Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au4:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTRUCTACON (SA)[M]55656FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
2JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]46733NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
3NIRRANDA GIRL [M]45764FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
4FLYING COLA (NSW)[M]775FSTDD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
5BLUE POWER [M]65TFSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
6DIAMOND DELIGHT [M]444FSTDS Jack (Dalmore)
7PURE CASCADE [M]74634NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
8BARNIE’S BULLET [M]8682FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9PICANINNY QUEEN [M]Res.75FSHR Minarelli (Devon Meadows)
10RAL RAL [M]Res.42634FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
Race No. 2Millers Muzzles4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR ROSELEE [M]52522NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
2JAM LADY [M]47247FSHB Casey (Penshurst)
3PARIE SHIRAZ [M]47755NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
4HUGE STORM (NSW)[M]77555NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5OURBOY FAB [M]442FSHL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
6LATIGO [M]645FSTDT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7RUMBLING DAISY [M]27553NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
8MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[M]46577NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9URANA LAURIE [M]Res.26FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
10BARON DESTINI [M]Res.54836NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 3The Beckley Centre Geelong4:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARON CHARLIE [7]57672NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
2JACK SNAPPER [7]7531723.21(2)R Fisher (Lara)
3SCARCE [7]8872223.33(8)S Collins (Lara)
4VANISHED [7]66774NBTJ Hardy (Indented Heads)
5IMA TERROR [7]45746NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6JACK’S LASS [7]56658NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
7BARNIE’S BLASTER [7]86418FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8TEMUJIN [7]2185FSHV Gay (Hastings)
9WHY NOT GEORGE [7]Res.25344NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10MISS CAMELOT [7]Res.7675FNBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services5:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN SKYE [6]7174123.36(5)C Hughes (Lara)
2JIMMY FLASH [6]68621FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
3MONALEEN MONTY [6]18F76NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
4I’VE GOT BILLS (TAS)[6]5281123.09(5)J Higgins (Linton)
5SCOT’S DUNKER [6]42585NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
6WICKED EXPLOSION [6]4656222.86(6)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
7BLITZEN BELL [6]2565723.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8TRICKY TEZZA [6]1T575FSTDR Raven (Miners Rest)
9PATCH LANE [6]Res.72346NBTL Kenyon (Corio)
10COSMIC KILBY [6]Res.5182422.83(8)E Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 5Nardi Produce (1-2 Wins)5:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBEWIGE GOLD [7]32542NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
2BABY BLITZEN [6]65867NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
3MAGIC BUNNY [7]45668NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
4VAUDEVILLE [6]13888FSHJ Burow (Penshurst)
5OSCAR BEAM [6]56323NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
6STEVRON AUTOS [6]652F7NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
7OLYMPIC LASS [6]75558NBTP Mathieson (Lara)
8KAMCHATKA LASS [6]61258FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
9WHY NOT GEORGE [7]Res.2534426.70(8)W Gray (Wendouree)
10ROSIE’S GIFT [7]Res.15544NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 6Jims Mowing – Geelong5:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TAKER [5]5118826.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]75458NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
3CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]7771125.90(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4GOOD YARN [5]66153FSHJ Burow (Penshurst)
5NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]3133326.11(8)J Sharp (Lara)
6WINO WAVES [5]62788FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7LADY LURCHER [5]1625826.03(8)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8LINDA’S GIFT [5]3166626.26(5)E Barsby (Werribee)
9CARMALINA [5]Res.6633726.11(4)M Attard (Altona Green)
10CHEERS BRYAN [5]Res.87586FSHB Harley (Axedale)
Race No. 7Pet Panels.com.au6:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVINO [7]71675FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2DESTINI MERMAID [7]62453NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3CRIMSON PEAK [7]8742526.58(5)B Gatt (Melton West)
4LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[7]2852426.23(7)J Kantzidis (Plenty)
5BARONESS SALLY [7]55438NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
6DESTINI MANTELLO [7]417FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7GOOD BOLONEY [7]61686NBTA Courts (Lara)
8DYNA ARCHIE (NSW)[7]663126.31(8)H Collins (Lara)
9DESTINI LASS [7]Res.53248NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
10ROSIE’S GIFT [7]Res.15544NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 8Xtreme Technology6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING BOB [5]55276NBTD Field (Werribee)
2GEORGE MIST [5]8683725.89(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3BIG SHOW MULLO (NSW)[5]6672726.33(6)C Wilson (Wyndham Vale)
4AROLOK JANE [5]28676NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
5ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]68572NBTH Collins (Lara)
6AREJAY BELLE [5]76822NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
7FLYING HOLLY [5]18846FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8CRUISY’S LUCK [5]7236625.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9SISCO SWIFT [5]Res.4165725.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
10MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.7874625.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Merv Jennings Signs6:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUITRESS [5]6518222.87(8)M Meyer (Bromley)
2ROCKET RILEY [5]6325623.41(8)M Niele (Berringa)
3TROV’S GEM [5]5156622.68(4)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4ADMIRAL BAY [5]78838NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
5CORGI CRY [5]6755623.20(3)F Meyer (Maryborough)
6DARK TANTRA [5]86575NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
7VASILE BOY [5]7476823.09(4)V Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
8LEVENSEAT BEVAN [5]63167FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
9ALCHEMY [5]Res.63745FSTDA Courts (Lara)
10ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]Res.1663822.81(8)M Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]4585422.86(7)F Meyer (Maryborough)
2DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]6657622.27(1)R Darby (Drysdale)
3DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]3557122.50(2)S Collins (Lara)
4MAXIMUM BELLA [5]66637NBTA Courts (Lara)
5NEXT GRANGE [5]45575NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
6COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]2475622.79(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]77254NBTH Gates (St Albans)
8SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]67853FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9HERMOSO [5]Res.8443422.80(2)C Hughes (Lara)
10SCHMOO [5]Res.5552822.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 11Outline Print Design7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESTERDAY [5]1615822.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
2FROZEN NITRO [5]6215622.59(2)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
3LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]7351722.81(5)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4EPPY BALE (NSW)[5]28384NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5SWISHER (TAS)[5]22487NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6ZELEMAR ZONE [5]54378FSTDP Frost (Heathcote)
7DESERT SPIKE [5]7717722.75(5)J Willoughby (Lara)
8SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]5365122.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9LITTLE ARANDT [5]Res.3286822.88(6)M Brealey (Exford)
10ALCHEMIST QUEST (NSW)[5]Res.5466523.03(1)M Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 12Premier Boloney @ Stud7:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAZZA’S ROCKET [5]7864522.76(8)M Meyer (Bromley)
2SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]78622FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3SILLYBILLY BLING [5]24274NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4JUST SMILE [5]5846222.83(8)J Sharp (Lara)
5STAR’S BIG BOY [5]71755NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
6TOP SPRITE [5]67173NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
7KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]76464NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
8WHO TOLD LINDYLU [5]81358NBTA Hyde (Ballan)
9PHIL MIYOOT [5]Res.36627FSTDV Gay (Hastings)
10MAXIMUM MELVA [5]Res.5476722.71(8)A Courts (Lara)