Tuesday, 3 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 3 May 2016

Race No. 1Country Link Rural Supplies Lara3:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMO COM [M]75537NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
2MISSION’S PRIDE [M]35687NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[M]44F6FSHF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
4RISING ASSETS [M]66544NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
5BLACK COLOSSUS [M]85642NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
6BARON CHARLIE [M]24262NBTA King (Sulky)
7LABEL THIS [M]557NBTH Collins (Lara)
8MISSY’S CREEK (NSW)[M]8876FSHC Fulton (Ecklin South)
9MAGIC MALDINI [M]Res.225NBTC Wilson (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs3:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODDBALL QUICK [M]3754FSHB Mckenna (Ecklin South)
2MAGIC RUSTY [M]54FSHP Drohan (Boronia)
3WHY NOT DAWN [M]72F68FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
4ENRY’S STAR [M]44F42FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
5LETHAL GUN [M]44325FSHR Weightman (Haddon)
6BEKELE (NSW)[M]3352FNBTS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
7CALLAWAY [M]25342NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
8JACK’S MISS [M]47564NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
9HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[M]Res.28888NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
10BRAZEN BLUE [M]Res.78876FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Jims Mowing – Geelong4:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO BLAST [M]25565FSHA Marum (Corop)
2MY MATE FAB [M]677FSHP Mathieson (Lara)
3LINDA’S GIFT [M]T5754FSTDE Barsby (Werribee)
4ROZEHILL LIZZIE [M]78TFSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
5GROOVEN CHRIS [M]7766NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6BALLOON D’OR (NSW)[M]74526FSTDM Mcguire (Raglan)
7CORDITE ECLIPSE [M]46NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
8BUNNY MAGNET [M]65655FSTDB Philippe (Kilmore)
9MAGIC MALDINI [M]Res.225NBTC Wilson (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 4Beckley Park Community Market4:36 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET GENIE [M]46768FSHL Lyons (Sunshine North)
2LARSON [M]344NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
3STAR’S GIRL [M]68547FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
4CATHY’S TIGER [M]35578NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5GO SPEAROSS [M]36256FSHS Berriman (Ballarat East)
6TAKE FRIGHT [M]36222NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
7MR PROM [M]88858NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8DAISY KATIE [M]855NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9MIGHTY DUCK [M]Res.54635NBTL Courts (Lara)
10KINLOCH MONTY (NSW)[M]Res.44427NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 5Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas4:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VON SCHNITZEL [7]75842FSTDC Taylor (Neilborough)
2DEMONISHEM [7]22531NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3NULLA GIRL [7]64565FSHP Fulton (Ecklin South)
4DESTINI WAHOO [7]34533NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5CRUISY’S EMPRESS [7]8527726.15(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6IMA TERROR [7]67635NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7MAGIC BUNNY [7]57567NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
8HALO EXPRESS [7]65F56NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9BRACE FOR IMPACT (QLD)[7]Res.3F754NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10UNIQUE SHIRLEY [7]Res.66385FSTDJ Stavropoulos (Mickleham)
Race No. 6Premier Boloney @ Stud5:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRYDEN JOHNNY (NSW)[6]67876NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2TAXI (NSW)[6]7352526.23(4)D Burge (Kinglake West)
3OLYMPIC LASS [6]26841NBTP Mathieson (Lara)
4SEA WINDS [6]23427NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]5762726.13(8)J Collins (Lara)
6RUNNING HOME [6]7831326.52(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7JADU [6]7554426.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8BARONESS JILL [6]64377NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
9MUM SAID NO [6]Res.5251626.22(4)C Taylor (Neilborough)
Race No. 7P & R Food Services5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM MADDY [5]7168722.78(3)A Courts (Corio)
2ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[5]86713NBTA Courts (Corio)
3ARTIFICIAL [5]6118422.78(6)A Courts (Corio)
4DOMESTIC GIRL [5]66384NBTK Kubik (Epping)
5LOUISIANA LIL [5]37867NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6ICE COLD BUNDY [5]6534522.75(6)P Tanti (Kings Park)
7BARONESS MOLLY [5]1817622.83(5)A King (Sulky)
8SAVAGE STORM [5]43787NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
9WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.67535NBTC Dew (Anakie)
10GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.2548822.70(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT IS RIGHT [5]8756625.96(2)J Shaw (Anakie)
2THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]46256NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
3DAWN CRUISE [5]5244426.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]56341NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
5REX ON [5]8232726.38(8)C Farrugia (Melton)
6JIMMY WHO [5]F456426.14(4)K Turner (Lara)
7DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]6616726.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
8KING ENRIGHT [5]87467NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.77754NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10SEE HIM RUN [5]Res.7P343NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce6:13 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS JOE [7]1T84423.14(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2MISTER NUDGE [7]175NBTJ Quagliaro (Corio)
3CRACKERJACK SURF [7]F187522.86(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
4BEST SHARED [7]188622.82(5)H Collins (Lara)
5JUST WING IT [7]58887NBTP Drohan (Boronia)
6WILBUR [7]41635FSHP Fulton (Ecklin South)
7BARON BOB [7]66626NBTA King (Sulky)
8SENNI SOCKS [7]8788123.05(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
9BLITZEN BELL [7]Res.1488723.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10REGAL BULLDOG [7]Res.17484NBTM Zammit (Exford)
Race No. 10Pet Panels.com.au6:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZZ KEBAB [7]T634523.18(3)P Pace (Rockbank)
2MADAMBASH [7]83186NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3KIWI INVASION [7]23637NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[7]67262NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
5STAR’S DELIGHT [7]31628FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
6WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[7]63543NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
7HAMILTON [7]65765FSHM Niele (Berringa)
8WHIPSTICK CHLOE [7]25634NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
9MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]Res.58846NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
10HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]Res.2525823.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 11Tts Electrics6:50 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY BLITZEN [6]3443623.18(3)S Hughes (Deer Park)
2ROCKET RILEY [6]54161FSHM Niele (Berringa)
3WITTY BALE (NSW)[6]1153822.73(4)H Collins (Lara)
4BLAZING NITRO [6]44443NBTM Niele (Berringa)
5RED BOMBER [6]8568823.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
6MISS JAY MAC [6]86582FSHJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
7STRESS STAR [6]54488NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
8ANGEL OF GLORY [6]7456322.69(7)R Fisher (Lara)
9SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[6]Res.2554423.10(1)L Courts (Lara)
10TROV’S GEM [6]Res.1413423.09(4)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 12Outline Print Design7:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH OF FROST [5]5857522.82(7)R Brook (Elliminyt)
2ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]82117FSHM Niele (Berringa)
3MISS BELENA [5]8456523.07(7)N Partridge (Carranballac)
4DON’S RACER [5]88776FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
5DON’S SHY GIRL [5]86445NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6EMI’S BOY MURPH [5]86761NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
7SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]8155822.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[5]7733722.75(6)H Collins (Lara)
9GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[5]Res.26757NBTA Courts (Corio)
10BEN WIGAN [5]Res.4565422.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)