Friday, 11 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Friday, 11 September 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht112:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY CRAZY [M]82445NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
2KILTY CONSCIENCE [M]33FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
3ARDOCH [M]FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
4HELLO BOBBY [M]43FSHC Johnson (Longford)
5LIQUID FORCE (NSW)[M]1FSHJ Perkins (Romsey)
6MISTY FEBEY [M]44347NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
7HAPPY COLOUR [M]55836NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
8MR. COOPS [M]FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
9MAJOR MOE (NSW)[M]Res.744NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10MISS GIBLET [M]Res.75763FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 2#gothebluedog Ht212:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TEXAN [M]54683FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]75542NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
3RUFUS FLYWHEEL [M]FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
4CALVIN CANDIE (NSW)[M]FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
5MENDACIOUS LAD [M]52532FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
6SMASHING CANS [M]46225NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
7MAJOR BURST [M]63823NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8SHAKEY BENZ (QLD)[M]85NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
9AZZAS GIRL (NSW)[M]Res.35855NBTA Gringhuis (Trafalgar)
10MAINE HEART [M]Res.55886FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 3Watch Grvextra On Youtube Ht312:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ SCALLYWAG [M]74245NBTK Sweeney (Gladysdale)
2AMLIN JEWEL [M]35NBTS Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
3GUNNER MOLLOY [M]FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
4COLI’S GIRL [M]FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5SHIFTY JOSHUA [M]22563FSHG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
6MR. MCGEE [M]5NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
7ACHAI [M]22716FSHC Tilley ()
8DODGE THE COP [M]46FSTDD Batten (Dixons Creek)
9PARROT IS LOOSE [M]Res.48436FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
10MAINE LACH [M]Res.63665FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 4Healesville Cup This Sunday Ht41:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZY LA RUE [M]FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
2SOME GEM [M]76835NBTB Knight (Shepparton)
3BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]52665NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4DODGE THE STORM [M]65FSTDD Batten (Dixons Creek)
5PALEFACE GIRL [M]48822NBTD Hills (Taradale)
6LIGHT FEATHERS [M]77864NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
7LIDO’S BOY [M]8FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8CULLQUIN CUDDLES [M]FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
9ELA MIMI [M]Res.73867NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10AZZA [M]Res.68448FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 5Man Up For Prostate Cancer1:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGH MADE WHO [5]55345NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
2SPLASH OF WHITE [4]1553216.79(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[4]182T617.03(4)K Tabb (Lara)
4LEKTRA LUTHER [4]3657617.11(5)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5KENNY’S MILLIONS [4]2631216.88(8)P Triaca (Whroo)
6SAAHD [4]8167216.58(3)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
7LEKTRA BRAVE [5]522T3NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8FRANKLIN SENIOR [5]2732416.97(4)D Ryan (Boronia)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.72844NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10COOL MIKADO [5]Res.76777FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions Final (gobis)1:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHINGA MAX [5]77721NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
2AMLIN MYSTIQUE [4]5346119.57(2)G Sneyders (Nilma )
3IRISH CONNECTION [4]1468119.37(6)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4DOZER LAD [5]6844219.48(4)Y Backhoy (Skye)
5POP WRIGHT [5]3775219.74(1)M Giddings (Toolleen)
6EL TORO LOCO [5]6151219.56(2)B Ender (St Albans)
7COSMIC LOLA [4]2143119.45(3)C Treherne (Lara)
8MAJOR TALENT [4]2465119.30(4)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9HIGH COMMANDO [5]Res.5531319.81(4)S Dalton (Coldstream)
10 EXPRESS [5]Res.3623219.82(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Straights Functions & Events2:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANZMAN [5]75576NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2STAGGER EXPRESS [5]3623219.82(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3FEAR ME ROAR [5]5133619.47(4)M Braithwaite (Moe)
4HESTON LODGE [5]6454719.48(8)C Haigh (Crossover)
5AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]27815FSHP Triaca (Whroo)
6COOL MILO [5]13158FSTDK Houlahan (Grantville)
7SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]7211419.51(2)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
8SEE HIM GO [5]31333NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9GOLD ANTHEM [5]Res.76118NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
10ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]Res.75887FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8#gothebluedog2:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BEARD [5]24632NBTS Tabb (Lara)
2RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[4]1326519.67(4)G Whitford (Yarram)
3DESPEDIDA (NSW)[5]21467FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
4ENCEE EYE GIBBS [4]7376619.22(5)G Bahen (Broadford)
5RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]4411FNBTG Whitford (Yarram)
6INTER LUCY [5]7677519.64(4)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
7IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]13484NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
8RYLEE’S ROGUE (QLD)[4]5586619.58(6)G Whitford (Yarram)
9LOOSE AFFAIR (NSW)[5]Res.78788FSHR Johnson (Lang Lang)
10BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.72844FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards Final (gobis)2:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC GOLDIE [6]53554NBTC Treherne (Lara)
2SUN CHOICE [6]51162NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
3LITTLE SPORT [5]1215119.59(3)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
4MR. LEIGH [5]4536119.66(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5COSMIC PILOT [6]66354NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
6SILLYBILLY BLING [6]27362NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7CARLANNA JOBE [6]8785319.63(6)P Bull (Maryborough)
8ALEXANDERIA [6]17773NBTS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9GREEN STONE [6]Res.11475NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
10AVATAR RANGER (NSW)[6]Res.76725NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
Race No. 10Follow @_news On Twitter3:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENSON [6]64F5619.71(3)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
2PARTY GIRL [6]26717FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
3PREMIER SONG [6]15663NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
4MAJOR DOLLAR (NSW)[7]43146NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5OSCAR [7]24384NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
6DERVIL [7]55533NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7LEGEND (NSW)[6]4135119.63(7)P Triaca (Whroo)
8ADVOCATE [7]2513719.90(8)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
9MAJOR GOLD (NSW)[6]Res.7475119.81(6)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10MAGIC JACK ROSE [6]Res.83176NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 11Like Grvictoria On Facebook3:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMLIN PRINCE [7]1217.04(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
2STRIKING BIRD [7]F3122FSHC Brett (Preston)
3LULU NOIR [6]36427NBTM Tabb (Lara)
4MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]86668FSTDD Dawson (Crossover)
5GREEN STONE [6]11475FSTDS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
6ARTIC LEE [7]62463FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
7SHE’S ALL AUSSIE (NSW)[7]12621FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
8DASHING CHIEF [7]7662116.99(4)K Chivell (Sunbury)
9DASH DASH DOT [6]Res.64667FSTDD Ryan (Boronia)
10MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[7]Res.66475FSHL Jacobs (Long Gully)
Race No. 12Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter3:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTER SANDRA [5]57356NBTJ Interligi (Dandenong North)
2TZAR NORMA [5]8576FNBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3BIG JAKE [5]3156616.94(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
4RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[5]6112516.86(6)G Walker (Trafalgar)
5MAKE MAGIC (NSW)[5]6476216.92(7)D Batten (Dixons Creek)
6COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]24346NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
7GO GO SPAGHETTIO [5]85587FSHJ Meyer (Upwey)
8CITIZEN JANE [5]63648NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.72844NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]Res.75887FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments