Tuesday, 6 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 6 September 2016

Race No. 1Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas3:21 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALZANNA [M]2252FSHE Deglaitis (Moolap)
2AMY BAXTER (NSW)[M]863NBTT Womann (Lara)
3MIGHT AND MAGIC [M]85NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
4ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[M]36757NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
5WESTLAKES NEZ [M]26NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
6BOWON APPROACH [M]64643FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7TUK TUK [M]785FSHP Osborn (Bungador)
8FRISCO LIZ [M]37135NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
9THOR’S CREST [M]Res.24337FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10DESTINI SEAJEWEL [M]Res.4754NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
Race No. 2Country Link Rural Supplies Lara3:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR BLAST [M]88584NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2SNOW BOMBER [M]72533NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
3ISABELLA GIRL [M]277NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
4DYNA ARACHNI (NSW)[M]55464NBTA Dailly (Corio)
5DARLEY DOLLAR [M]55822NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6SUGAR ROSELEE [M]25252NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
7DREAM ATHLETE [M]426FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8DYNA ARCHIE (NSW)[M]663FSTDH Collins (Lara)
9GYPSY GAZZA [M]Res.47687FSTDL Lyons (Sunshine North)
10RUMBLING DAISY [M]Res.2755FSHB Gatt (Melton West)
Race No. 3Pet Panels.com.au3:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATHAN BAXTER (NSW)[M]74NBTT Womann (Lara)
2SEABROOK INDI [M]27242NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3BRITT BAXTER (NSW)[M]4847NBTT Womann (Lara)
4RAZZLE OAK [M]1662FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
5ATOMISER [M]63523NBTA Courts (Lara)
6MY ECHIDNA [M]68FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
7MARAUDER (QLD)[M]55NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
8LATIGO [M]64FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9THOR’S CREST [M]Res.24337FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10DESTINI SEAJEWEL [M]Res.4754NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
Race No. 4Outline Print Design4:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH BILLY [7]1366FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
2SCARCE [7]7887223.33(8)S Collins (Lara)
3PERFECT MINNIE [7]44544NBTM Salvatore (Greensborough)
4SMURFTASTIC [7]37432NBTL Courts (Lara)
5BROOKLYN SKYE [7]67174NBTC Hughes (Lara)
6BENNY’S PROMISE [7]65788NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7MADAMBASH [7]64753NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8CLARETOWN BORIS [7]41336FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
9TEMUJIN [7]Res.2185FSHV Gay (Hastings)
10YAALA [7]Res.35315NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
Race No. 5Tts Electrics4:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLEY MILLIONS [7]87753NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
2ABBEWIGE GOLD [7]23254NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
3CRACKERJACK KEN [7]45857NBTA Courts (Lara)
4LIMBURG GUNNA [7]86268NBTP Reivers (Lara)
5SEABROOK GEM [7]33331FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
6ONYA TEDDY [7]7771826.18(3)A Clayton (Lara)
7LIMBURG JACK [7]6866626.65(6)C Reivers (Lara)
8VEGAS AGAIN [7]64846NBTT Womann (Lara)
9CORDITE ECLIPSE [7]Res.61424NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
10CRIMSON PEAK [7]Res.8742526.58(5)B Gatt (Melton West)
Race No. 6Premier Boloney @ Stud5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILWALCAR [5]4387225.98(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
2DAWN CRUISE [5]4475626.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3MAUSIE [5]8615126.21(8)L Morshead (Barongarook)
4TAKE FRIGHT [5]3154126.21(5)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
5HERE’S THE TRUMP [5]17214FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
6CARMALINA [5]1663326.11(4)M Attard (Altona Green)
7DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[5]86874NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
8SENNI SOCKS [5]81787FSTDP Pace (Rockbank)
9ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]Res.638F426.13(8)J Collins (Lara)
10CLARETOWN LOUISE [5]Res.86346NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SMILE [5]2584622.83(8)J Sharp (Lara)
2DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]6355722.50(2)S Collins (Lara)
3MAXIMUM MELVA [5]3547622.71(8)A Courts (Lara)
4SCHMOO [5]5555222.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
5GOTTA RUSH [5]53335NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
6COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]8458522.86(7)F Meyer (Maryborough)
7NEXT GRANGE [5]74557NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
8PRINCE NANDO [5]55734NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
9WILD LAST STRESS [5]Res.6535522.88(8)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10OSCAR [5]Res.2716523.06(3)M Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK COBIA (QLD)[5]54567NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
2PHIL MIYOOT [5]73662NBTV Gay (Hastings)
3SEABROOK SNOW [5]5261626.12(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
4ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]55685NBTH Collins (Lara)
5OUR REBEL (NSW)[5]63743NBTC Davis (Melton West)
6NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]6313326.11(8)J Sharp (Lara)
7YORGI BLUES [5]44468FSHR Gladman (Scarsdale)
8THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]57545NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
9BIG SHOW MULLO (NSW)[5]Res.6672726.33(6)C Wilson (Wyndham Vale)
10MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.8787425.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong5:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO SPEAROSS [7]7478423.08(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
2APPLE CYDER [7]74858NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3MEPUNGA PADDY [7]58886NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
4FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]36735NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5I’VE GOT BILLS (TAS)[7]45281NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
6IMA TERROR [7]74574NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7HAMILTON [7]53877NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8BARON CHARLIE [7]25767NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
9PERFECT RIDER [7]Res.22157NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
10LIMBURG PRINCESS [7]Res.45188NBTC Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 10Nardi Produce6:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER NUDGE [6]8685722.81(2)J Quagliaro (Corio)
2WICKED EXPLOSION [6]5465622.86(6)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
3MOREIRA MAGIC [6]7868422.85(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
4LOLA CHERRY COLA [6]8583523.14(2)T Womann (Lara)
5MAJOR DOLLAR (NSW)[6]16563NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6EGO YAR [6]48217FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
7WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[6]52721NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
8ROAD TO VEGAS [6]64558NBTT Womann (Lara)
9RUN SAJID RUN [6]Res.43447FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
10BAZZ KEBAB [6]Res.3424423.18(3)P Pace (Rockbank)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions6:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ARANDT [5]1328622.88(6)M Brealey (Exford)
2SOLITARY TEAR [5]12628NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
3LITTLE MIX [5]7846322.72(8)M Niele (Berringa)
4DIAMOND APPLE [5]5787622.72(1)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5SILLYBILLY BLING [5]54242NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]77665NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
7CRACKERJACK CAM [5]3827522.87(7)A Courts (Lara)
8TOP SPRITE [5]16717FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
9BLAZING NITRO [5]Res.7546422.83(6)M Niele (Berringa)
10BRAZEN ESCAPE [5]Res.15877FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK TANTRA [5]78657NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
2CORGI CRY [5]5675523.20(3)F Meyer (Maryborough)
3SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]2536522.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
4ZAHRA BELLA [5]51421NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5HIGH SUCCESS [5]7733423.19(8)R Fisher (Lara)
6DEMTEL [5]36342NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]6466522.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8NINETYMILE BILL [5]77784NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
9ROCKET RILEY [5]Res.6325623.41(8)M Niele (Berringa)
10ADMIRAL BAY [5]Res.78838NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)