Tuesday, 8 September 2015

Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 8 September 2015

Race No. 1Finish On 3:13 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING PLEASE ()[M]84FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
2DESTINI SPARK [M]6FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3 (NSW)[M]7FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4LOOK AWAY [M]8423FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
5NIGHT EXPLOSION [M]42TFSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6WALK ON BY [M]752FSTDS Coulson (Balliang)
7BUNTING BALE (NSW)[M]67FSHT Womann (Lara)
8MIDNIGHT BEAUTY [M]24FSHJ Celano (Greenvale)
9MA MA KEOGH [M]Res.36256FSHP Fish (Dennington)
10ONYA JATT [M]Res.645FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 2Austins Wines3:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSSOM NOIR [7]5376623.02(2)M Gibbons (Lara)
2STEFANOVIC [7]136NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
3NITRO ADDICTION [7]75566FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[7]36142FSHR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
5REX ON [7]151723.40(8)C Farrugia (Melton)
6BETTER GEM [7]12536NBTK Kubik (Epping)
7CRACKERJACK CAM [7]5575422.87(7)M Gibbons (Lara)
8BLUEHAWK BABE [7]4177FSHC Mizzi ()
9GLASS ROOF [7]Res.4175FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10BLITZEM MOCCA [7]Res.18548FSTDK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 3Premier Boloney @ Stud3:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA’S GEM [7]277F5NBTN Gost (Little River)
2ALLEN WHIRLY (NSW)[7]31FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[7]56473NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DARK OBSESSION [7]52443FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5WISE MAPLE (WA)[7]1355326.08(1)J Britton (Anakie)
6LEKTRA ALLAN [7]21446NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7LAZZA MIKADO [7]55463FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8DREAM DATE [7]1845FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[7]Res.4716FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au4:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKI MORRIS [7]14733NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
2SHAKE THE NIGHT [7]32261NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PROMISE LAND [7]6446422.82(7)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[7]66383NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5SILVERMERE [7]72342NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
6EPSTEIN BALE (NSW)[7]1556423.01(8)H Collins (Lara)
7UPTOWN FUNK [7]215FFSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8COOLAN GIRL [7]16643NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
9CHIEF TOMMY [7]Res.43335NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10IROQUOIS SOULJAH [7]Res.6724522.84(2)D Hogan ()
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs4:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBOMB [6]23271NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2KICK LIKE MICK [6]33452NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3MEWSTONE ROCKET [6]14582FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
4HASHTAG YOLO [6]74413FSTDK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5DUFF BALE (NSW)[6]32814NBTH Collins (Lara)
6HE’S A DUDE [6]31646FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
7RHAPSODY TWIST [6]6113726.14(1)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8OUR CADEL [6]44414FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 6Xtreme Technology4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]64613NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]81471NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
3MISS PETROVA [5]4153425.82(5)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4SIMPLY CRUZIN [5]87441FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5CHANGING LIGHTS (NSW)[5]31752NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6APATCHY RACER [5]17551FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
7BLACK AND PRETTY [5]1734726.13(8)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
8CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]21276NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
9BORIS BEKIM [5]Res.83766NBTB Fish (Dennington)
10STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]Res.4586625.93(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 7Spud Regis @ Stud5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAPER BALE (NSW)[5]71243FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
2JIMMY WHO [5]4413226.14(4)K Turner (Lara)
3DODGY DEDE [5]23328FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
4DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]75618FSHR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
5MORNING CRUISE [5]1226726.11(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6RUNAWAY (NSW)[5]4231726.13(2)B Kiernan (Fawkner)
7STRIKE ME MAD [5]66886NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
8TANGIBLE [5]7738625.86(1)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
9BABS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7482826.19(1)T Womann (Lara)
10TOY PRINCESS [5]Res.7656525.99(2)N Gost (Little River)
Race No. 8Krock5:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONCO DE JURER [5]2343326.51(2)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
2KO KO MIKADO [5]21378NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]11376NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
4SUPREME DEAL [4]1621425.94(7)J Sharp (Lara)
5VELLOWAY [5]2237425.69(5)J Briffa (Lara)
6CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]23278NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
7FEARLESS JOHN [4]5811425.85(1)B Shillington (Lara)
8ALPHA ZEUS [5]46576NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9BORIS BEKIM [5]Res.83766NBTB Fish (Dennington)
10FLAMING BOB [5]Res.38345NBTD Field (Werribee)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce5:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALOSHORE [6]1437722.71(8)B Shillington (Lara)
2JEM’S PRINCESS [6]3454223.05(5)M Turner (Lara)
3LEKTRA TILY [6]2121322.93(1)J Sharp (Lara)
4HEART IN MOTION [6]72374NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5KATCRISALLI [6]3635123.05(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [6]3F21622.76(7)A Bahen (Yuroke)
7NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[6]67446FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[6]8415322.82(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
9BILLY BIO [6]Res.31866FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 10P & R Food Services6:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOUND [5]73355FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2WEZ GORDY [4]3213122.68(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]1475FFSHH Collins (Lara)
4SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]57715NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5FINE DINER [5]4856322.26(4)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6FEAR THE BEST [5]61675NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7ELITE FAZE [4]6516222.52(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
8ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]64242NBTH Collins (Lara)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.77284NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10COOL MIKADO [5]Res.76777FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP AND ADAM [5]42426FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
2PENELOPES CRUZN [5]6266722.50(1)H Collins (Lara)
3HOT GENETICS (QLD)[5]54327FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
4ICE COLD BUNDY [5]3255322.75(6)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5HULA [5]63156NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
6CAPACITY [5]16652NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
7COSMIC EXPLORER (NSW)[5]23682FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]56122NBTP Bushell (Glenroy)
9IMA COSMIC [5]Res.46354FSHC Rose (Epping)
10LINNY MORRIS [5]Res.4878822.63(2)T Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]1442222.78(1)S Collins (Lara)
2SONIC STICKA (NSW)[5]1442122.69(3)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
3KAUFMAN BALE (NSW)[5]27757NBTS Collins (Lara)
4UNCOOL ALBERT [5]8736423.13(4)M Gibbons (Lara)
5COURT GIFT [5]53421NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
6VIRTUE [5]6632322.77(7)G Gledhill (Mooroopna)
7SILENT FLETCH [5]2173FNBTJ Frusher (Lara)
8RADLEY’S REALITY [5]28641NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
9ALTENA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.64584FSTDT Scott (Clunes)
10ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]Res.75887NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments