Tuesday, 29 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 29 November 2016

Race No. 1Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas3:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEFARIOUS [M]78788NBTA Marum (Corop)
2BEN’S TALON (NSW)[M]47572NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3MAXIMUM MOO [M]28755FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
4SWIFT OPERATOR (NSW)[M]43634NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5COSMIC FORTUNE [M]87635NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6FERNDALE GARA (NSW)[M]342NBTJ Wickham (Geelong)
7TALZANNA [M]28224NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
8BUTKUS [M]685FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9DEE MINI MOUSE [M]Res.634NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10GYPSY BEE [M]Res.66756NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER NUDGE [M]78655NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2CRUMP’S PRINCESS [M]42264NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3MADRE MISS (NSW)[M]785NBTJ Mcdonnell (Burnside)
4ACOLA RIMFIRE (NSW)[M]42272NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
5SMART JUDO [M]53263NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
6JACK’S MISS [M]44453NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
7LIREVA [M]3333NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
8HAYWIRE BOY [M]756NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
9EXHIBITION (NSW)[M]Res.6286NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10MIGHT AND MAGIC [M]Res.53855NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
Race No. 3Country Link Rural Supplies Lara4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEBRON SLAM [M]83462NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
2HASHTAG JOHNNY [M]36555NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3STILL IN PLAY [M]47752NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4COSMIC RISE [M]66458NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5FESS CROCKETT [M]43NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6RUPCY [M]86FSHP Aulakh (Mill Park)
7MRS. PRESSLEY [M]333NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
8PREDEMONIC [M]6737NBTD Geall (Lara)
9CAPTAIN’S CALL (NSW)[M]Res.55667NBTS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
10SEEKING STARS [M]Res.74234NBTW Alley (Little River)
Race No. 4Beckley Park Community Market4:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOOD MOON [7]6778722.95(6)A Welsh (Breamlea)
2RANGIORA (NSW)[7]55465NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
3COSMIC JOSIE [7]8878522.87(7)J Sharp (Lara)
4GUNFIGHTER (NSW)[7]32546NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
5OUTA MANILA (NSW)[7]517FSHJ Wickham (Geelong)
6DIAMOND DELIGHT [7]38377NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
7BLUE AFRO [7]865123.21(2)J Sharp (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK BOOF [7]37766NBTA Courts (Lara)
9JACK SNAPPER [7]Res.7666823.21(2)R Fisher (Lara)
10BLACK LEGEND [7]Res.5615FNBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Pet Panels.com.au5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CHAPO [5]56288NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2DREAM TICKET [5]4484326.26(3)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
3GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]87657NBTT Clarke (Grovedale)
4MORNING CRUISE [5]7858525.78(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5FAWN PURSUIT [5]73436NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]86887NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7ANOTHER BLUE [5]58456NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
8ALPHA NYX [5]48767NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
9UNLOCKED [5]Res.66217NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
10ARCHI WILLOW [5]Res.6726726.03(1)R Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 6P & R Food Services5:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]8667325.87(1)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
2SHIRO (QLD)[5]F133626.26(5)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
3WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]5183826.19(6)J Capuano (Pyalong)
4STEVRON AUTOS [5]37187NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
5MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]5757725.98(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [5]14416FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
7TIME TAKER [5]7374726.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8HOME RUNNER [5]5475625.98(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9UNLOCKED [5]Res.66217NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
10ARCHI WILLOW [5]Res.6726726.03(1)R Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 7Tts Electrics (1-2 Wins)5:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRINGAL MISS [7]32352NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2DESTINI LASS [7]66544NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
3NUKSTAR (NSW)[7]71468NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
4PRESTWICK [7]45757NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
5DRACULETTE [7]47766FSTDD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
6ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[7]2774126.51(4)S Collyer (Coburg North)
7PICTURES OF ME (TAS)[6]77651NBTR Cowling (Rowville)
8TEXTA ARANDT [7]46587FSTDM Zammit (Exford)
9MISS CAMELOT [7]Res.5F855NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10DAME OREGANO [7]Res.78487FSTDR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist6:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VASILE BOY [5]47688NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
2ANGEL OF GLORY [5]32655NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3LINDA’S GIFT [5]876F826.26(5)E Barsby (Werribee)
4DYNA XANADU (NSW)[5]5372525.85(1)H Collins (Lara)
5MY DOLLY MOLLY [5]67867NBTR Fisher (Lara)
6DAWN CRUISE [5]7777226.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7IRISH MOMENT (NSW)[5]46726NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
8ZELEMAR LEAP [5]88688FSHR Tolson (Maryborough)
9UNLOCKED [5]Res.66217NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
10ARCHI WILLOW [5]Res.6726726.03(1)R Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 9Xtreme Technology6:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL NOISE [6]2831422.93(3)B Hare (Greendale)
2SPRING KITTY (NSW)[6]3355423.06(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[6]5243222.81(8)J Collins (Lara)
4YAALA [6]4824523.09(8)A Welsh (Breamlea)
5BLITZEN BELL [6]8368323.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6BAZZ KEBAB [6]6544423.18(3)P Pace (Rockbank)
7KRYSTALS THE ONE (NSW)[6]74346NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
8CALVIN CANDIE (NSW)[6]88187NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
9WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[6]Res.4887423.24(1)R Gatt (Altona Meadows)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S PRINCE [5]58674NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]3563122.84(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
3PINGU (SA)[5]2442722.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
4TREDGAR [5]41456FSHD Torr (Myers Flat)
5SULTAN OF SWING [5]8737623.12(8)B Ender (St Albans)
6GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]5888522.71(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
7GO LAKERS GO [5]25557FSTDF Meyer (Maryborough)
8AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]6556522.52(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9DON’S LICKER [5]Res.7378522.72(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]86637NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
2FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]16864NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
3LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]3864322.77(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4OSCAR [5]7257522.90(8)M Collyer (Coburg East)
5DON’S RACER [5]13858NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
6HOP ON BLACK [5]6674522.75(1)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
7SEABROOK OSCAR [5]23254NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8ROCK’EM ELVIS [5]1585723.08(3)J Forbes (Newport)
9DON’S LICKER [5]Res.7378522.72(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 12Jims Mowing – Geelong7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIPA MIDDLETON [5]2234222.84(2)S Hughes (Deer Park)
2EMI’S BOY MURPH [5]68764NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
3HIGH SUCCESS [5]2563823.19(8)R Fisher (Lara)
4MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]8646722.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5SUNNINGDALE [5]6256623.11(4)M Hynes (Anakie)
6FASTNET KAHN (NSW)[5]61356NBTA Courts (Lara)
7PLATINUM FORCE [5]2816422.97(3)W Alley (Little River)
8NEVER SATISFIED (NSW)[5]8371223.00(1)B Shillington (Lara)
9DON’S LICKER [5]Res.7378522.72(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)