Tuesday, 26 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 26 January 2016

Race No. 1Lynette’s Florist3:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[M]76472NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2OLIVE’S CHOICE [M]8765NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
3IMA BANDIT [M]47328NBTM Roberts (Lara)
4BUCK’S EXPRESS (NSW)[M]8728NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5JACKPOT TIME (NSW)[M]274NBTR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
6SHAKE ‘EM UP [M]83564NBTL Courts (Lara)
7NZURI [M]648FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
8WICKED EXPLOSION [M]61642FSHR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
9COSMIC JAM (SA)[M]Res.41826NBTK Goodwin (Moonee Ponds)
10PRINCESS JASMINE [M]Res.44766NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au3:33 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA LARA LASS [M]64766NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
2ALL NOISE [M]8468NBTB Hare (Greendale)
3PEDALLING PETE [M]338FFNBTR Fisher (Lara)
4ESS CLASS [M]2473NBTG Paull (Faraday)
5DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[M]67522NBTT Womann (Lara)
6DODGE THE COP [M]33728NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
7LONNIE LAD [M]5544NBTP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
8MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[M]57855NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
9MINA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.23247NBTH Collins (Lara)
10ROARSOME [M]Res.46324FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3The Beckley Centre Geelong3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE ABOUT NOW [M]74727FSTDJ Davis (Melton West)
2SELECT SCOTT [M]754NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
3FAITHFUL DYNASTY [M]3F283FSTDD Geall (Lara)
4DARLEY DOLLAR [M]54334NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5BLUEHAWK BURST [M]66636FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6SPOT THE BOATS [M]4825FNBTC Davis (Melton West)
7LAY DOWN SALLY [M]44866FSHA Morrison (St Albans)
8MISSION’S PRIDE [M]78224NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9ANOTHER CAMELOT [M]Res.57585NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10RUNNING HOME [M]Res.6526PFSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE’S DIVA [7]2461823.20(4)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
2KITBOOLOU GUTSO (NSW)[7]57836NBTV Roz (Connewarre)
3ETOILE DE MER [7]1857322.77(4)C Elliot (Greenhill)
4HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]7514223.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
5MISCHIEVOUS WIN [7]28185FSHJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
6HENRY’S FAULT [7]5634122.92(4)R Martin (Albion)
7ANGEL OF GLORY [7]57244NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8SUSPICIOUS JOE [7]84123.14(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9TAMAR BEAUTY (TAS)[7]Res.24644FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10LADY LURCHER [7]Res.6643623.39(3)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 5Xtreme Technology (1-2 Wins)4:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM OF SUCCESS [6]3177226.15(2)A Langton (Anakie)
2PEARCE [7]88667NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
3CETTE ME UP [6]5367726.05(6)B Shillington (Lara)
4CAIRNLEA BILL [6]3237526.47(2)P Herry (Mortlake)
5BABY BLITZEN [6]47144NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
6ARABELLA FIGG [7]14557NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
7BARONESS JILL [6]57585NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
8LEROY TRON [6]55533NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 6Millers Muzzles4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S THE PLAN [5]31736NBTR Martin (Albion)
2NITRO PRINCESS [5]77657FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
3INDIA PALE [5]3888T26.00(8)R Fisher (Lara)
4DAWN CRUISE [5]7542726.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]3753826.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
6HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]66787FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
7MOUYONG JIMMY [5]7361826.56(2)W Duniam (Little River)
8KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]47588NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
Race No. 7Tts Electrics5:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZZ KEBAB [7]35764NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
2LORD SOMERSBY [7]43146FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
3DUNBRO CHARLIE [7]44818FSHA Hyde (Lara)
4NIKON BALE (NSW)[7]7863TNBTN Gates (St Albans)
5IMA BIG UNIT [7]38266NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6MINNIE JAY [7]48548NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7MAJOR MOE (NSW)[7]84473FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8ABSOLUTE ROARER [7]4612NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Outline Print Design5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]63865NBTT Womann (Lara)
2QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]5321325.83(2)S Collins (Lara)
3MCTHUMPA [5]1623426.21(5)H Taylor (Langwarrin)
4BILLY BUBBA [5]2783325.81(1)J Naughton (Berwick)
5NEXT GRANGE [5]2888626.10(8)E Vigor (Anakie)
6MORNING CRUISE [5]1745826.09(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7HIGH HOPES [5]27355NBTA Whitehead (Harcourt)
8ANNABOW [5]38346FSHN Baker (Woollert)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce5:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS SAM [7]21765NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2LEKTRA DAMAGE [7]4221322.91(6)J Sharp (Lara)
3MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[7]87564NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
4HOME RUNNER [7]18667NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5COSMIC BLONDE [7]31T85FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6SHE’S GOT GRACE [7]38135NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7KOLORA TESS [7]14625NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8AXEL BOY [7]45217NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
9SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[7]Res.35566NBTL Courts (Lara)
10MAD THINKER (NSW)[7]Res.22878NBTA Whitehead (Harcourt)
Race No. 10Premier Boloney @ Stud6:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR BURST [6]46185NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2TIME’S UP TOM [6]8238422.75(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
3MAJOR GOLD (NSW)[6]51325NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4KATIE RIOT [6]8176722.79(7)F Spiteri (Sunshine West)
5ROADRUNNER THIEF [6]7886722.93(6)J Moody (Kurunjang)
6SUB ZERO MAGIC [6]35362NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7ASA ELLWOOD (NSW)[6]82355FSHI Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
8MAXIMUM STRIKE [6]14868FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
9RED BOMBER [6]Res.4876723.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs6:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN WIGAN [5]2837522.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
2UNCONTROLLABLE [5]6776TNBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
3CHIEF BRIT [5]66668NBTH Collins (Lara)
4AUDREANA (NSW)[5]72644NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5SAVAGE STORM [5]67285NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
6ELITE WATCH [5]2367722.84(6)J Frewin (Anakie)
7OLIVE’S GIFT [5]51427NBTD Traynor (Balliang East)
8FLAMING BOB [5]63285FSTDD Field (Werribee)
Race No. 12Krock6:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE CHANCE [5]28867NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
2ARCHI WILLOW [5]5155823.06(4)R Fisher (Lara)
3GOTHAM’S HERO [5]54177NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
4RILEY BOY [5]4334722.94(5)M Roberts (Lara)
5ALCHEMIST QUEST (NSW)[5]6133423.03(1)M Niele (Berringa)
6FURIOUS JACK [5]4515423.24(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
7CARRY ON ROSE [5]1476222.51(2)R Britton (Lara)
8TWO SNAPS [5]3677222.92(6)B Shillington (Lara)