Sunday, 6 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 6 September 2015

Race No. 1Simone Fisher On Sky Final ()12:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING NITRO [7]2253117.23(7)M Niele (Berringa)
2SAV BAM BOOM [7]2242117.20(3)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3LADY GODDESS [7]2455117.16(5)H Taylor (Rockbank)
4HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[M]74642NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5CULLQUIN BOMBER [7]7117.03(4)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
6DASHING CHIEF [M]27662NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
7AMLIN PRINCE [7]117.04(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
8AS SWEET AS [7]117.42(5)C Dalton (Coldstream)
9SMASHING CANS [M]Res.62462NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
10DEE MUM’S GIRL [M]Res.64872NBTT Whitford ()
Race No. 2Welcome Shaw12:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]87456NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
2PARROT IS LOOSE [M]64843NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
3ELA MIMI [M]87386NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4SMOKIN’ FAST (NSW)[M]82NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
5MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]37554NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
6YOU GO BOSS [M]633FSHJ Eaton (Jilliby)
7ELITE RUNNER [M]54337NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
8RUN PLEBBIE RUN [M]26742NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Tab Rewards Final (gobis)12:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE COBRA [7]36120.08(6)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2BUSBY BOY [M]32222NBTJ Xerri (Melton)
3MY BIRTHDAY [7]1437119.90(4)G Cini (Deer Park)
4AD’S BOY [7]64120.07(3)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
5FANCY FAST (NSW)[7]4119.73(8)P Triaca (Whroo)
6ARBY [7]77120.29(5)C Dalton (Coldstream)
7CANYA KEATO [M]23342NBTR Keating (Longford)
8SARDIA [M]T3882NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9SMOKIN’ FAST (NSW)[M]Res.82NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
10SURFIN’ TATTI [M]Res.7452NBTI Collins (Kilmany)
Race No. 4All 4 Paws & Claws Resort Cup Ht11:11 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]2142219.65(4)M Fox (Laverton)
2BLACK ILLUSION [4]85184FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3DOZER TRON [2]1161219.42(6)W Backhoy (Skye)
4BREATHING FIRE (NSW)[5]13112NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
5KID MAXIMUS [4]24632FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6 [5]24212FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7SAAHD [2]2816719.31(4)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
8ONE SAMUEL (NSW)[5]36621FSHC Eaton (Jilliby)
9WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.8564319.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
10ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]Res.55388NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
Race No. 5All 4 Paws & Claws Resort Cup Ht21:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZA AZZA AZZA [3]2111119.16(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2ANT SMASHER [5]42731NBTG Van diemen (Munster)
3SHAMELESS BANDIT [4]1114819.05(4)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4SHARED [5]14328NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5 [4]13735NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BURJ KHALIFA (NSW)[5]11114NBTG Monkman (Wamuran)
7EDDIE YAP [4]1253219.48(6)R Henness (Heathcote)
8GEORGE SANNETTE (NSW)[5]71851FSHR Britton (Lara)
9WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.8564319.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
10ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]Res.55388NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
Race No. 6All 4 Paws & Claws Resort Cup Ht31:47 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONKEY GAS (NSW)[6]13136FSHT Gottsche (Healesville)
2PUD [1]F318419.08(4)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
3EUMERALLA DONNY [4]2242119.44(8)J Hardy (Darley)
4BLUE GIANT [3]6185719.27(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5KING SAPPHIRE (NSW)[5]15422FSHC Eaton (Jilliby)
6 (WA)[3]3825519.18(1)J Britton (Anakie)
7DANNY DARKO (NSW)[4]1212419.42(8)A Craven (Wangaratta)
8FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]34521NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.8564319.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
10ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]Res.55388NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
Race No. 7All 4 Paws & Claws Resort Cup Ht42:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCEE EYE GIBBS [4]4737619.22(5)G Bahen (Broadford)
2DANYO’S SLAPPY [4]1135119.43(3)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3KID AUDACIOUS [5]11111NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4QUINT BALE (NSW)[5]11171FSHS Collins (Lara)
5MEPUNGA ARMAGH [4]57632NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6ONE DEE [5]56124NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
7LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]15671FSTDD Selleck (Tooradin)
8SENOR GRUMPY [2]1245219.14(3)A Ware (Doveton)
9WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.8564319.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
10ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]Res.55388NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
Race No. 8All 4 Paws & Claws Resort Cup Ht52:23 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWL ‘EM OUT (NSW)[4]21156FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2 [3]5121119.25(7)S Clarke (Tooradin)
3MASTER TRON [4]6333619.49(7)R Henness (Heathcote)
4KARTHIKEYAN [4]8118119.37(4)M Harvey (Devon Meadows)
5FANTASTIC SID (NSW)[4]12142FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[1]3177719.03(6)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
7RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[4]21124NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
8PHASER BALE (NSW)[5]84248FSHS Collins (Lara)
9WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.8564319.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
10ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]Res.55388NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
Race No. 9All 4 Paws & Claws Resort Cup Ht62:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN BULL [5]11573NBTJ Guy ()
2HAIL STORMING (NSW)[5]11131FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SHARED EQUITY [3]2114119.14(1)A Langton (Anakie)
4KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]11477FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5LA GRAND LOGIE (NSW)[4]32413FSHJ Eaton (Jilliby)
6GAELIC PETER [4]6217219.10(4)R Henness (Heathcote)
7UNQUESTIONABLY [2]1171419.24(1)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8WE’RE OFF HERE [4]4181519.24(6)S Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
9WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.8564319.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
10ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]Res.55388NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
Race No. 10All 4 Paws & Claws Resort Cup Ht72:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[1]1122119.16(6)M Fox (Laverton)
2BILLO’S PICK (NSW)[5]41211FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
3UNLEASH HELL (NSW)[4]5252119.39(1)M Davis (Altona Green)
4WADELOCK LATTE [5]4714319.54(2)M Clohesy (Stratford)
5WEST ON DELLY [4]72164NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6RIDE THE RAILS (NSW)[4]31142FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]63811FSHS Collins (Lara)
8JUKEBOX HERO [4]6121119.37(2)G Bahen (Broadford)
9WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.8564319.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
10ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]Res.55388NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
Race No. 11All 4 Paws & Claws Resort Cup Ht83:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGED UP BILL [3]1787819.17(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2LIGHT ‘EM UP [3]1713119.17(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3WHITE SPYRO [4]2112219.38(7)C Davis (Barham)
4TOBIAS KELTON [5]13755FSHS Toner (Bunyip)
5TEXAS TITAN (SA)[4]41231NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6 (NSW)[5]12257FSHB Finn (Herne Hill)
7CALL ME HANK [1]2647318.95(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8ALLKEL TO EXCEL (NSW)[3]1111118.94(3)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
9WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.8564319.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
10ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]Res.55388NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
Race No. 12Chairman’s Trophy (lady Trainers) Final (gobis)3:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN BEAR [5]11552NBTA Chapple (Exford)
2PEREGRIN STEALTH [4]2214317.00(1)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
3BIG WOLT [5]7476416.67(5)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
4WATCH THIS SPACE (NSW)[7]13323NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
5DILIGENT MISS (NSW)[5]15424NBTC James (Woodleigh)
6SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[3]4171116.55(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
7KENNY’S MILLIONS [4]3263116.88(8)P Triaca (Whroo)
8ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [3]1123216.61(8)A Chapple (Exford)
9INFINITE SENOR [5]Res.48235NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
10SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]Res.34635NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments