Tuesday, 19 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 19 January 2016

Race No. 1P & R Food Services2:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESS CLASS [M]247FSHG Paull (Faraday)
2DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[M]26752NBTT Womann (Lara)
3LONNIE LAD [M]554FSHP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
4HENRY’S FAULT [M]43563NBTR Martin (Albion)
5RIVERDALE STORM [M]74637NBTI Green (Little River)
6BUNNY MAGNET [M]4T688NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
7DARK CORGI [M]87476NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8SEXY TEENA [M]72278FSTDD Dawson (Preston)
9BUCK’S EXPRESS (NSW)[M]Res.8728NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10BORIS WINSLOW [M]Res.54886FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions3:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY DOLLY MOLLY [M]36663NBTR Fisher (Lara)
2BLUEHAWK BURST [M]46663FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3STORM TROOPER [M]456F4NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
4ALPHA DAVID [M]5F638FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5CAMELOT LODGE [M]46344NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]34356NBTI Green (Little River)
7YARAMUNDI DOMINO (SA)[M]2337FSTDV Roz (Connewarre)
8DESTINI BARITONE [M]826FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9ANOTHER CAMELOT [M]Res.75758NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 3Outline Print Design3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TZAR KNIGHT [M]6F372NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2IMA TERROR [M]34475NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3LOOKING BACK [M]57448NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
4PRINCESS JASMINE [M]24476NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5HO CHOI (QLD)[M]53243NBTT Womann (Lara)
6LADY CAMELOT [M]36868NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7MR PROM [M]665NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8JARHEAD (NSW)[M]524FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9SHAKE ‘EM UP [M]Res.28356NBTL Courts (Lara)
10BORIS WINSLOW [M]Res.54886FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LLOYD CHRISTMAS [M]47342FSHN Gost (Little River)
2HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[M]47647NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
3KATIE ALOUETTE [M]42657FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4FILL UP [M]2632FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
5ARCTIC WINTER [M]86565NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
6OLIVE’S CHOICE [M]876NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
7IMA LARA LASS [M]75647FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
8FAITHFUL DYNASTY [M]63F28NBTD Geall (Lara)
9SHAKE ‘EM UP [M]Res.28356NBTL Courts (Lara)
10SUSPICIOUS JOE [M]Res.84NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOORAK ROAD [7]42177NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
2PEARCE [7]48866NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
3NIRRANDA RIPPER [7]3651FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4OH LELE SIMON [7]42666NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
5ABSOLUTE ROARER [7]461FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6HOTLIPS MATILDA [7]43372NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
7EL HURACAN [7]55788NBTC Ithier (Dingley Village)
8SHE’S GOT GRACE [7]4381326.35(3)J Sharp (Lara)
9DESTINI FIREBIRD [7]Res.76867FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10GUNBARREL TWIST [7]Res.3616826.06(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 6Nardi Produce4:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABS BALE (NSW)[5]6778526.19(1)T Womann (Lara)
2DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]7568526.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
3RUMBALINA [5]5117426.28(8)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]2375326.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
5BEFORE DAWN [5]77755NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
6DAWN CRUISE [5]4754226.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7ALLEN WHIRLY (NSW)[5]7264225.87(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8BEN WIGAN [5]32837FSTDM Jones (Sebastopol)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist4:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]5234426.22(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[6]42581NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
3BARONESS JILL [6]65758NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
4SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]55335NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5MISS UTOPIA [6]34643NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
6LEROY TRON [6]45553NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
7MR. COOPS [6]37338FSHJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8CAIRNLEA BILL [6]3237526.47(2)P Herry (Mortlake)
9DREAM OF SUCCESS [6]Res.1317726.15(2)A Langton (Anakie)
10BABY BLITZEN [6]Res.54714NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
Race No. 8Tts Electrics5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEYA SATURDAY [5]44147FSTDP Craig (Langwarrin)
2VAPOUR CAPER [5]1355326.08(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
3HULA [5]57452NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
4MORNING CRUISE [5]P174526.09(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]661F8NBTP Bushell (Glenroy)
6CHIEF TYSON [5]7875726.11(3)R Fisher (Lara)
7MINT BURST (NSW)[5]56664NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
8BILLY BUBBA [5]6278325.81(1)J Naughton (Berwick)
Race No. 9The Beckley Centre Geelong5:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]5751423.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
2OUR LILLY [7]23361NBTN Gost (Little River)
3LEKTRA DAMAGE [7]6422122.91(6)J Sharp (Lara)
4LEKTRA SHOCK [7]7346123.10(5)J Sharp (Lara)
5KOLORA TESS [7]21462NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[7]33556NBTL Courts (Lara)
7SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[7]418NBTH Collins (Lara)
8LATTE DONNY [7]17578NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 10Krock5:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTIFICIAL [6]7666322.83(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2RED BOMBER [6]5487623.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
3MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[6]44423NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
4BLACK OAK [6]13564FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
5STRESS STAR [6]3581PNBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
6CARLANNA JOBE [6]75658FSHP Bull (Maryborough)
7COSMIC COAD (NSW)[6]77435NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
8SUB ZERO MAGIC [6]73536NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9CHLOE GRACE [6]Res.48267NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10BABY BLITZEN [6]Res.5471423.18(3)S Hughes (Deer Park)
Race No. 11Premier Boloney @ Stud6:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]12667NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
2BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]57F76NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
3CLASSIC CAPER [5]1827622.92(5)L Harrowfield (Colac)
4AUDREANA (NSW)[5]87264NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]7555822.87(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6DON FIRE [5]4167622.89(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]55428FSTDR Harrowfield (Colac)
8ELITE WATCH [5]3236722.84(6)J Frewin (Anakie)
9OUR ARANDT [5]Res.5325422.83(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
10OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2685822.71(4)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles6:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEMLEE [5]56277NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
2PETER REPEATER [5]5784622.96(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
3FURIOUS JACK [5]6451523.24(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
4CORGI CRY [5]3846523.20(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5DON’S LICKER [5]17772NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6HIGHFIELD BESSIE [5]57324FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
7TOUCH OF FROST [5]4616323.03(3)R Brook (Elliminyt)
8LEKTRA OSCAR [5]77746NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.66668NBTH Collins (Lara)
10TWOBEEYOU [5]Res.33464NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)