Tuesday, 19 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 19 July 2016

Race No. 1Beckley Park Community Market3:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM DOLL [M]82FSHM Nash (Little River)
2MISS SIYAN [M]756FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
3SPRING SAVIOUR [M]25414NBTD Weightman (Dean)
4SECRET SPARK [M]75644FSTDE Palma (Lara)
5IMARI BALE (NSW)[M]22554NBTS Collins (Lara)
6LYNLAW ANDY [M]36847NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
7LUCKY FEBEY [M]68668NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
8GUARDMAN [M]56NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
9COSMIC KILBY [M]Res.3PFSHE Barsby (Werribee)
10KATE’S BOY [M]Res.668NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au3:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVY POCKETS [M]53737NBTD Webber (Melton West)
2CONCRETE LEVEL [M]872NBTA Marum (Corop)
3PLATINUM FORCE [M]84FSHM Nash (Little River)
4REGAL NOTE [M]38774FSTDD Lowe (Woorndoo)
5VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[M]76335NBTJ Collins (Lara)
6OLLIE BRAE (NSW)[M]88FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
7BARNEY COCO [M]76377NBTK Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8CARMYLE [M]73754FSTDC Mizzi (Clyde)
9HANOVER BAY [M]Res.8756FSHT Womann (Lara)
10MAI LINH FEBEY [M]Res.866F7NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services3:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW BOOTS [M]36378NBTP Rowan (Warrnambool)
2YES SARGE [M]85FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3WHY NOT DAWN [M]73544NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4GOOD BOLONEY [M]48332NBTA Courts (Corio)
5ROCK AWAY [M]83FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6NIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]37443FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
7LADY CAMELOT [M]87586NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
8SNOW BOMBER [M]48757NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
9YESTERYEAR [M]Res.74FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10BARNES BANANA [M]Res.55FSHA Matheson (Lara)
Race No. 4Merv Jennings Signs4:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURFTASTIC [7]66445NBTL Courts (Corio)
2ABBEWIGE GOLD [7]2134623.18(8)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
3MISS JUST UNDER [7]2851823.11(6)N Carthew (Newcomb)
4HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[7]88861NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
5MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]46877NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
6BLUE IVY [7]15568NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
7VEGAS AGAIN [7]6165623.27(7)T Womann (Lara)
8HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]5825523.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
9JACK’S LASS [7]Res.32145NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10SPRING ALIS (NSW)[7]Res.3862423.01(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Xtreme Technology4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA FLASH [6]2573126.40(1)S Coates (St Albans Park)
2BARONESS JILL [6]87663NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
3BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[6]53137NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
4BABY BLITZEN [6]36666NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
5TELLING LIES [6]T5425NBTJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
6DYNA XANADU (NSW)[6]8167826.08(1)H Collins (Lara)
7BLACK EDGE (QLD)[6]32563NBTM Nash (Little River)
8FOREVER LOVED [6]77261NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
9MUM SAID NO [6]Res.4548426.22(4)C Taylor (Neilborough)
10MAJOR MOE (NSW)[6]Res.68626NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 6Millers Muzzles4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHI WILLOW [5]75242NBTR Fisher (Lara)
2FLYING MARCIA [5]45573FSTDS Collyer (Coburg North)
3DAWN CRUISE [5]4434526.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4ROCK’EM ELVIS [5]3132126.35(1)J Forbes (Newport)
5ALCHEMY [5]5637426.65(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6MAJOR FLO (NSW)[5]87766FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7CAESAR’S COMET [5]7148825.91(6)J Barbara (Exford)
8TANJIRA [5]22826NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
9RUNNING HOME [5]Res.8243426.52(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10NINETYMILE BILL [5]Res.17677FSTDD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions5:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUEL LEVER [7]6531626.14(8)B Shillington (Lara)
2HAMILTON [7]34653NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3FAB’S FURY (NSW)[7]42165FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4DESTINI LASS [7]55783NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
5GO SPEAROSS [7]55174FSTDS Berriman (Ballarat East)
6SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[7]28857NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
7BINGO SALLY [7]31787NBTJ Palma (Lara)
8HORIZON [7]25634NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
9MICHA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.48627FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
10CRACKERJACK SURF [7]Res.75877NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 8Nardi Produce5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH MISSION [5]7872525.93(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]7577725.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3JACK’S PRINCE [5]42338FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4POCKET KINGS [5]4461325.96(6)A Marum (Corop)
5HOME RUNNER [5]5432125.98(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6CRUISY’S LUCK [5]8138725.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7NEXT GRANGE [5]5757425.96(3)E Vigor (Anakie)
8TIME TAKER [5]4768526.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9JADU [5]Res.5336626.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
10REX ON [5]Res.8471426.38(8)C Farrugia (Melton)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong5:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEELY SPRITE (NSW)[7]87728NBTJ Palma (Lara)
2INTERLAKEN [7]441FSHS Holmes (Blind Bight)
3MADAMBASH [7]86666NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[7]4227126.23(7)J Kantzidis (Plenty)
5JUST RUN LEFT [7]78145FSTDF Meyer (Maryborough)
6MISS CAMELOT [7]17767NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7DYNA MIMI (NSW)[7]5186326.08(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
8WHY NOT GEORGE [7]7588426.70(8)W Gray (Wendouree)
9MICHA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.48627FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
10DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[7]Res.4634626.27(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist6:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK TANTRA [5]47174NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
2MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]2388822.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
3LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]7865522.84(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]5377522.55(5)J Collins (Lara)
5STAR’S DELIGHT [5]61868NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
6ADMIRAL BAY [5]84537NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
7CORGI CRY [5]3678523.20(3)F Meyer (Maryborough)
8TROV’S GEM [5]2654122.68(4)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9ROCKET RILEY [5]Res.7851623.41(8)M Niele (Berringa)
10DON’S RACER [5]Res.76775NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 11Premier Boloney @ Stud6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SPARTI [5]3746822.87(2)J Collins (Lara)
2GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]6266322.70(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3CODE BREAKER [5]6576422.90(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
4IVY LANE [5]4545722.66(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5KRIPKE [5]8444723.15(5)M Nash (Little River)
6DON’S LICKER [5]7367422.72(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7EXIT ZERO [5]75745NBTA Courts (Corio)
8WILD LAST STRESS [5]28256FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]Res.62156NBTM Niele (Berringa)
10COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]Res.8783722.86(7)F Meyer (Maryborough)
Race No. 12Tts Electrics6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]28862NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
2MAXIMUM MELVA [5]7185222.71(8)A Courts (Corio)
3BLAZING NITRO [5]6261322.83(6)M Niele (Berringa)
4LITTLE MIX [5]771F722.72(8)M Niele (Berringa)
5MAXIMUM MADDY [5]8787722.78(3)A Courts (Corio)
6ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]77267NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
7BEN WIGAN [5]6545F22.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
8SWAZZA’S ROCKET [5]41128NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
9DON’S SHY GIRL [5]Res.58357NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10JESS DELIGHT [5]Res.48275FSHB Jones (Pyalong)