Tuesday, 29 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 29 December 2015

Race No. 1Krock3:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MAKRIL [M]12546FSHD Brown (Lara)
2LEKTRA DAMAGE [M]77264NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3ABSOLUTE ZERO [M]67NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4HOWTH [M]886FNBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
5LET’S RUN [M]44252NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6CALLAWAY [M]35FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
7HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[M]5575NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
8IT’S BURGER TIME [M]78778NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
9CRACKERJACK CHOC [M]Res.77FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
10VAIN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.4324NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong3:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]48FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
2COLI’S GIRL [M]36323NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3HELENA ALLEN (NSW)[M]46475NBTH Collins (Lara)
4LEKTRA FLYER [M]27583NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5NORM’S WISH (QLD)[M]32FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6WHITE ABOUT NOW [M]25747NBTJ Davis (Melton West)
7LOOKING BACK [M]56857NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
8ARSONPHOBIA [M]335NBTM Nash (Little River)
9CRACKERJACK CHOC [M]Res.77FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
10HO CHOI (QLD)[M]Res.65324NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[M]24764NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2DODGE THE SPEED [M]32568FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
3ALL NOISE [M]84NBTB Hare (Greendale)
4COSMIC LULU [M]4777FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
5NIRRANDA RIPPER [M]36NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6CAMELOT LODGE [M]53463NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7LETTUCE HOLD ON [M]73664NBTD Davis (Melton West)
8LEKTRA DESTINY [M]4476NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9VAIN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.4324NBTH Collins (Lara)
10HO CHOI (QLD)[M]Res.65324NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLEY MILLIONS [M]7644NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
2SIR FIRE [M]2F626FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
3QUICK RETURN [M]72326FSTDC Azzopardi (Caroline Springs)
4HENRY’S FAULT [M]43FSTDR Martin (Albion)
5BIG COLE [M]26638NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6DARLEY DOLLAR [M]5543NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7SISCO MAMA [M]63437FSHJ Galea (Lara)
8DARK CORGI [M]68874FSTDB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
9CRACKERJACK CHOC [M]Res.77FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs (1-2 Wins)4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNEMARA XAV [7]66374NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
2BARONESS JILL [6]76575NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
3SUZY NITRO [6]4148126.21(5)J Maye (Drysdale)
4FLAMETHROWER [7]147FSTDM Nash (Little River)
5SISCO GILLIE [7]73644NBTJ Galea (Lara)
6SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]46553NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7DASH DASH DOT [6]66866NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
8MILWALCAR [7]4486126.48(4)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
9GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]Res.44666NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Tts Electrics4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]6362326.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
2BEGIN AGAIN [5]47367NBTD Reid (St Albans)
3BABS BALE (NSW)[5]6367726.19(1)T Womann (Lara)
4BARN A SHAKIN [5]65465NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5VAPOUR CAPER [5]5751326.08(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
6MEWSTONE ROCKET [5]6412426.01(6)K Jordan (Little River)
7QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]8765525.83(2)S Collins (Lara)
8RUMBALINA [5]3565126.31(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9DON FIRE [5]Res.71416NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
10DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]Res.8875626.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 7Xtreme Technology5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[5]5386622.71(6)M Niele (Berringa)
2RANGATANG (QLD)[5]1278622.51(7)B Hare (Greendale)
3ICE COLD BUNDY [5]6534422.75(6)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]6826822.71(4)T Womann (Lara)
5CODE BREAKER [5]8672522.90(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
6MINORITY (TAS)[5]4588722.75(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
7HOT AND LONESOME [5]4141422.64(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8CRUISEN BILLY [5]7732222.79(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
9EL BEE CEE [5]Res.3625822.61(7)A Courts (Corio)
10CLASSIC CAPER [5]Res.1827622.92(5)L Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 8Millers Muzzles5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKESTER [5]77228NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]12F1525.90(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
3CENTRAL ROAD [5]68478NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
4NEXT GRANGE [5]2732826.10(8)E Vigor (Anakie)
5SULTAN OF SWING [5]77565NBTB Ender (St Albans)
6WHO TOLD HARRY [5]4435325.91(8)R Britton (Lara)
7SEE HIM RUN [5]75348NBTN Pace (Melton South)
8LORD REGNAR [5]53442NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9DON FIRE [5]Res.71416NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
10IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]Res.28466NBTP Bushell (Glenroy)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions5:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BUZZ (NSW)[6]46582FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
2ANOTEROS [6]82352NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3TOUCH OF FROST [6]66246NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
4MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[6]31344NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5ROADRUNNER THIEF [6]8578822.93(6)J Moody (Kurunjang)
6LIQUID DIAMOND [6]31175FSTDA Chapple (Exford)
7WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[6]6545423.24(1)R Gatt (Altona Meadows)
8DARK TANTRA [6]73466FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
9BOLONEY CLUB [6]Res.85545NBTM Nash (Little River)
10RED BOMBER [6]Res.5548723.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 10Nardi Produce6:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPSTICK ELLA [7]28262NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
2DYNA HOGAN (NSW)[7]755123.19(1)H Collins (Lara)
3BABY BLITZEN [7]3754723.28(8)S Hughes (Deer Park)
4LADY LURCHER [7]1566423.39(3)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
5ZOU ZOU NEE [7]68835FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6OUR MISS RUBY [7]75683NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7DRUID BALE (NSW)[7]5663122.91(8)S Collins (Lara)
8SIMPLE [7]28165NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9BLACK EDGE (QLD)[7]Res.136FSHM Nash (Little River)
10OUR REBEL (NSW)[7]Res.3615FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EXPLORER (NSW)[5]76246NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
2CERBERUS [5]44564FSTDA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
3LIL WEEZY (NSW)[5]7375822.83(2)D Davis (Melton West)
4PARAGON DIAMOND [5]51663NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
5MIDNIGHT OSTI (NSW)[5]24756NBTM Niele (Berringa)
6SEEYA SATURDAY [5]25144NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
7LOGIC LAD [5]4412522.81(1)S Jack (Dalmore)
8IMA WARRIOR [5]67853NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9DON FIRE [5]Res.7141622.89(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
10EXIT ZERO [5]Res.86384NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 12Outline Print Design6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP YA BUBBLE [5]46174FSHM Niele (Berringa)
2MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]3534422.82(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
3BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]6627222.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
4PAPER PLANES (NSW)[5]631F422.88(8)D Petersen (Wangaratta)
5PETER REPEATER [5]5784622.96(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
6YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]7487822.84(6)H Gates (St Albans)
7EL TORO LOCO [5]4124522.91(5)B Ender (St Albans)
8ALCHEMIST QUEST (NSW)[5]8561323.03(1)M Niele (Berringa)
9ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]Res.57F64NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10TWOBEEYOU [5]Res.43346NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)