Friday, 9 October 2015

Box Draw For Geelong – , 9 October 2015

Race No. 1Who Let The Chalkies Out?7:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FANCY (NSW)[M]4FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2KWAZII [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
3CARELESS COOKIE [M]4FSHM Cartechini (Hallam)
4MAGGY’S IMPACT [M]3FSHN Kosky ( West)
5PRINCESS JASMINE [M]65525NBTJ Collins (Lara)
6MAVERICK THUNDER [M]3FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
7RIVERDALE STORM [M]FSHI Green (Little River)
8MAVERICK FLASH [M]2FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
9FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]Res.62486NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
10GOLD BRO [M]Res.78367NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 2Fabulous Barb’s 50th7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKELY TARGET [7]14737FSTDS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2CACO POTION [7]17313NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
3ASTON SHIRAZ [7]48444FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA DITTO (NSW)[7]23251FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5EPSTEIN BALE (NSW)[7]56455NBTH Collins (Lara)
6LULU ALLEN (NSW)[7]1553126.14(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7TRONNIE OLDFIELD (NSW)[7]15253FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8ASTON EBERT ()[7]3124NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MATILDA TAYLOR (NSW)[7]Res.22174NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10DYNA FAME (NSW)[7]Res.52575NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services7:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEFANOVIC [6]62125FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2DUNBRO FERGUS [6]41126.30(3)A Hyde (Lara)
3ASTON FORCE [6]35138FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4BENNY BIG HEAD [6]36321NBTM Wright (Allansford)
5MAXIMUM MELVA [6]33256NBTA Courts (Corio)
6ATTRACT [6]64112FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
7MISSISSIPPI GIRL (NSW)[6]32262FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8SO SACK ME [6]21122NBTJ Bell (Woodford)
9FOUR SECRETS [6]Res.3851526.17(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10KICK LIKE MICK [6]Res.33634NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA BLACKFLASH (NSW)[5]8367726.25(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]24125NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
3SPEED CHILL [5]57612NBTA King (Sulky)
4EMPIRE LIGHTNING (NSW)[5]75218NBT (Catani)
5VAPOUR CAPER [5]2536526.08(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
6ZELEMAR JOKER [5]26371FSHP Carter ()
7MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]4444725.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]3141126.29(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9BARONESS TIFFIE [5]Res.81678NBTA King (Sulky)
10HARD MERCHANDISE [5]Res.77788NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 5The Beckley Centre Geelong8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENELOPES CRUZN [5]5213125.96(5)H Collins (Lara)
2DESPEDIDA (NSW)[5]12361NBTV Cotton (Elaine)
3REMOTE CONTROL (NSW)[5]28564NBTM Galea (Sunshine )
4PERAGON FALCON [5]64123NBTJ Arthur (Lancaster)
5BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]34383NBTS Fisher (Lara)
6FURY BALE (NSW)[5]83565NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]13766NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
8SCRUBBY NICHOLS [5]36335NBTS Whitney (Avalon)
9TOP END BILL [5]Res.35748NBTP Carter (Horsham)
10UP AND ADAM [5]Res.37866NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au Final ()8:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUDGEE DESTROYER [5]7615225.92(6)G Hunt (Cudgee)
2DROOPYS BENTLEY (GA)[4]2523125.92(5)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [4]3232125.72(8)A Chapple (Exford)
4YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[5]21462NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
5ZOE [5]34123NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6ERNEST BALE (NSW)[4]2622125.68(3)S Collins (Lara)
7MAGIC SUCCESS [4]6427126.06(4)J Bell (Woodford)
8GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]15222NBTG Jose (Catani)
9LIGHT ‘EM UP [5]Res.41633NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.34383NBTS Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 7Nardi Produce9:05 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [3]6116322.45(3)A Chapple (Exford)
2ONE STEP BEYOND [3]3128222.36(7)D Geall (Lara)
3PHASER BALE (NSW)[3]2221222.07(5)S Collins (Lara)
4MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[2]6215122.44(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5NOAKI LYNX [4]4115122.75(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6BELENA PRINCE [4]1513522.45(4)R Brewer (Camperdown)
7STRONGBETH (NSW)[3]3113422.43(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[4]12717FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9STOP MOOCHIN’ [4]Res.3834422.48(8)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 8 Heats 16th Oct.9:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT ‘EM UP [5]41633NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2NUNYA TRON [5]31512FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
3HERE’S ARCHIE (NSW)[5]21135NBTD Geall (Lara)
4CHIEF BRIT [4]3777825.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
5WISE HARVEY (WA)[5]21111FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6TO THE GALO’S [5]145T4NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7COURTESY [4]6357625.77(7)J Bell (Woodford)
8SHEOAK BLUE BOY [4]6535325.78(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
9TOP END BILL [5]Res.35748NBTP Carter (Horsham)
10UP AND ADAM [5]Res.37866NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 9Krock9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT FLETCH [4]3F13222.66(7)J Frusher (Lara)
2ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[4]4874822.60(6)S Collins (Lara)
3WEEPING LASS [4]1125422.68(4)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
4SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[4]1111422.60(2)A Galea (Sunshine North)
5MAISY MAC (NSW)[4]5512322.61(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6KIAN’S HYBRID [4]35F4622.56(3)A Chapple (Exford)
7I’LL ROB YA [4]8312722.65(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8BARCIA BEEBEE [4]4325122.67(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9STOP MOOCHIN’ [4]Res.3834422.48(8)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 10Premier Boloney @ Stud10:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIGGLY LEGS (NSW)[5]73844NBTS Fisher (Lara)
2IONA NITRO (NSW)[5]21545NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3BETTY BAKER [5]51114NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4HEZ GOT NITRO [5]1F65625.80(3)L Bicchieri (Fawkner)
5IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]22226NBTP Bushell (Glenroy)
6EUMERALLA DONNY [5]21365NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
7CLASSIC CAPER [5]25446FSTDL Harrowfield (Colac)
8CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]88677NBTH Collins (Lara)
9BARONESS TIFFIE [5]Res.81678NBTA King (Sulky)
10HARD MERCHANDISE [5]Res.77788NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 11Geelong Cup Heats 16th Oct.10:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S VIVACIOUS [5]1622422.41(3)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2BLAST AWAY [5]16715NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
3KOCH [5]21351FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4BIT HOT FINCHY (TAS)[5]53783NBTS Whitney (Avalon)
5WEZ GORDY [5]2443122.68(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
6LASS BALE (NSW)[5]5482322.68(1)H Collins (Lara)
7SHIFTY JACK [5]37415NBTA King (Sulky)
8IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]26351NBTH Collins (Lara)
9LEFT IS RIGHT [5]Res.33856NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
10DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]Res.46356NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles10:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAPER BALE (NSW)[5]1342222.66(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
2CHASE THE BREEZE (NSW)[5]11212FSHI Murray (Tooradin)
3BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]3486222.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
4BARONESS MOLLY [5]74455NBTA King (Sulky)
5AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]1128122.87(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6OMA’S GIRL [5]2411122.77(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7GAME MAKER [5]2388222.44(6)S Collyer (East Coburg)
8BEGIN AGAIN [5]4541123.30(1)D Reid (St Albans)
9PINK MARTINI [5]Res.84623NBTC Brennan (Ross Creek)
10UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.6614523.13(4)M Gibbons (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments