Friday, 4 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Friday, 4 September 2015

Race No. 1Yarra Valley Travel12:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALEFACE GIRL [M]84882NBTD Hills (Taradale)
2ALL ABOUT ARBY [M]3NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
3MAJOR BURST [M]56382NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4DASHING CHIEF [M]27662NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
5SHAKEY BENZ (QLD)[M]8NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
6CHELSEA STAR [M]6NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
7HEADS NO TAIL [M]54644FSHR Floyd (Cobains)
8SWEET ANGEL [M]6FSTDP Triaca (Whroo)
9ALIRA KATE [M]Res.874NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
10BEE CEE GROMMET [M]Res.5747NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 2Smith & Calder Sign Co.12:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER KATE [M]6FSTDS Dalton (Coldstream)
2QUITE SPRITELY [M]1782NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
3JIVE BALE (NSW)[M]36844FSHJ Perkins (Romsey)
4GO MANIC [M]563FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
5DOOBSTAR [M]4FSHS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
6CALM BLISS (NSW)[M]44TFSHC Treherne (Lara)
7MAJOR MOE (NSW)[M]74NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8HIT THE BEAT [M]837NBTS Dalton (Coldstream)
9MISS GIBLET [M]Res.7576FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
10AEROPLANE BENNY (NSW)[M]Res.855FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Healesville Cup 13th Sept.12:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR DOLLAR (NSW)[7]4314NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2VANE BLUE [7]222120.09(2)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
3DERVIL [7]41555FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4ABLAZIN MIKADO [7]25737FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5ADVOCATE [7]8251319.90(8)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6BLAZING APACHE [7]43587NBTD Hills (Taradale)
7LEGEND (NSW)[7]4135FSHP Triaca (Whroo)
8FINAL DECEPTION [7]7774620.11(6)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
9ANT HILL MOB [7]Res.83617FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 4Michaels Trailers – Healesville Ht112:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SPORT [6]2121519.59(3)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
2COSMIC DEMON [6]85624NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3LOVES IT [6]24574NBTG Orr (Newborough)
4SILLYBILLY BLING [6]31273NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5MERCURY BENZ (QLD)[6]8888819.62(5)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
6AVATAR RANGER (NSW)[6]47672NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
7CARLANNA JOBE [6]1878519.63(6)P Bull (Maryborough)
8MISS JAY MAC [6]64118FSTDJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
9COSMIC PILOT [6]Res.56635NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10COOL LOIS [6]Res.85687NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
Race No. 5Geeks R Us – Healesville Ht11:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTER CARMELLA [5]88424NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
2DRAGON EMPIRE [5]37338NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3COSMIC LOLA [5]56214FSHC Treherne (Lara)
4LEKTRA LUTHER [5]F3657NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5YELLOWROCK FLAME (NSW)[5]78468NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
6GUSTAVO FRING [5]6124719.97(1)W Rudd (Cranbourne)
7EL TORO LOCO [5]3615119.56(2)B Ender (St Albans)
8HUGH MADE WHO [5]35534NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
9SANZMAN [5]Res.75576NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK KASPA (NSW)[5]Res.78545FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 6Silver Eagle Outfitters Ht21:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH COMMANDO [5]1455319.81(4)S Dalton (Coldstream)
2LAREDO (NZ)[5]223T6FSHC Treherne (Lara)
3SULTAN OF SWING [5]5637619.32(1)B Ender (St Albans)
4JUST PUSH ON [5]8763819.48(2)S Coulson (Balliang)
5DOZER LAD [5]8684419.48(4)Y Backhoy (Skye)
6IRISH CONNECTION [5]31468FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
7INTER SANDRA [5]15735NBTJ Interligi (Dandenong North)
8COSMIC DAICOS [5]3363819.50(3)K Chivell (Sunbury)
9SANZMAN [5]Res.75576NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK KASPA (NSW)[5]Res.78545FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 7Straights Functions & Events Ht31:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY CLEAR [5]21324NBTB Vandemaat (Mooroolbark)
2AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]75346FSTDG Sneyders (Nilma North)
3STAGGER EXPRESS [5]7236219.82(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]1721119.51(2)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
5HOTSHOT BOOKER (QLD)[5]38178FSTDJ Perkins (Romsey)
6MOHINGA MAX [5]67777NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
7YOUNG HAWKE [5]41568NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
8PSYCHO’S WILD [5]6762519.54(6)D Hills (Taradale)
9SANZMAN [5]Res.75576NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK KASPA (NSW)[5]Res.78545FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Ht42:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT SENOR [5]6878619.42(5)L Floyd (Cobains)
2GEE DOUBLE YOU (NSW)[5]36788NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
3MAJOR TALENT [5]5246519.30(4)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4INTER LUCY [5]1767719.64(4)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
5BIG BAD DICKO [5]11154NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6LEMON PATCHWORK [5]74186NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
7POP WRIGHT [5]1377519.74(1)M Giddings (Toolleen)
8EMI’S BOY MACCA [5]11388NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
9SANZMAN [5]Res.75576NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK KASPA (NSW)[5]Res.78545FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards Ht22:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. LEIGH [6]54536NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2ALEXANDERIA [6]78177FSHS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3DASH DASH DOT [6]76466FSHD Ryan (Boronia)
4CARLANNA SHARNA [6]52468FSTDR Stephens (Maryborough)
5COSMIC GOLDIE [6]71535FSHC Treherne (Lara)
6GREEN STONE [6]51147NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
7SUN CHOICE [6]55116FSTDD Chiu (Doncaster)
8ANDELVEN [6]7137419.76(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
9COSMIC PILOT [6]Res.56635NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10COOL LOIS [6]Res.85687NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
Race No. 10All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort Final (gobis)2:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUMBLE [6]6125117.01(3)J Burch (Junction Village)
2SPRING TO MIND (NSW)[7]53312NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
3MAJOR GOLD (NSW)[6]7475117.14(7)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4CRYSTAL SAPPHIRE (QLD)[6]1117.00(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5ASTON BOLERO [5]131116.71(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6ANOTHER MAN [7]26452NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
7WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[7]36142NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
8TEXT ME TONY [7]13322NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
9BAD MOON RISING [7]Res.1776317.39(7)B Ender (St Albans)
10PATCHIE ANCHOR [7]Res.48543NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Hvl Cup Heats This Sunday3:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUKEBOX HERO [4]6121116.90(3)G Bahen (Broadford)
2SENOR GOLD [5]82332FSTDM Power (Frankston)
3IN A DAZE [5]53385NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4BRAN NUE SHEWAMA [4]5761616.98(8)R Lyfield (Lang Lang)
5LEKTRA BRAVE [5]2522TFSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6I’M PUMPED [5]1472816.58(6)G Orr (Newborough)
7PREMIER WALLY [5]58358NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
8UNCONTROLLABLE [5]45886NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au3:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[5]4647616.92(7)D Batten (Dixons Creek)
2CARLANNA COYOTE [5]52878NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
3KALLARA TIPENE [5]4746716.62(8)S Colpoys (Warneet)
4KING SPOTALOT [5]76677FSTDW Methven (Wooragee)
5COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]44717NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
6GOTTA RUSH [5]43374FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
7MR. MOO [5]34767NBTM Groom (Longwood)
8OSCAR’S CHAMP [5]1311416.94(1)A Campbell (Drouin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments