Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Race No. 1Beckley Park Community Market3:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAALA [M]36735NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
2OLLIE BRAE (NSW)[M]886NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3MY SOCKS ROCK [M]65456NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
4CARMYLE [M]37543NBTC Mizzi (Clyde)
5CATHY’S TIGER [M]57858NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6WHY NOT DAWN [M]35446NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
7STAR DELI [M]26FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
8NEARLY LILLY [M]84367NBTC Davis (Melton West)
9AMERICAN DOLL [M]Res.26FSHK Jordan (Little River)
10HEAVY POCKETS [M]Res.37374NBTD Webber (Melton West)
Race No. 2Xtreme Technology3:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY NORRIS [M]4277FSHL Harrowfield (Colac)
2BARNES BANANA [M]555NBTA Matheson (Lara)
3BARON DESTINI [M]54FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4LIMBURG PRINCESS [M]25644NBTC Reivers (Lara)
5SIXTY THREE [M]75675FSTDC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
6YESTERYEAR [M]742NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7TOMMY’S TUNE [M]684FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8SNOW BOMBER [M]87573NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
9LIGHT OF LIAM (WA)[M]Res.73426NBTP Santoro (Melton West)
10IZGREV [M]Res.47426NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 3Pet Panels.com.au3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[M]63352NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2KATE’S BOY [M]6684NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3FAT AMY [M]28263FSTDA Welsh (Breamlea)
4NICK [M]73336NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
5CAITLIN LOUISE [M]58866NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
6SOUTHWOOD TRUMP [M]668NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
7HANOVER BAY [M]8756FSHT Womann (Lara)
8AMERICAN CHARM [M]38FSHK Jordan (Little River)
9COSMIC KILBY [M]Res.3P5NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
10LUCKY FEBEY [M]Res.86687NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
Race No. 4Nardi Produce4:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIPA MIDDLETON [7]87136NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2SPRING ALIS (NSW)[7]3862423.01(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3WHY NOT GEORGE [7]58847FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
4JACK’S LASS [7]21456NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[7]12775NBTK Kubik (Epping)
6MISS FIRING [7]31688FSHB Brown (Axedale)
7BLOOD MOON [7]1677822.95(6)D Welsh (Belmont)
8SENNI SOCKS [7]8755723.05(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
9HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]Res.8255623.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
10ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.62238NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 5Premier Boloney @ Stud4:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY ROY [7]65822NBTC Treherne (Lara)
2JUST RUN LEFT [7]81455NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
3SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[7]88576NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
4LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[7]2271226.23(7)J Kantzidis (Plenty)
5DREAM OF GIGI [7]2361426.24(5)G Campbell (Anakie)
6FAB’S FURY (NSW)[7]21654NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7MICHA BALE (NSW)[7]48627FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8LIMBURG GUNNA [7]84786NBTP Reivers (Lara)
9LIMBURG JACK [7]Res.7868626.65(6)C Reivers (Lara)
10DESTINI LASS [7]Res.57835NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist4:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI SEAHORSE [6]1184426.18(7)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2MAUSIE [6]75148NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
3BABY BLITZEN [6]66666NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
4BARONESS JILL [6]66347NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
5TOORAK ROAD [6]1771726.18(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6SOUTHWOOD HAZEL [6]54745NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
7DJARRAGUN [6]77173FSTDS Bruce (Warrnambool)
8LADY LURCHER [6]7542326.10(3)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 7Country Link Rural Supplies Lara5:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]1585822.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
2SILLYBILLY BLING [5]41558NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]76886NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]82874FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5SCHMOO [5]4657522.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
6IVY LANE [5]5457322.66(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7DON’S LICKER [5]3674522.72(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8VICTORY CRUISE [5]7838822.65(6)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9HOT AND LONESOME [5]Res.8688522.53(8)K Kubik (Epping)
10CRUISEN BILLY [5]Res.6814722.79(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S LUCK [5]1387225.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2MY DOLLY MOLLY [5]87618NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3HULA [5]5386825.97(3)A Panetta (Melton West)
4TIME TAKER [5]7685126.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5RUNNING HOME [5]8243426.52(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6HIGH MISSION [5]8725325.93(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7UNO SPARTI [5]46882NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8DAWN CRUISE [5]4345326.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]Res.55865NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
10GLEN QUAGMIRE [5]Res.8726426.31(4)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 9Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas5:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY’S FAULT [7]5332322.92(4)R Martin (Albion)
2IMA TERROR [7]76774NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3TEXTA ARANDT [7]38734FSHM Zammit (Exford)
4WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[7]43535NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
5SMURFTASTIC [7]64453NBTL Courts (Corio)
6WHIPSTICK CHLOE [7]34443NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
7FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]43856NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8MISS JUST UNDER [7]5185823.11(6)N Carthew (Newcomb)
9DESERT OAK [7]Res.35215FSHB Brown (Axedale)
10HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[7]Res.86185NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 10Outline Print Design6:13 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DULCET SOUND (NSW)[6]52442NBTA Marum (Corop)
2SPRING KITTY (NSW)[6]6168423.06(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3SUSPICIOUS JOE [6]8443322.61(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
4CRACKERJACK ROY [6]48752NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
5BLITZEN BELL [6]6F31223.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6MISTER NUDGE [6]5481822.81(2)J Quagliaro (Corio)
7VICKI MORRIS [6]38851NBTK Kubik (Epping)
8RINGADINGDING (NSW)[6]62661NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9RED BOMBER [6]Res.6448723.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
10LATTE DONNY [6]Res.25687NBTP Furci (Maribyrnong)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs6:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]5365522.81(8)L Courts (Corio)
2DOMESTIC GIRL [5]45627NBTK Kubik (Epping)
3JESS DELIGHT [5]48275FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
4VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[5]78376NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
5MELOS GIRLFRIEND [5]74268FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
6COURT GIFT [5]82587NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
7VINTAGE BOX [5]11786FSHB Brown (Axedale)
8ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]62156NBTM Niele (Berringa)
9BABS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6368722.72(2)T Womann (Lara)
10SOLITARY TEAR [5]Res.47126NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
Race No. 12P & R Food Services6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK TANTRA [5]71746NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
2ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]36277NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3HIGH SUCCESS [5]6477723.19(8)R Fisher (Lara)
4MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]3888722.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5ROCKET RILEY [5]8516323.41(8)M Niele (Berringa)
6LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]8655222.84(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7SLIPAWAY ANNA [5]84366NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
8AVATAR HELGA [5]6F777FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
9ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]Res.4757522.93(6)J Moody (Kurunjang)
10INDIA PALE [5]Res.72864NBTR Fisher (Lara)