Friday, 16 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 16 September 2016

Race No. 1Merv Jennings Signs7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEBRON SLAM [M]FSHS Collyer (Coburg North)
2BEN’S TALON (NSW)[M]7FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
3NITRONIUN (NSW)[M]12FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4BIG END [M]5FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5RANGIORA (NSW)[M]63634NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
6ASHLAND (NSW)[M]2FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
7FERNDALE GARA (NSW)[M]FSHJ Wickham (Geelong)
8MAHLO BLACKHAWK [M]2FSHJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
9CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]Res.55555FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[M]Res.67577NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
Race No. 2Nardi Produce7:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAN YOKO [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2QUEEN QUICK [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3QUEEN RACHEL [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4BLUE SKITTLE [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5URANA LAURIE [M]26FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6OSHKOSH JAY [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7HADVEL BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
8OSHKOSH GYPSY [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9DYNA CHIRPY (NSW)[M]Res.7347NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]Res.55555FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 3Jims Mowing – Geelong7:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREE TROLL (NSW)[M]FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
2EXHIBITION (NSW)[M]628FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3NITROLOGY (NSW)[M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4MAHLO NACHO [M]6FSHJ Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
5MYRNIONG BOMB (NSW)[M]25FSTDC Dyett (Lara)
6MARAUDER (QLD)[M]5532NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
7PLAY ALONE [M]26485FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8AMARI [M]67244FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9NILSON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.85756FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
10CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]Res.55555FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Premier Boloney @ Stud8:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE PANDORA [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2WHISPER TROY [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3KRINON BRAE [M]265NBTP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
4SHIMA GOLD [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5LEKTRA RUSTLER [M]26464NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6OSHKOSH HALOUMI [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7BLUE KADE [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
8BLUE MURRAY [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9DYNA ARACHNI (NSW)[M]Res.46444NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[M]Res.67577FSTDS Collyer (Coburg North)
Race No. 5P & R Food Services (1-4 Wins) Ht18:19 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MALDINI [7]2145825.99(5)H Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
2WHY NOT GEORGE [7]2534426.70(8)W Gray (Wendouree)
3PERSUADER (NSW)[5]3111FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4BARTON BALE (NSW)[7]2125.76(6)B Shillington (Lara)
6ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]68572NBTH Collins (Lara)
7MEDIA STREET [6]14425NBTI Murray (Tooradin)
8SHEP [4]5162F26.03(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
Race No. 6Millers Muzzles (1-4 Wins) Ht28:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ARCHIE (NSW)[7]663126.31(8)H Collins (Lara)
2ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[7]23231NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3DAWN CRUISE [5]7564826.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4ASTON MONDO [5]11513FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SHIRO (QLD)[5]1463626.26(5)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
6EPPY BALE (NSW)[5]2838426.14(8)J Collins (Lara)
7ALLEN EAMON (NSW)[5]1312726.08(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
8NOBU (NSW)[5]4587525.76(7)T Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 7Xtreme Technology (1-4 Wins) Ht39:07 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATIVE SON [5]57375FSHJ Xerri (Melton)
2DYNA OMEN (NSW)[5]5334426.21(3)B Shillington (Lara)
3POKER BRAT (NSW)[5]42223NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
4ROAD DRILLER [5]7437126.13(4)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5KACHINA ALLEN (NSW)[7]48647FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
6ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]43786NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
7SECRET CHOICE [6]23555NBTD Carr (Mininera)
8SESAME STREET [6]125125.91(2)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[5]24535NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2MISS SUZIE QUE [5]68417FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3CHEVSTA [5]31431NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4COUSIN COSMO [5]1265625.72(8)C Treherne (Lara)
5DYNA CAMO (NSW)[5]67516NBTS Collins (Lara)
6ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]25617NBTP Abela (Parwan)
7SIGNAL PEAK [5]13736FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8FLYING FOCUS [5]11584NBTR Britton (Lara)
9GIRDER FORK [5]Res.35286NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10YORGI BLUES [5]Res.46843NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL WE BELIEVE (NSW)[7]123.04(5)J Barbara (Exford)
2CREATIVE HIT [6]53526NBTK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3IMA TERROR [7]45746NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4TIGGERLONG THIEF (NSW)[6]11FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
5CHI CHI RODRIGIS [6]64184FSHM Tabb (Lara)
6CRUMP’S LEGEND [7]13F8FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7POP DO IT [6]2821222.85(8)G Campbell (Anakie)
8SCARCE [7]8722323.33(8)S Collins (Lara)
9PATCH LANE [6]Res.23465NBTL Kenyon (Corio)
10NATHAN BAXTER (NSW)[7]Res.74123.44(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Tts Electrics10:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL OVER [5]4773722.72(2)J Sharp (Lara)
2YOUR SHOUT PUNK (NSW)[5]11121FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3HAWKA TRON [4]1343422.42(8)J Magri (Avalon)
4SHOWTIME MYSTERY (NSW)[5]34737FSTDK Collyer (Coburg North)
5JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[4]5687722.41(2)T Womann (Lara)
6MICK MOW [4]5654322.43(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7FRENCH AFFAIR [4]6564722.74(3)D Carr (Mininera)
8DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[4]3548522.52(8)H Collins (Lara)
9OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]Res.74657NBTE Palma (Lara)
10MISS MOTO (WA)[5]Res.32774FSHD Carr (Mininera)
Race No. 11Country Link Rural Supplies Lara10:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO SWAGGER (NSW)[5]11122.25(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2THEY WATCH [5]4663322.51(2)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
3PINGU (SA)[5]1336322.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
4DEADSET JET [5]5618622.55(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
5CORLESS (QLD)[5]45415FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
6XAN MAI [5]7513722.62(2)J Barbara (Exford)
7FIPA MIDDLETON [5]6161822.84(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8DAINTREE KING [5]65182FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
9WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]Res.4331822.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
10HARLEM SHAKE [5]Res.54753NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
Race No. 12Pet Panels.com.au10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW BAG CARTER [5]4676522.67(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
2HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]4371422.63(1)T Womann (Lara)
3DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]5571222.50(2)S Collins (Lara)
4MALADY AUBREY [5]31186NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
5AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]7556222.52(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6TWO TIME [5]2438422.83(7)J Sharp (Lara)
7ICONIC ROCK [5]2221422.74(8)D Carr (Mininera)
8ANNUNAKI [5]13115NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
9WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]Res.4331822.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
10OSCAR [5]Res.7165623.06(3)M Collyer (Coburg East)