Tuesday, 20 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 20 September 2016

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Geelong3:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRITT BAXTER (NSW)[M]48474NBTT Womann (Lara)
2TUK TUK [M]7854NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
3MIGHT AND MAGIC [M]856NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
4BARNIE’S BULLET [M]86828NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5FLYING COLA (NSW)[M]7756NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
6NEFARIOUS [M]57878NBTA Marum (Corop)
7BRAZEN BEETROOT [M]777FSHT Womann (Lara)
8BARNEY COCO [M]37778NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
9CALLAWAY [M]Res.62466NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
10COSMIC MOMENTS [M]Res.265FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs3:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MIA [M]66378NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
2MADDISON’S BOY [M]44874NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
3DIAMOND DELIGHT [M]44445NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
4TABBELLA (SA)[M]5276FSHK Goodwin (Winslow)
5PUPETTA MARESCA (NSW)[M]62352NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6BARBY QUE [M]33573FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
7PARROT IS LOOSE [M]T5765FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
8HUGE STORM (NSW)[M]55563NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
9PARIE SHIRAZ [M]Res.77556NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
10CONCRETE LEVEL [M]Res.46265NBTA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 3Millers Muzzles4:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]67332NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
2TOO FLY [M]4536FSHA Katiforis (Bundoora)
3MARAUDER (QLD)[M]5532NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
4AMY BAXTER (NSW)[M]8632NBTT Womann (Lara)
5VANITY AFFAIR [M]2563FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
6SPOT OF MAGIC [M]88874FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
7COSMIC JOSIE [M]382FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8CHOPSTICK WALRUS [M]66757FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
9SEABROOK INDI [M]Res.72426NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10SENNI RICHARD [M]Res.37147FSHW Innes (Buninyong)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CAMELOT [7]7675FNBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
2LIMBURG PRINCESS [7]51883NBTC Reivers (Lara)
3FLOWERING ROSE [7]67778FSTDM Lowe (Woorndoo)
4MATE [7]56837FSHW Elson (Seymour)
5BARNIE’S BLASTER [7]64185NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6AZZA [7]42176NBTN Gates (St Albans)
7SPRING ALIS (NSW)[7]5266523.01(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
8WHY NOT GEORGE [7]53442NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
9JARVIS BAY [7]Res.5447523.18(8)T Womann (Lara)
10RAM RAIDER [7]Res.28275NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au4:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZEN BELL [6]56576NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2MONALEEN MONTY [6]8F765FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
3OLYMPIC LASS [6]55584NBTP Mathieson (Lara)
4ENOLA GAY [6]27326NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[6]5453626.17(4)H Collins (Lara)
6LIMBURG AVA [6]2454126.13(6)P Reivers (Lara)
7HENRY’S FAULT [6]31727NBTR Martin (Albion)
8DAINTREE ALICE [6]54656NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9PRINCESS STRIKE [6]Res.85568FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 6Jims Mowing – Geelong5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]6157325.87(1)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
2MILWALCAR [5]8722625.98(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
3RAVEL [5]23585FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
4FROZEN NITRO [5]21567NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
5SUZY NITRO [5]6872826.21(5)J Maye (Drysdale)
6CLARETOWN LOUISE [5]63465NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
7LADY LURCHER [5]6258726.03(8)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8EPPY BALE (NSW)[5]8384526.14(8)J Collins (Lara)
9MAUSIE [5]Res.6151626.21(8)L Morshead (Barongarook)
10ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]Res.43786NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
Race No. 7Nardi Produce5:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBEWIGE GOLD [7]25423NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
2FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]35385NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
3MORIA MAGIC [7]63766NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4BENNY’S PROMISE [7]57883FSTDT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5CORDITE ECLIPSE [7]14245NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
6BLONDE YAPPA [7]74565FSHW Elson (Seymour)
7VOSTOK [7]615FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[7]8524326.23(7)J Kantzidis (Plenty)
9DESTINI LASS [7]Res.24865NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
10ONYA TEDDY [7]Res.7718726.18(3)M Meyer (Bromley)
Race No. 8Outline Print Design5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUGUSTA DREAMING [5]85644NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
2SISCO SWIFT [5]1657425.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
3ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]78787NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
4OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]7465725.90(8)E Palma (Lara)
5MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]7874625.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6GLAMOROUS CHEECH [5]54144FSHD Torr (Myers Flat)
7OUR LILLY [5]43116NBTN Gost (Little River)
8GEORGE MIST [5]6837325.89(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]Res.6576425.88(5)R Darby (Drysdale)
10DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.7564826.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 9Country Link Rural Supplies Lara6:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANITA’S GIRL [6]37465NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
2CRACKERJACK ROY [6]52844NBTA Courts (Lara)
3CLARETOWN ACE [6]14F58FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
4BLUE LABEL [6]67888FSHD Leathan (Maryborough)
5VICKI MORRIS [6]18374NBTK Kubik (Epping)
6GYPSY WENDY [6]87888NBTK Kubik (Epping)
7LOLA CHERRY COLA [6]5835723.14(2)T Womann (Lara)
8ROAD TO VEGAS [6]45584NBTT Womann (Lara)
9NIKON BALE (NSW)[6]Res.8757622.97(2)D Bate (Taylors Hill)
10KARAOKE KEN [6]Res.57688NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI WILLIAM [5]32558FSHW Innes (Buninyong)
2MOLLY WALKER [5]23538NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
3DESERT SPIKE [5]1773422.75(5)J Willoughby (Lara)
4WALT’S STAR [5]45532FSTDS Jack (Dalmore)
5MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]4665722.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
6TROV’S GEM [5]1566222.68(4)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7ALCHEMY [5]37458FSTDA Courts (Lara)
8BRAZEN ESCAPE [5]58775NBTT Womann (Lara)
9LINDA’S GIFT [5]Res.16668NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
10DJARRAGUN [5]Res.1377623.10(6)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 11Tts Electrics6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWISHER (TAS)[5]24876NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]3651222.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3ZELEMAR ZONE [5]43788NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
4NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]1333422.78(4)J Sharp (Lara)
5THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]54586NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
6GOLDEN BLAZE [5]4476522.55(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
7VINTAGE BOX [5]31776NBTB Brown (Axedale)
8OSCAR [5]7165623.06(3)M Collyer (Coburg East)
9SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.62268NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [5]Res.7686523.02(7)T Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND APPLE [5]7876122.72(1)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2MAXIMUM BELLA [5]66377NBTA Courts (Lara)
3ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]77665NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
4UNCONTROLLABLE [5]71455NBTN Gates (St Albans)
5SCHMOO [5]5528222.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
6MAXIMUM MELVA [5]5476722.71(8)A Courts (Lara)
7COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]4756822.79(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8BEGIN AGAIN [5]5638823.30(1)D Reid (St Albans)
9MINORITY (TAS)[5]Res.8873722.75(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
10ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]Res.6185FNBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)