Friday, 22 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 22 July 2016

Race No. 1Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREJAY WOBBLES (QLD)[M]FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
2NATHAN BAXTER (NSW)[M]7FSHT Womann (Lara)
3FAT AMY [M]28263FSTDA Welsh (Breamlea)
4URANA WOOFA [M]252F3FSHL Mallia (Hoppers Crossing)
5MERINDA HANNAH (TAS)[M]4FSHR Britton (Lara)
6BROOKLYN SKYE [M]2NBTC Hughes (Lara)
7GATOR BALE (NSW)[M]52FSHJ Collins (Lara)
8WILD JOSH (NSW)[M]2NBTD Holmes (Blind Bight)
9AMY BAXTER (NSW)[M]Res.8FSHT Womann (Lara)
10BONNIE BLUE [M]Res.82NBTS Mcdowell (Lara)
Race No. 2Jims Mowing – Geelong7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZGREV [M]47426NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2YESTERYEAR [M]742NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3OLLIE AGIRA [M]574F7NBTP Inguanti (Elliminyt)
4HUGE STORM (NSW)[M]F8276NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5ACE GONE WILD [M]6FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6SHIMMEY [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
7SPRING BLOSSOM (NSW)[M]7278NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8DYNA ARACHNI (NSW)[M]45FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9BARNES BANANA [M]Res.555NBTA Matheson (Lara)
10MAI LINH FEBEY [M]Res.866F7FSTDG Febey (Braybrook)
Race No. 3Nardi Produce (1-4 Wins) Ht17:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]11227NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2YENTIL BALE (NSW)[7]7217FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[5]54185NBTT Womann (Lara)
4JUST SMILE [5]7348422.83(8)J Sharp (Lara)
5BUSHMAN’S POEM (NSW)[6]31267NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
6SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[5]71222FSHP Stefanos (Longwood)
7CRACKDOWN (SA)[5]4172722.62(8)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
8RAVEL [5]68777NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
9ARASHUNDI [7]Res.177NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
10MISS WHO [7]Res.43187FSHJ Grima (Nyora)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist (1-4 Wins) Ht28:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NAMI (NSW)[7]42365FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2ANOTHER BLUE [6]2115622.82(7)S Liuzzi (Lara)
3UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]13245FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
4CHIEF TOMMY [5]55747NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5SPRING ALIS (NSW)[7]3862423.01(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6OSCAR BEAM [6]3464TNBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
7MEXICAN TERROR (NSW)[5]1122622.76(5)S Stefanos (Longwood)
8LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]2347522.83(3)J Sharp (Lara)
9DESERT SPIKE [5]Res.65567FSHJ Willoughby (Lara)
10MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[7]Res.17456NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 5Xtreme Technology8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEP [5]24525FSTDM Vaughan (Newcomb)
2PADDY MACS [5]3T753FSTDM Nash (Little River)
3FLY AS ONE (SA)[5]53131FSTDR Britton (Lara)
4WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]26324NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5MUMMA JOSIE [5]21176FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
6TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]33854NBTS Collins (Lara)
7SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]28522NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
8ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]48512NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.65868NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 6Premier Boloney @ Stud8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]6425526.12(4)J Collins (Lara)
2WHO’S DRIVING [5]26511FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]65887NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
4TAKAHI GEORGE (NSW)[5]13342FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
5JIMMY WHO [5]2725126.14(4)K Turner (Lara)
6SILLYBILLY BLING [5]4155826.01(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
7SISCO SWIFT [5]3676725.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
8MAGICAL BLING [5]54148NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 7Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas9:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICHA BALE (NSW)[7]48627FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2BEKIM ECHO [6]87414NBTL Courts (Corio)
3BUSHMAN’S FAITH (NSW)[7]54655NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
4CHIEF HIAWATHA [7]36443NBTR Britton (Lara)
5SUPERVISOR [7]215FSHP Stefanos (Longwood)
6DYNA XANADU (NSW)[6]8167826.08(1)H Collins (Lara)
7MR. MOONLIGHT (NSW)[7]61422NBTL Courts (Corio)
8ENOLA GAY [6]35413NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9SPRING VELOX (NSW)[7]Res.5614626.56(2)D Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVSTA [5]81168FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
2SIR BEKIM [4]6126825.80(3)J Sharp (Lara)
3PITTSY LOMAR [4]3851325.66(4)R Britton (Lara)
4WESTON EAST (NSW)[4]65567FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5MOTO WARRIOR [5]14421NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
6UP AND ADAM [4]2374726.12(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
7STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]8675526.01(3)H Collins (Lara)
8EILY WEST [5]3714125.78(8)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
Race No. 9Tts Electrics (1-4 Wins) Ht39:54 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN OLLIE RUN [6]27183NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
2JADU [5]53366FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[7]62238NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
4SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[5]62313NBTB Ennis (Lara)
5LET’S RUN [5]63526NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]2536522.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7LEROY TRON [5]26764NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
8ALLEN FABLE (NSW)[5]8242422.74(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9OSCAR [5]Res.8627623.06(3)M Collyer (Coburg East)
10EARLY VIOLET [7]Res.56P87FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles (1-4 Wins) Ht410:19 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]4228222.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
2OUR LILLY [5]5543122.89(2)N Gost (Little River)
3JESTERDAY [6]2616822.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
4ANITA’S GIRL [6]56771FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
5REINA BALE (NSW)[6]34188FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[7]31FSHJ Collins (Lara)
7LIL TAY [5]5341FFSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8MARODO [5]2213222.96(3)B Ryan (North Werribee)
9SPRING KITTY (NSW)[6]Res.6168423.06(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10KEV’S CHOICE (NSW)[7]Res.34644FSHR Johnson (Lang Lang)
Race No. 11Pet Panels.com.au10:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO GILLIE [5]45764FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
2SILVERDUST [5]42321NBTR Weightman (Haddon)
3ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]22232NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4NOONBARRA JOE [4]7341322.63(5)K Turner (Lara)
5IL BACARO (NSW)[4]3466322.94(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6MACEY BLUE [4]1321722.67(5)C Hughes (Lara)
7ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]7362422.66(8)S Collins (Lara)
8ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[4]3155622.64(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]Res.83577NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 12P & R Food Services11:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINGU (SA)[5]4133322.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
2TIME’S UP TOM [5]8443322.69(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
3JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[5]21131FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4GALLO ALLEN (NSW)[5]3776622.58(3)T Womann (Lara)
5BELJAY FANTASY [5]5373622.54(2)B Scott (Pearcedale)
6LADY TRON [5]1241122.90(5)H Taylor (Rockbank)
7COSMIC BAY [5]37423FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
8HOP ON BLACK [5]6723422.75(1)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
9ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]Res.83577NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)