447FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
4LEKTRA STARSKY [M]664FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5BOB ON [M]2664NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
6IMA TORNADO (NSW)[M]87577FSTDS Chircop (Smythesdale)
7ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]42552NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8MISTY FEBEY [M]77888NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
9FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.43452NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GWEN’S PICK [M]Res.66665NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 3Merv Jennings Signs3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAV’S BOY [M]41567FSHI Chircop (Haddon)
2ROCK LION [M]5326NBTR Britton (Lara)
3ALLEN JEER (NSW)[M]62356FSHT Womann (Lara)
4FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]62486NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
5QUEEN ELMA [M]47T37NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
6LOVE CLUB [M]685FSHA Courts (Corio)
7BROTHER CADFAEL [M]554NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
8GUNBARREL TWIST [M]86774NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 42015 Great Chase Ht14:02 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRO COP [6]23344NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
2GRACE MONICA [5]64583NBTR Britton (Lara)
3KICK LIKE MICK [6]33634NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4EUMERALLA DONNY [5]21365NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
6HALT [7]21525.85(6)J Britton (Anakie)
7VIC FOR SHORT [5]24125FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8LEKTRA HOMBRE [5]65882NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Millers Muzzles4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH LELE SIMON [7]56453NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2ALLEN KENTUCKY (NSW)[7]25544NBTR Britton (Lara)
3DESPERATE DRIVER [7]441726.33(3)R Britton (Lara)
4WISE MAPLE ()[7]3286426.08(1)C Dew (Anakie)
5BABY BLITZEN [7]63365NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
6ZAMBORA JAI (NSW)[7]55434FSHJ Xerri (Melton)
7INDI ALLEN (NSW)[7]42236FSHR Britton (Lara)
8BEKIM NIKITA [7]25725FSHD Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 62015 Great Chase Ht24:42 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PONTING’S NAIL [5]75358FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2DREAM DATE [7]18454NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3WHO TOLD RED [5]2562426.10(2)R Britton (Lara)
4RHAPSODY TWIST [5]7273126.14(1)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5BAHAMA BAY [5]4463726.00(1)A Britton (Lara)
6MISS ROSSI [5]32414NBTT Womann (Lara)
7CHIEF BRIT [5]3777825.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
8COOL WHIPP [7]42375NBTM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 72015 Great Chase Ht35:04 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEGGY DOOLEY [7]3256126.42(5)A Langton (Anakie)
2DRIFT LINER [5]85424NBTA Britton (Lara)
3RUMBALINA [5]51863NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4ALPHA HERMES [4]8113825.87(2)J Britton (Anakie)
6BLUE WESTMEAD [5]63714FSTDD Geall (Lara)
7CALL ME GEE [5]33738FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8HEZ GOT NITRO [5]1F65625.80(3)L Bicchieri (Fawkner)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEE I AM (QLD)[5]15136NBTP Santoro (Melton West)
2JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]46565NBTH Collins (Lara)
3LUCIA ROSSA [5]27444NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4RICH AZZ YEEW [5]36386FSTDI Chircop (Haddon)
5BELENA JAKE [5]73643NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
6MAKAMAN [5]2761726.38(5)B Ryan (North Werribee)
7FLAMING BOB [5]45646NBTD Field (Werribee)
8SHATTERED ICE [5]2274426.15(7)G Smith (Mill Park)
9ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4874826.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
10NAYLA SWIFT [5]Res.615F725.90(5)D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce5:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND TORNADO [7]231322.93(2)J Celano (Greenvale)
2ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[7]7551NBTT Womann (Lara)
3WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[7]33467NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
4FRANKY DOORITE [7]62128FSHJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
5EPSTEIN BALE (NSW)[7]5645523.01(8)H Collins (Lara)
6TWO SNAPS [7]85263NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7SILVERMERE [7]42676NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
8MAJOR BURST [7]68172NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9CHIEF TOMMY [7]Res.33547NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 10Premier Boloney @ Stud6:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACOETHES [6]62611FSHS Cassar (Creswick)
2EIGHT HOURS [6]43114NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
3TOUCH OF FROST [6]71F66NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
4ASTON DETTORI [6]5214222.70(1)R Britton (Lara)
5MAJOR GOLD (NSW)[6]74751FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6MILEY [6]21816NBTK Finn ()
7PROMISED KISS [6]5532722.96(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
8KATCRISALLI [6]1566823.05(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
9GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[6]Res.51337NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 11Xtreme Technology6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]38466NBTD Weightman (Dean)
2HIGH MISSION [5]3426822.74(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3OUR ARANDT [5]5138522.83(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
4PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]8548722.68(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
5CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]88677NBTH Collins (Lara)
6GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]4356422.67(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
7HOW TIME FLY’S [5]58577NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8LIVING WATERS [5]54777NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]Res.7447722.57(8)M Nash (Little River)
10ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.35435NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Jims Mowing – Geelong6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]62527NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
2WOMBAT [5]7168322.72(4)D Geall (Lara)
3SOUTHWOOD LLOYD [5]1544822.59(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
4TAKE THE CHANCE [5]25358NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
5FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]45347NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6VICTORY CRUISE [5]2226422.65(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7COCO SAVI (NSW)[5]76556NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
8MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]3612422.82(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
9ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.6546522.88(8)J Frewin (Anakie)
10SMOKING ROSIE [5]Res.8186522.79(6)J Reid (Notting Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments