Tuesday, 3 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 3 January 2017

Race No. 1Pet Panels.com.au3:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE CASCADE [M]36154NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
2EL GRAND RICHO [M]4865NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3MISS SKYE HIGH (NSW)[M]47777NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4DASHING DOC [M]46375NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5CAMPARI LAD [M]56734FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
6CRUMPS LIL ANGEL [M]66635NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7RIVERDALE TARZAN [M]63475NBTI Green (Little River)
8LORIAN VICTORY [M]35353NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
9SEVERUS GRANGE [M]Res.47237NBTA Courts (Lara)
10ROZEHILL ALBY [M]Res.78787NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 2Outline Print Design3:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON ONE [M]468NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2MAXIMUM JOAN [M]47355NBTA Courts (Lara)
3BRADY BONES [M]F78FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
4RUPCY [M]86758NBTP Aulakh (Mill Park)
5DESERT GENERAL [M]48674NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
6CAPTAIN RISKY (NSW)[M]32426NBTH Collins (Lara)
7DJAYS DESCIPLE [M]565FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8BENNELONG (NSW)[M]24863FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
9JACK THE FIPA [M]Res.23744NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
10UMBREON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.74FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Millers Muzzles3:36 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN QUAKE (NSW)[M]54FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2SNOW BOMBER [M]77564NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
3AWESOME FRECKLES [M]35768NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
4WINLOCK WRIGHTY (NSW)[M]55375FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
5RIVERDALE PADDY [M]55555NBTI Green (Little River)
6PRETTY SENSATION [M]66675FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
7RIVERDALE DANGER [M]42544NBTI Green (Little River)
8COSMIC FORTUNE [M]35576NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9MYRTLE GRANGE [M]Res.265NBTA Courts (Lara)
10NITROLICIOUS (NSW)[M]Res.26578NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
Race No. 4Merv Jennings Signs3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK BROM [M]23775NBTA Courts (Lara)
2RIVERDALE BANJO [M]44657NBTI Green (Little River)
3GYPSY BEE [M]75655NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
4DIVINO [M]3556FSHB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5SISCO RASCAL [M]43365FSTDR Galea (Melton South)
6TAYTOR TOT [M]44FSHE Fothergill (Numurkah)
7BEKIM’S ELITE (NSW)[M]66475NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8BEN’S TALON (NSW)[M]22626NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9JACK THE FIPA [M]Res.23744NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
10DON’T TRUST [M]Res.37444FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
Race No. 5Jims Mowing – Geelong4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[7]1228526.51(4)S Collyer (Coburg North)
2RANGIORA (NSW)[7]53754FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
3MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[7]72188NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4PITCH [7]41336NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
5FIPA NARCHI [7]43518NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
6SHY FREDDIE [7]73588FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
7DESTINI LAREDO [7]168FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8FERNDALE GARA (NSW)[7]34517FSTDJ Wickham (Geelong)
9ALPHA CASTOR [7]Res.7457625.83(1)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 6Nardi Produce4:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILIUS FLITWICK [5]1176823.14(5)P Matthews (Navarre)
2HERMOSO [5]4434622.80(2)C Hughes (Lara)
3HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[5]53864NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
4OH LELE PETER [5]3651622.82(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
5HARSH MILES (SA)[5]54663NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
6TWO TIME [5]456F522.83(7)J Sharp (Lara)
7MAXIMUM MELVA [5]8286322.71(8)A Courts (Lara)
8LORD REGNAR [5]7825822.68(2)L Courts (Lara)
9WHO TOLD LINDYLU [5]Res.18637NBTE Fothergill (Numurkah)
10ABED BALE (NSW)[5]Res.23786NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
Race No. 7Xtreme Technology (1-2 Wins)4:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINGO SALLY [6]3235725.94(8)S Hughes (Deer Park)
2DESSY FOZZ [7]76753FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3BLOOD MOON [7]87865FSTDA Welsh (Breamlea)
4IZGREV [7]7854326.21(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
5BEKIM ECHO [6]57766NBTL Courts (Lara)
6WAIKIKI CREEK [7]22864FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7SUPERIOR JETHRO [7]84478FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8PRECIOUS DESTINI [7]5554226.67(4)S Hughes (Deer Park)
9DREAM OF GIGI [6]Res.6665826.18(5)G Campbell (Anakie)
10ALPHA CASTOR [7]Res.7457625.83(1)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY ALIO FOZZIO [5]13352FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
2SUPERVISOR [5]17568NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
3YORGI BLUES [5]47345NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
4RIBACOLA [5]84173NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
5TIME TAKER [5]3747126.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6CRACKERJACK CAM [5]41772NBTA Courts (Lara)
7DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]8567826.06(5)H Gates (St Albans)
8TURBO CHIEF [5]F632326.18(6)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
9ANOTHER BLUE [5]Res.4561826.36(7)T Sharp (Melton West)
10DYNA CAMO (NSW)[5]Res.76847NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Premier Boloney @ Stud5:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[7]42343FSHP Stefanos (Longwood)
2HAMILTON [7]88588NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3GOOD BOLONEY [7]6658523.00(4)G Campbell (Anakie)
4ROLLER BALE (NSW)[7]18537NBTH Collins (Lara)
5FANCY TALON (NSW)[7]2415822.93(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[7]85478NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
7FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]75646NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8BARON DESTINI [7]5331323.23(8)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9CRACKERJACK KEN [7]Res.32538NBTA Courts (Lara)
10MINI TRON [7]Res.41344NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 10Tts Electrics5:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER BLUE [7]78546FSHS Cassar (Creswick)
2VISTA FLASH [7]18335NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
3SILVER BANJO [7]8371FSHE Fothergill (Numurkah)
4MISS CAMELOT [7]F8558NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
5SHADOW BOLT [7]78172NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6BLUE AFRO [7]6517623.21(2)A Spiteri (St Albans)
7COSMIC RISE [7]5862123.17(3)J Sharp (Lara)
8HEAVY POCKETS [7]83173NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9RAZZLE OAK [7]Res.41F3522.99(1)J Mcintyre (Exford)
10WINLOCK BIRD (NSW)[7]Res.41255FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist6:18 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZEN BELL [6]3653423.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2NIKON BALE (NSW)[6]6888822.97(2)D Bate (Taylors Hill)
3MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[6]56776NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
4CAPTAIN PETE [6]52674NBTR Fisher (Lara)
5YAALA [6]5235823.09(8)A Welsh (Breamlea)
6MAJOR DOLLAR (NSW)[6]74573NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7MUDSLINGER [6]636F422.94(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
8RAM RAIDER [6]32538NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 12Country Link Rural Supplies Lara6:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCONTROLLABLE [5]38758NBTH Gates (St Albans)
2MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]5436222.98(3)F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
3HOP ON BLACK [5]7454422.75(1)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
4SENNI SOCKS [5]6856722.63(8)P Pace (Rockbank)
5FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]42633NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
6ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]7361522.81(8)M Niele (Berringa)
7SUGAR BANG [5]66875NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
8PINGU (SA)[5]7564722.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
9HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[5]Res.8562422.83(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
10COSMIC MOMENTS [5]Res.5217723.04(7)J Sharp (Lara)